UEFA U-21-Image

HomeUEFAUEFA Nations

UEFA Under-21 Championships 1978 to Poland 2017

UEFA U-21 Championships from 1978 to 2017 with Match Details of the Poland 2017 tournament Goalscorers and Squad Details with Club Affiliations. The 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship will be the 21st staging of the UEFA European Under-21 Championship, a biennial football competition between men’s under-21 national teams organised by UEFA. The final tournament was hosted in Poland from 16 to 30 June 2017. This is the first tournament to feature 12 teams with the 3 Group winners & best runner-up advancing. Players born on or after 1 January 1994 are eligible to participate in the competition. Previous champions were Sweden.
UEFA U-21 Championships Order of Merit 1978-2017

UEFA U-21 Championships 1978 to 2017

Final Semi Finalists or 3rd Place Play Off
Year # Winner Score Runners-Up Third Place Score Fourth Place
None 1978 1

Yugoslavia Football

Yugoslavia 5-4 (agg)

East Germany Football

East Germany

Bulgaria Football

Bulgaria None

England Football

England
None 1980 2

Soviet Union Football

Soviet Union 1-0 (agg)

East Germany Football

East Germany

England Football

England None

Yugoslavia Football

Yugoslavia
None 1982 3

England Football

England 5-4 (agg)

Germany Football

West Germany

Scotland football

Scotland None

Soviet Union Football

Soviet Union
None 1984 4

England Football

England 3-0 (agg)

Spain Football

Spain

Italy Football

Italy None

Yugoslavia Football

Yugoslavia
None 1986 5

Spain Football

Spain 3-3 (agg) 3-0 pens

Italy Football

Italy

England Football

England None

Hungary Football

Hungary
None 1988 6

France Football

France 3-0 (agg)

Greece Football

Greece

England Football

England None

Netherlands Football

Netherlands
None 1990 7

Soviet Union Football

Soviet Union 7-3 (agg)

Yugoslavia Football

Yugoslavia

Sweden Football

Sweden None

Italy Football

Italy
None 1992 8

Italy Football

Italy 2-1 (agg)

Sweden Football

Sweden

Scotland football

Scotland None

Denmark Football

Denmark

France Football

France 1994 9

Italy Football

Italy 1-0 (aet)

Portugal Football

Portugal

Spain Football

Spain 2-1

France Football

France

Spain Football

Spain 1996 10

Italy Football

Italy 1-1 (4-2 pens)

Spain Football

Spain

France Football

France 1-0

Scotland football

Scotland

Romania Football

Romania 1998 11

Spain Football

Spain 1-0

Greece Football

Greece

Norway Fooball

Norway 2-0

Netherlands Football

Netherlands

Slovakia 2000 12

Italy Football

Italy 2-1

Czech Football

Czech Republic

Spain Football

Spain 1-0

Slovakia

Switzerland Fooball

Switzerland 2002 13

Czech Football

Czech Republic 0-0 (pens 3-1)

France Football

France

Italy Football

Italy None

Switzerland Fooball

Switzerland

Germany Football

Germany 2004 14

Italy Football

Italy 3-0

Serbia_and_Montenegro Football

Serbia & Montenegro

Portugal Football

Portugal 3-2

Sweden Football

Sweden

Portugal Football

Portugal 2006 15

Netherlands Football

Netherlands 3-0

Ukraine Football

Ukraine

Serbia_and_Montenegro Football

Serbia & Montenegro None

France Football

France

Netherlands Football

Netherlands 2007 16

Netherlands Football

Netherlands 4-1

Serbia Football

Serbia

England Football

England None

Belgium Football

Belgium

Sweden Football

Sweden 2009 17

Germany Football

Germany 4-0

England Football

England

Sweden Football

Sweden None

Italy Football

Italy

Denmark Football

Denmark 2011 18

Spain Football

Spain 2-0

Switzerland Fooball

Switzerland

Belarus Football

Belarus 1-0

Czech Football

Czech Republic

Israel Football

Israel 2013 19

Spain Football

Spain 4-2

Italy Football

Italy

Netherlands Football

Netherlands None

Norway Fooball

Norway

Czech Football

Czech Republic 2015 20

Sweden Football

Sweden 0-0 (pens 4-3)

Portugal Football

Portugal

Denmark Football

Denmark None

Germany Football

Germany

Poland Football

Poland 2017 21

Germany Football

Germany 1-0

Spain Football

Spain

England Football

England None

Italy Football

Italy

Italy Football

Italy 2019 22

Spain Football

Spain 2-1

Germany Football

Germany

Romania Football

Romania None

France Football

France

UEFA U-21 Championships Table of Merit 1978-2017

Country 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top 4

Spain Football

SPAIN 5 3 2 10

Italy Football

ITALY 5 2 2 3 12

England Football

ENGLAND 2 1 5 1 9

Germany Football

GERMANY (& WEST) 2 2 1 5

Netherlands Football

NETHERLANDS 2 1 2 5

Soviet Union Football

SOVIET UNION 2 1 3

Sweden Football

SWEDEN 1 1 2 1 5

France Football

FRANCE 1 1 1 3 6

Czech Football

CZECH REPUBLIC 1 2 1 4

Yugoslavia Football

YUGOSLAVIA 1 1 2 4

Portugal Football

PORTUGAL 2 1 3

East Germany Football

EAST GERMANY 2 2

Greece Football

GREECE 2 2

Serbia Football

SERBIA 2 2

Ukraine Football

UKRAINE 1 1

Scotland football

SCOTLAND 2 1 3

Denmark Football

DENMARK 1 1 2

Norway Fooball

NORWAY 1 1 2

Bulgaria Football

BULGARIA 1 1

Serbia_and_Montenegro Football

SERBIA & MONTENEGRO 1 1

Belarus Football

BELARUS 1 1

Romania Football

ROMANIA 1 1

Switzerland Fooball

SWITZERLAND 1 1

Hungary Football

HUNGARY 1 1

SLOVAKIA 1 1

Belgium Football

BELGIUM 1 1

UEFA Under-21 Championships Finals 2017 Poland

Group A

Group A UEFA U-21

Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
England 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7
Slovakia 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Sweden 3 0 2 1 2 5 −3 2
Poland 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue
16th June 2017 Sweden 0 – 0 England Kielce
16th June 2017 Poland 1 – 2 Slovakia Lublin
19th June 2017 Slovakia 1 – 2 England Kielce
19th June 2017 Poland 2 – 2 Sweden Lublin
22nd June 2017 England 3 – 0 Poland Kielce
22nd June 2017 Slovakia 3 – 0 Sweden Lublin
Group B

Group B UEFA U-21

Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Spain 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 9
Portugal 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6
Serbia 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
Macedonia 3 0 1 2 4 11 −7 1
Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue
17th June 2017 Portugal 2 – 0 Serbia Bydgoszcz
17th June 2017 Spain 5 – 0 Macedonia Gdynia
20th June 2017 Serbia 2 – 2 Macedonia Bydgoszcz
20th June 2017 Portugal 1 – 3 Spain Gdynia
23rd June 2017 Macedonia 2 – 4 Portugal Gdynia
23rd June 2017 Serbia 0 – 1 Spain Bydgoszcz
Group C

Group C UEFA U-21

Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Germany 3 2 0 1 5 1 4 6
Italy 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6
Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
Denmark 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue
18th June 2017 Germany 2 – 0 Czech Republic Tychy
18th June 2017 Denmark 0 – 2 Italy Kraków
21st June 2017 Czech Republic 3 – 1 Italy Tychy
21st June 2017 Germany 3 – 0 Denmark Kraków
24th June 2017 Italy 1 – 0 Germany Kraków
24th June 2017 Czech Republic 2 – 4 Denmark Tychy
Knock-Out Phase
Semi Finals
Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue
27th June England 2-2 (p3-4) Germany Tychy
27th June Spain 3 – 1 Italy Kraków
2017 UEFA Under-21 Championships Final
Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue
30th June 2017 Germany 1 – 0 Spain Kraków

UEFA U-21 Championship Finals Poland 2017 Goalscorers

Goals Nat Player
5

Spain Football

Saúl Ñíguez
3

Spain Football

Marco Asensio
3

Portugal Football

Bruma
2

Martin Chrien
2

Macedonia Football

Enis Bardhi
2

Denmark Football

Kenneth Zohore
2

Germany Football

Davie Selke
2

England Football

Demarai Gray
2

Italy Football

Federico Bernardeschi
1

Spain Football

Gerard Deulofeu
1

Spain Football

Sandro Ramírez
1

Spain Football

Iñaki Williams
1

Spain Football

Denis Suárez
1

Germany Football

Serge Gnabry
1

Germany Football

Max Meyer
1

Germany Football

Marc-Oliver Kempf
1

Germany Football

Nadiem Amiri
1

Germany Football

Felix Platte
1

Germany Football

Mitchell Weiser
1

Italy Football

Lorenzo Pellegrini
1

Italy Football

Andrea Petagna
1

Italy Football

Domenico Berardi
1

Pavol Šafranko
1

Martin Valjent
1

Jaroslav Mihalík
1

Ľubomír Šatka
1

Mijat Gaćinović
1

Uroš Đurđević
1

Macedonia Football

Nikola Gjorgjev
1

Macedonia Football

Kire Markoski
1

Portugal Football

Gonçalo Guedes
1

Portugal Football

Bruno Fernandes
1

Portugal Football

Edgar Ié
1

Portugal Football

Daniel Podence
1

England Football

Nathan Redmond
1

England Football

Alfie Mawson
1

England Football

Jacob Murphy
1

England Football

Lewis Baker
1

England Football

Tammy Abraham
1

Poland Football

Patryk Lipski
1

Poland Football

Dawid Kownacki
1

Poland Football

Łukasz Moneta
1

Sweden Football

Carlos Strandberg
1

Sweden Football

Jacob Une Larsson
1

Czech Football

Michal Trávník
1

Czech Football

Marek Havlík
1

Czech Football

Michael Lüftner
1

Czech Football

Patrik Schick
1

Czech Football

Tomáš Chorý
1

Denmark Football

Lucas Andersen
1

Denmark Football

Marcus Ingvartsen
65 Total Goals Scored: 21 games: 3.1 GPG

UEFA U-21 Championship Finals Poland 2017 Players by Club A to Z

Club A to Z Club Country Player's Name Player's Nat
1. FC Kaiserslautern Germany Julian Pollersbeck Germany
1. FC Köln Germany Lukas Klünter Germany
1899 Hoffenheim Germany Jeremy Toljan Germany
1899 Hoffenheim Germany Nadiem Amiri Germany
AaB Denmark Jakob Blåbjerg Denmark
AaB Denmark Frederik Børsting Denmark
Accrington Stanley England Marek Rodák Slovakia
AFC Eskilstuna Sweden Tim Erlandsson Sweden
AGF Denmark Thomas Hagelskjær Denmark
AGF Denmark Kasper Junker Denmark
AIK Sweden Kristoffer Olsson (capt) Sweden
AIK Sweden Amin Affane Sweden
Ajax Netherlands Václav Černý Czech Republic
Alavés Spain Marcos Llorente Spain
Arsenal England Calum Chambers England
Arsenal England Rob Holding England
Arsenal England Krystian Bielik Poland
Arsenal England Héctor Bellerín Spain
Astana Kazakhstan Nemanja Maksimović Serbia
Aston Villa England Jack Grealish England
Atalanta Italy Alberto Grassi Italy
Atalanta Italy Andrea Petagna Italy
Atalanta Italy Andrea Conti Italy
Atalanta Italy Mattia Caldara Italy
Athletic Bilbao Spain Kepa Arrizabalaga Spain
Athletic Bilbao Spain Iñaki Williams Spain
Atlético Madrid Spain Saúl Ñíguez Spain
AZ Netherlands Muamer Tanković Sweden
Barcelona Spain Denis Suárez Spain
Basel Switzerland Alexander Fransson Sweden
Basel Switzerland Đorđe Nikolić Serbia
Bayern Munich Germany Renato Sanches Portugal
Belenenses Portugal Edgar Ié Portugal
Benevento Italy Alessio Cragno Italy
Benfica Portugal Andrija Živković Serbia
BK Häcken Sweden Egzon Binaku Sweden
Boavista Portugal Iuri Medeiros Portugal
Bohemians Czech Republic Michal Hubínek Czech Republic
Bohemians Czech Republic Milan Havel Czech Republic
Bohemians Czech Republic Martin Hašek Czech Republic
Bordeaux France Milan Gajić Serbia
Bordeaux France Vukašin Jovanović Serbia
Borussia Dortmund Germany Mikel Merino Spain
Borussia Mönchengladbach Germany László Bénes Slovakia
Borussia Mönchengladbach Germany Mahmoud Dahoud Germany
Braga Portugal Ricardo Horta Portugal
Brøndby IF Denmark Frederik Holst Denmark
Brøndby IF Denmark Christian Nørgaard Denmark
Cardiff City Wales Kenneth Zohore Denmark
Carpi Italy Igor Łasicki Poland
Celta Vigo Spain Rubén Blanco Spain
Celta Vigo Spain Jonny Castro Spain
Celta Vigo Spain Andrew Hjulsager Denmark
Cesena Italy Luca Garritano Italy
Charleroi Belgium Gjoko Zajkov Macedonia
Chelsea England Nathaniel Chalobah England
Chelsea England Tammy Abraham England
Chelsea England Lewis Baker England
Cracovia Poland Paweł Jaroszyński Poland
Cracovia Poland Krzysztof Piątek Poland
Cracovia Poland Jaroslav Mihalík Slovakia
Cracovia Poland Tomáš Vestenický Slovakia
Čukarički Serbia Ognjen Ožegović Serbia
Čukarički Serbia Miroslav Bogosavac Serbia
Čukarički Serbia Nemanja Radonjić Serbia
Darmstadt 98 Germany Patrick Banggaard Denmark
Darmstadt 98 Germany Felix Platte Germany
Derby County England Will Hughes England
Derby County England Jonathan Mitchell England
Djurgårdens IF Sweden Jacob Une Larsson Sweden
Djurgårdens IF Sweden Gustav Engvall Sweden
Djurgårdens IF Sweden Kerim Mrabti Sweden
Dunajská Streda Slovakia Tomáš Huk Slovakia
Dunajská Streda Slovakia Ľubomír Šatka Slovakia
Dunajská Streda Slovakia Pavol Šafranko Slovakia
Dynamo Dresden Germany Marvin Schwäbe Germany
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany Mijat Gaćinović Serbia
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany Jesús Vallejo Spain
Esbjerg fB Denmark Jeppe Højbjerg Denmark
Everton England Mason Holgate England
FC Augsburg Germany Dominik Kohr Germany
FC Midtjylland Denmark Rasmus Nissen Denmark
FC Midtjylland Denmark Mikkel Duelund Denmark
FC Nordsjælland Denmark Stanislav Lobotka Slovakia
FC Nordsjælland Denmark Andreas Maxsø Denmark
FC Nordsjælland Denmark Marcus Ingvartsen Denmark
FC Nordsjælland Denmark Mads Pedersen Denmark
FC Nordsjælland Denmark Mathias Jensen Denmark
FC Nordsjælland Denmark Emiliano Marcondes Denmark
FC Twente Netherlands Joachim Andersen Denmark
Fiorentina Italy Bartłomiej Drągowski Poland
Fiorentina Italy Federico Bernardeschi Italy
Fiorentina Italy Federico Chiesa Italy
FK Jablonec Czech Republic Adam Zreľák Slovakia
Fulham England Cauley Woodrow England
Fulham England Lasse Vigen Christensen Denmark
Galatasaray Turkey Bruma Portugal
Gandzasar Armenia Filip Ilikj Macedonia
Genoa Italy Lukáš Zima Czech Republic
Genoa Italy Danilo Cataldi Italy
Genoa Italy Davide Biraschi Italy
Grasshopper Switzerland Nikola Gjorgjev Macedonia
Grasshopper Switzerland Nemanja Antonov Serbia
Grasshopper Switzerland Lucas Andersen Denmark
Groningen Netherlands Simon Tibbling Sweden
Hamburger SV Germany Gideon Jung Germany
Hannover 96 Germany Waldemar Anton Germany
Hellas Verona Italy Alex Ferrari Italy
Hertha BSC Germany Niklas Stark Germany
Hertha BSC Germany Mitchell Weiser Germany
IF Elfsborg Sweden Joakim Nilsson Sweden
IF Elfsborg Sweden Adam Lundqvist Sweden
IFK Göteborg Sweden Pontus Dahlberg Sweden
IFK Norrköping Sweden Linus Wahlqvist Sweden
IFK Norrköping Sweden Filip Dagerstål Sweden
IFK Norrköping Sweden Niclas Eliasson Sweden
Internazionale Italy Roberto Gagliardini Italy
Jablonec Czech Republic Michal Trávník Czech Republic
Jagiellonia Białystok Poland Przemysław Frankowski Poland
Jönköpings Södra IF Sweden Anton Cajtoft Sweden
Juventus Italy Daniele Rugani Italy
Kalmar FF Sweden Melker Hallberg Sweden
Landskrona Sweden Filip Pivkovski Macedonia
Lech Poznań Poland Tomasz Kędziora (Capt) Poland
Lech Poznań Poland Jan Bednarek Poland
Lech Poznań Poland Dawid Kownacki Poland
Lechia Gdańsk Poland Lukáš Haraslín Slovakia
Lechia Gdańsk Poland Vanja Milinković-Savić Serbia
Leicester City England Ben Chilwell England
Leicester City England Demarai Gray England
Leicester City England Bartosz Kapustka Poland
Leicester City England Daniel Iversen Denmark
Liverpool England Marko Grujić Serbia
Lokeren Belgium Branislav Niňaj Slovakia
Mainz 05 Germany Levin Öztunalı Germany
Málaga Spain Sandro Spain
Malmö FF Sweden Franz Brorsson Sweden
Malmö FF Sweden Paweł Cibicki Sweden
Manchester City England Angus Gunn England
Manchester United England Joel Pereira Portugal
Milan Italy Gerard Deulofeu Spain
Milan Italy Gianluigi Donnarumma Italy
Milan Italy Davide Calabria Italy
Milan Italy Manuel Locatelli Italy
Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic Luděk Vejmola Czech Republic
Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic Jakub Nečas Czech Republic
Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic Patrizio Stronati Czech Republic
Molde FK Norway Isak Ssewankambo Sweden
Moreirense Portugal Pedro Rebocho Portugal
MŠK Žilina Slovakia Nikolas Špalek Slovakia
MŠK Žilina Slovakia Róbert Mazáň Slovakia
MŠK Žilina Slovakia Denis Vavro Slovakia
MŠK Žilina Slovakia Miroslav Káčer Slovakia
Nacional Portugal Tobias Figueiredo Portugal
Nantes France Mariusz Stępiński Poland
Norwich City England Jacob Murphy England
OB Denmark Casper Nielsen Denmark
Olimpia Grudziądz Poland Jakub Wrąbel Poland
Olimpija Slovenia Daniel Avramovski Macedonia
Palermo Italy Giuseppe Pezzella Italy
Panathinaikos Greece Odisseas Vlachodimos Germany
Paris Saint-Germain France Gonçalo Guedes Portugal
Partizan Serbia Nikola Milenković Serbia
Partizan Serbia Uroš Đurđević Serbia
Pelister Macedonia Jovan Popzlatanov Macedonia
Pescara Italy Alberto Cerri Italy
Piast Gliwice Poland Radosław Murawski Poland
Porto Portugal Rúben Neves Portugal
Porto Portugal Fernando Fonseca Portugal
Porto Portugal Francisco Ramos Portugal
Porto Portugal Diogo Jota Portugal
Rabotnički Macedonia Elif Elmas Macedonia
Rabotnički Macedonia Damjan Shishkovski Macedonia
Rabotnički Macedonia Kire Markoski Macedonia
RB Leipzig Germany Davie Selke Germany
Reading England John Swift England
Real Betis Spain Dani Ceballos Spain
Real Madrid Spain Marco Asensio Spain
Real Salt Lake United States Albert Rusnák Slovakia
Real Sociedad Spain Kevin Rodrigues Portugal
Real Sociedad Spain Álvaro Odriozola Spain
Real Sociedad Spain Mikel Oyarzabal Spain
Red Star Belgrade Serbia Filip Manojlović Serbia
Red Star Belgrade Serbia Mihailo Ristić Serbia
Red Star Belgrade Serbia Srđan Plavšić Serbia
Rio Ave Portugal Gonçalo Paciência Portugal
Rosenborg BK Norway Jacob Rasmussen Denmark
Royal Excel Mouscron Belgium Stefan Simić Czech Republic
Ruch Chorzów Poland Łukasz Moneta Poland
Ruch Chorzów Poland Jarosław Niezgoda Poland
Sampdoria Italy Karol Linetty Poland
Sampdoria Italy Milan Škriniar Slovakia
Sampdoria Italy Bruno Fernandes Portugal
Sampdoria Italy Patrik Schick Czech Republic
Sassuolo Italy Lorenzo Pellegrini Italy
Sassuolo Italy Domenico Berardi Italy
SC Freiburg Germany Marc-Oliver Kempf Germany
SC Freiburg Germany Janik Haberer Germany
SC Freiburg Germany Maximilian Philipp Germany
Schalke 04 Germany Max Meyer Germany
Schalke 04 Germany Thilo Kehrer Germany
Serbia Javor Macedonia Aleksa Amanović Macedonia
Sevilla Spain Diego González Spain
Shkendija Macedonia Marjan Radeski Macedonia
Shkendija Macedonia Egzon Bejtullai Macedonia
Shkendija Macedonia Mevlan Murati Macedonia
Sigma Olomouc Czech Republic Tomáš Chorý Czech Republic
Slavia Praha Czech Republic Michael Lüftner Czech Republic
Slavia Praha Czech Republic Antonín Barák Czech Republic
Slovácko Czech Republic Marek Havlík Czech Republic
Slovakia Žilina Czech Republic Filip Kaša Czech Republic
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia Aleksandar Čavrić Serbia
Slovan Liberec Czech Republic Tomáš Souček Czech Republic
Slovan Liberec Czech Republic Petr Ševčík Czech Republic
Southampton England Jack Stephens England
Southampton England James Ward-Prowse England
Southampton England Nathan Redmond England
Southampton England Matt Targett England
Sparta Prague Czech Republic Michal Sáček Czech Republic
Sparta Prague Czech Republic Lukáš Juliš Czech Republic
Sparta Prague Czech Republic Daniel Holzer Czech Republic
Spartak Trnava Slovakia Adam Jakubech Slovakia
Sporting CP Portugal Rúben Semedo Portugal
Sporting CP Portugal Daniel Podence Portugal
Sporting CP Portugal Francisco Geraldes Portugal
Sporting Gijón Spain Jorge Meré Spain
Sunderland England Jordan Pickford England
Sunderland England Maksymilian Stryjek Poland
Sunderland England Joel Asoro Sweden
Swansea City Wales Alfie Mawson England
Ternana Italy Martin Valjent Slovakia
Torino Italy Saša Lukić Serbia
Torino Italy Antonio Barreca Italy
Torino Italy Marco Benassi (c) Italy
Tottenham Hotspur England Pau López Spain
Trabzonspor Turkey Matúš Bero Slovakia
Trenčín Slovakia Adrián Chovan Slovakia
Trenčín Slovakia Lukáš Skovajsa Slovakia
Udinese Italy Jakub Jankto Czech Republic
Udinese Italy Simone Scuffet Italy
Újpest Hungary Enis Bardhi Macedonia
Újpest Hungary Viktor Angelov Macedonia
Unattached Unattached Patryk Lipski Poland
Ural Yekaterinburg Russia Radovan Pankov Serbia
Valencia Spain João Cancelo Portugal
Valencia Spain José Luis Gayà Spain
Valencia Spain Carlos Soler Spain
Vardar Macedonia Igor Aleksovski Macedonia
Vardar Macedonia Visar Musliu Macedonia
Vardar Macedonia Boban Nikolov Macedonia
Vardar Macedonia Darko Velkovski Macedonia
Vardar Macedonia Petar Petkovski Macedonia
Vardar Macedonia Besir Demiri Macedonia
VfL Bochum Germany Paweł Dawidowicz Poland
VfL Wolfsburg Germany Borja Mayoral Spain
VfL Wolfsburg Germany Yannick Gerhardt Germany
VfL Wolfsburg Germany Maximilian Arnold (c) Germany
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic Martin Chrien Slovakia
Villarreal Spain Rodrigo Hernández Spain
ViOn Slovakia Tihomir Kostadinov Macedonia
Vitória Guimarães Portugal Miguel Silva Portugal
Vitória Setúbal Portugal Bruno Varela Portugal
Vitória Setúbal Portugal João Carvalho Portugal
Vojvodina Serbia Dejan Meleg Serbia
Voždovac Serbia Aleksandar Filipović Serbia
Werder Bremen Germany Miloš Veljković Serbia
Werder Bremen Germany Serge Gnabry Germany
Westerlo Belgium Carlos Strandberg Sweden
Wisła Płock Poland Przemysław Szymiński Poland
Wolverhampton Wanderers England Kortney Hause England
Wolverhampton Wanderers England Dominic Iorfa England
Yokohama F. Marinos Japan David Babunski Macedonia
Zagłębie Lubin Poland Jarosław Jach Poland
Zagłębie Lubin Poland Jarosław Kubicki Poland
Zagłębie Lubin Poland Adam Buksa Poland
Zemplín Michalovce Slovakia Patrik Macej Czech Republic

UEFA U-21 Championship Finals Poland 2017 Players Details by Nation

No. Pos Full Name Birth Date (Age) Club Country
ENGLAND (Group A) Coach: Aidy Boothroyd
1 GK Jordan Pickford 7 March 1994 (aged 23) Sunderland England
2 DF Mason Holgate 22 October 1996 (aged 20) Everton England
3 DF Ben Chilwell 21 December 1996 (aged 20) Leicester City England
4 MF Nathaniel Chalobah 12 December 1994 (aged 22) Chelsea England
5 DF Calum Chambers 20 January 1995 (aged 22) Arsenal England
6 DF Jack Stephens 27 January 1994 (aged 23) Southampton England
8 MF James Ward-Prowse 1 November 1994 (aged 22) Southampton England
9 FW Tammy Abraham 2 October 1997 (aged 19) Chelsea England
10 MF Lewis Baker 25 April 1995 (aged 22) Chelsea England
11 MF Nathan Redmond 6 March 1994 (aged 23) Southampton England
12 DF Matt Targett 18 September 1995 (aged 21) Southampton England
13 GK Angus Gunn 2 January 1996 (aged 21) Manchester City England
14 FW Jacob Murphy 24 February 1995 (aged 22) Norwich City England
15 MF John Swift 23 June 1995 (aged 21) Reading England
16 DF Rob Holding 20 September 1995 (aged 21) Arsenal England
17 DF Kortney Hause 16 July 1995 (aged 21) Wolverhampton Wanderers England
18 DF Dominic Iorfa 24 June 1995 (aged 21) Wolverhampton Wanderers England
19 MF Will Hughes 17 April 1995 (aged 22) Derby County England
20 MF Jack Grealish 10 September 1995 (aged 21) Aston Villa England
21 GK Jonathan Mitchell 24 November 1994 (aged 22) Derby County England
22 FW Cauley Woodrow 2 December 1994 (aged 22) Fulham England
23 DF Alfie Mawson 19 January 1994 (aged 23) Swansea City Wales
POLAND (Group A) Coach: Marcin Dorna
1 GK Bartłomiej Drągowski 19 August 1997 (aged 19) Fiorentina Italy
2 DF Paweł Jaroszyński 2 October 1994 (aged 22) Cracovia Poland
3 DF Krystian Bielik 4 January 1998 (aged 19) Arsenal England
4 DF Tomasz Kędziora (Capt) 11 June 1994 (aged 23) Lech Poznań Poland
5 DF Igor Łasicki 26 June 1995 (aged 21) Carpi Italy
6 DF Jan Bednarek 12 April 1996 (aged 21) Lech Poznań Poland
7 MF Karol Linetty 2 February 1995 (aged 22) Sampdoria Italy
8 MF Radosław Murawski 22 April 1994 (aged 23) Piast Gliwice Poland
9 FW Mariusz Stępiński 12 May 1995 (aged 22) Nantes France
10 MF Patryk Lipski 12 June 1994 (aged 23) Unattached Unattached
11 MF Przemysław Frankowski 12 April 1995 (aged 22) Jagiellonia Białystok Poland
12 GK Jakub Wrąbel 8 June 1996 (aged 21) Olimpia Grudziądz Poland
13 MF Łukasz Moneta 13 May 1994 (aged 23) Ruch Chorzów Poland
14 FW Dawid Kownacki 14 March 1997 (aged 20) Lech Poznań Poland
15 DF Jarosław Jach 17 February 1994 (aged 23) Zagłębie Lubin Poland
16 FW Krzysztof Piątek 1 July 1995 (aged 21) Cracovia Poland
17 DF Paweł Dawidowicz 20 May 1995 (aged 22) VfL Bochum Germany
18 FW Jarosław Niezgoda 15 March 1995 (aged 22) Ruch Chorzów Poland
19 MF Bartosz Kapustka 23 December 1996 (aged 20) Leicester City England
20 MF Jarosław Kubicki 7 August 1995 (aged 21) Zagłębie Lubin Poland
21 MF Adam Buksa 12 July 1996 (aged 20) Zagłębie Lubin Poland
22 GK Maksymilian Stryjek 18 July 1996 (aged 20) Sunderland England
23 DF Przemysław Szymiński 24 June 1994 (aged 22) Wisła Płock Poland
SLOVAKIA (Group A) Coach: Pavel Hapal
1 GK Adrián Chovan 8 October 1995 (aged 21) Trenčín Slovakia
2 DF Branislav Niňaj 17 May 1994 (aged 23) Lokeren Belgium
3 DF Milan Škriniar 11 February 1995 (aged 22) Sampdoria Italy
4 DF Martin Valjent 11 December 1995 (aged 21) Ternana Italy
5 DF Tomáš Huk 22 December 1994 (aged 22) Dunajská Streda Slovakia
6 MF Stanislav Lobotka 25 November 1994 (aged 22) FC Nordsjælland Denmark
7 MF Jaroslav Mihalík 22 April 1994 (aged 23) Cracovia Poland
8 MF Martin Chrien 8 September 1995 (aged 21) Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic
9 FW Tomáš Vestenický 6 April 1996 (aged 21) Cracovia Poland
10 MF Albert Rusnák 7 July 1994 (aged 22) Real Salt Lake United States
11 MF Nikolas Špalek 12 February 1997 (aged 20) MŠK Žilina Slovakia
12 GK Marek Rodák 13 December 1996 (aged 20) Accrington Stanley England
13 DF Ľubomír Šatka 2 December 1995 (aged 21) Dunajská Streda Slovakia
14 DF Róbert Mazáň 9 February 1994 (aged 23) MŠK Žilina Slovakia
15 FW Adam Zreľák 5 May 1994 (aged 23) FK Jablonec Czech Republic
16 DF Lukáš Skovajsa 27 March 1994 (aged 23) Trenčín Slovakia
17 FW Lukáš Haraslín 26 May 1996 (aged 21) Lechia Gdańsk Poland
18 FW Pavol Šafranko 16 November 1994 (aged 22) Dunajská Streda Slovakia
19 DF Denis Vavro 11 June 1994 (aged 23) MŠK Žilina Slovakia
20 MF Miroslav Káčer 2 February 1996 (aged 21) MŠK Žilina Slovakia
21 MF Matúš Bero 6 September 1995 (aged 21) Trabzonspor Turkey
22 MF László Bénes 9 September 1997 (aged 19) Borussia Mönchengladbach Germany
23 GK Adam Jakubech 2 January 1997 (aged 20) Spartak Trnava Slovakia
SWEDEN (Group A) Coach: Håkan Ericson
1 GK Tim Erlandsson 25 December 1996 (aged 20) AFC Eskilstuna Sweden
2 DF Linus Wahlqvist 11 November 1996 (aged 20) IFK Norrköping Sweden
3 DF Jacob Une Larsson 8 April 1994 (aged 23) Djurgårdens IF Sweden
4 DF Joakim Nilsson 6 February 1994 (aged 23) IF Elfsborg Sweden
5 DF Adam Lundqvist 20 March 1994 (aged 23) IF Elfsborg Sweden
6 MF Simon Tibbling 7 September 1994 (aged 22) Groningen Netherlands
7 MF Alexander Fransson 2 April 1994 (aged 23) Basel Switzerland
8 MF Kristoffer Olsson (captain) 30 June 1995 (aged 21) AIK Sweden
9 MF Muamer Tanković 22 February 1995 (aged 22) AZ Netherlands
10 FW Carlos Strandberg 14 April 1996 (aged 21) Westerlo Belgium
11 FW Gustav Engvall 29 April 1996 (aged 21) Djurgårdens IF Sweden
12 GK Anton Cajtoft 13 February 1994 (aged 23) Jönköpings Södra IF Sweden
13 DF Isak Ssewankambo 27 February 1996 (aged 21) Molde FK Norway
14 DF Filip Dagerstål 1 February 1997 (aged 20) IFK Norrköping Sweden
15 DF Franz Brorsson 30 January 1996 (aged 21) Malmö FF Sweden
16 MF Melker Hallberg 20 October 1995 (aged 21) Kalmar FF Sweden
17 MF Kerim Mrabti 20 May 1994 (aged 23) Djurgårdens IF Sweden
18 FW Paweł Cibicki 9 January 1994 (aged 23) Malmö FF Sweden
19 MF Niclas Eliasson 7 December 1995 (aged 21) IFK Norrköping Sweden
20 DF Egzon Binaku 27 August 1995 (aged 21) BK Häcken Sweden
21 MF Joel Asoro 27 April 1999 (aged 18) Sunderland England
22 MF Amin Affane 21 January 1994 (aged 23) AIK Sweden
23 GK Pontus Dahlberg 21 January 1999 (aged 18) IFK Göteborg Sweden
MACEDONIA (Group B) Coach: Blagoja Milevski
1 GK Igor Aleksovski 24 February 1995 (aged 22) Vardar Macedonia
2 MF Elif Elmas 27 September 1999 (aged 17) Rabotnički Macedonia
3 DF Jovan Popzlatanov 6 July 1996 (aged 20) Pelister Macedonia
4 DF Visar Musliu 13 November 1994 (aged 22) Vardar Macedonia
5 DF Gjoko Zajkov 10 February 1995 (aged 22) Charleroi Belgium
6 DF Aleksa Amanović 24 October 1996 (aged 20) Serbia Javor Macedonia
7 MF Enis Bardhi 2 July 1995 (aged 21) Újpest Hungary
8 MF Boban Nikolov 28 July 1994 (aged 22) Vardar Macedonia
9 FW Marjan Radeski 10 February 1995 (aged 22) Shkendija Macedonia
10 MF David Babunski 1 March 1994 (aged 23) Yokohama F. Marinos Japan
11 MF Daniel Avramovski 20 February 1995 (aged 22) Olimpija Slovenia
12 GK Damjan Shishkovski 18 March 1995 (aged 22) Rabotnički Macedonia
13 GK Filip Ilikj 26 January 1997 (aged 20) Gandzasar Armenia
14 DF Darko Velkovski 21 June 1995 (aged 21) Vardar Macedonia
15 DF Egzon Bejtullai 7 January 1994 (aged 23) Shkendija Macedonia
16 FW Petar Petkovski 3 January 1997 (aged 20) Vardar Macedonia
17 MF Kire Markoski 20 May 1995 (aged 22) Rabotnički Macedonia
18 FW Viktor Angelov 27 March 1994 (aged 23) Újpest Hungary
19 DF Besir Demiri 1 August 1994 (aged 22) Vardar Macedonia
20 MF Tihomir Kostadinov 4 March 1996 (aged 21) ViOn Slovakia
21 DF Mevlan Murati 5 March 1994 (aged 23) Shkendija Macedonia
22 MF Nikola Gjorgjev 22 August 1997 (aged 19) Grasshopper Switzerland
23 FW Filip Pivkovski 31 January 1994 (aged 23) Landskrona Sweden
PORTUGAL (Group B) Coach: Rui Jorge
1 GK Bruno Varela 4 November 1994 (aged 22) Vitória Setúbal Portugal
2 DF João Cancelo 27 May 1994 (aged 22) Valencia Spain
3 DF Edgar Ié 1 May 1994 (aged 23) Belenenses Portugal
4 DF Tobias Figueiredo 2 February 1994 (aged 23) Nacional Portugal
5 DF Rúben Semedo 4 April 1994 (aged 23) Sporting CP Portugal
6 MF Rúben Neves 17 March 1997 (aged 20) Porto Portugal
7 FW Daniel Podence 21 October 1995 (aged 21) Sporting CP Portugal
8 MF Francisco Geraldes 18 April 1995 (aged 22) Sporting CP Portugal
9 FW Gonçalo Paciência 1 August 1994 (aged 22) Rio Ave Portugal
10 MF Bruno Fernandes 8 September 1994 (aged 22) Sampdoria Italy
11 MF Iuri Medeiros 10 July 1994 (aged 22) Boavista Portugal
12 GK Miguel Silva 7 April 1995 (aged 22) Vitória Guimarães Portugal
13 DF Kevin Rodrigues 5 March 1994 (aged 23) Real Sociedad Spain
14 DF Pedro Rebocho 23 January 1995 (aged 22) Moreirense Portugal
15 DF Fernando Fonseca 14 March 1997 (aged 20) Porto Portugal
16 MF Renato Sanches 18 August 1997 (aged 19) Bayern Munich Germany
17 MF Francisco Ramos 10 April 1995 (aged 22) Porto Portugal
18 FW Gonçalo Guedes 29 November 1996 (aged 20) Paris Saint-Germain France
19 MF Diogo Jota 4 December 1996 (aged 20) Porto Portugal
20 FW Bruma 24 October 1994 (aged 22) Galatasaray Turkey
21 FW Ricardo Horta 15 September 1994 (aged 22) Braga Portugal
22 GK Joel Pereira 28 June 1996 (aged 20) Manchester United England
23 MF João Carvalho 9 March 1997 (aged 20) Vitória Setúbal Portugal
SERBIA (Group B) Coach: Nenad Lalatović
1 GK Filip Manojlović 25 April 1996 (aged 21) Red Star Belgrade Serbia
2 DF Milan Gajić 28 January 1996 (aged 21) Bordeaux France
3 DF Nemanja Antonov 6 May 1995 (aged 22) Grasshopper Switzerland
4 DF Nikola Milenković 12 October 1997 (aged 19) Partizan Serbia
5 DF Miloš Veljković 26 September 1995 (aged 21) Werder Bremen Germany
6 DF Radovan Pankov 5 August 1995 (aged 21) Ural Yekaterinburg Russia
7 FW Ognjen Ožegović 9 June 1994 (aged 23) Čukarički Serbia
8 MF Nemanja Maksimović 26 January 1995 (aged 22) Astana Kazakhstan
9 FW Uroš Đurđević 2 March 1994 (aged 23) Partizan Serbia
10 MF Mijat Gaćinović 8 February 1995 (aged 22) Eintracht Frankfurt Germany
11 FW Aleksandar Čavrić 18 June 1994 (aged 22) Slovan Bratislava Slovakia
12 GK Đorđe Nikolić 13 April 1997 (aged 20) Basel Switzerland
13 DF Miroslav Bogosavac 14 October 1996 (aged 20) Čukarički Serbia
14 DF Vukašin Jovanović 17 May 1996 (aged 21) Bordeaux France
15 DF Aleksandar Filipović 20 December 1994 (aged 22) Voždovac Serbia
16 MF Marko Grujić 13 April 1996 (aged 21) Liverpool England
17 MF Andrija Živković 11 July 1996 (aged 20) Benfica Portugal
18 MF Dejan Meleg 1 October 1994 (aged 22) Vojvodina Serbia
19 MF Saša Lukić 13 August 1996 (aged 20) Torino Italy
20 MF Mihailo Ristić 31 October 1995 (aged 21) Red Star Belgrade Serbia
21 FW Nemanja Radonjić 15 February 1996 (aged 21) Čukarički Serbia
22 MF Srđan Plavšić 3 December 1995 (aged 21) Red Star Belgrade Serbia
23 GK Vanja Milinković-Savić 20 February 1997 (aged 20) Lechia Gdańsk Poland
SPAIN (Group B) Coach: Albert Celades
1 GK Kepa Arrizabalaga 3 October 1994 (aged 22) Athletic Bilbao Spain
2 DF Héctor Bellerín 19 March 1995 (aged 22) Arsenal England
3 DF José Luis Gayà 25 May 1995 (aged 22) Valencia Spain
4 DF Jorge Meré 17 April 1997 (aged 20) Sporting Gijón Spain
5 DF Jesús Vallejo 5 January 1997 (aged 20) Eintracht Frankfurt Germany
6 MF Dani Ceballos 7 August 1996 (aged 20) Real Betis Spain
7 FW Gerard Deulofeu 13 March 1994 (aged 23) Milan Italy
8 MF Saúl Ñíguez 21 November 1994 (aged 22) Atlético Madrid Spain
9 FW Borja Mayoral 5 April 1997 (aged 20) VfL Wolfsburg Germany
10 MF Denis Suárez 6 January 1994 (aged 23) Barcelona Spain
11 MF Marco Asensio 21 January 1996 (aged 21) Real Madrid Spain
12 FW Sandro 9 July 1995 (aged 21) Málaga Spain
13 GK Rubén Blanco 25 July 1995 (aged 21) Celta Vigo Spain
14 MF Mikel Merino 22 June 1996 (aged 20) Borussia Dortmund Germany
15 FW Iñaki Williams 15 June 1994 (aged 23) Athletic Bilbao Spain
16 GK Pau López 13 December 1994 (aged 22) Tottenham Hotspur England
17 DF Álvaro Odriozola 14 December 1995 (aged 21) Real Sociedad Spain
18 MF Mikel Oyarzabal 21 April 1997 (aged 20) Real Sociedad Spain
19 DF Jonny Castro 3 March 1994 (aged 23) Celta Vigo Spain
20 MF Carlos Soler 2 January 1997 (aged 20) Valencia Spain
21 MF Rodrigo Hernández 22 June 1996 (aged 20) Villarreal Spain
22 MF Marcos Llorente 30 January 1995 (aged 22) Alavés Spain
23 DF Diego González 28 January 1995 (aged 22) Sevilla Spain
CZECH REPUBLIC (Group C) Coach: Vítězslav Lavička
1 GK Luděk Vejmola 3 November 1994 (aged 22) Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic
2 DF Stefan Simić 20 January 1995 (aged 22) Royal Excel Mouscron Belgium
3 MF Marek Havlík 8 July 1995 (aged 21) Slovácko Czech Republic
4 MF Michal Sáček 19 September 1996 (aged 20) Sparta Prague Czech Republic
5 MF Tomáš Souček 27 February 1995 (aged 22) Slovan Liberec Czech Republic
6 DF Michael Lüftner 14 March 1994 (aged 23) Slavia Praha Czech Republic
7 FW Lukáš Juliš 12 February 1994 (aged 23) Sparta Prague Czech Republic
8 MF Antonín Barák 3 December 1994 (aged 22) Slavia Praha Czech Republic
9 FW Tomáš Chorý 26 January 1995 (aged 22) Sigma Olomouc Czech Republic
10 MF Michal Trávník 17 May 1994 (aged 23) Jablonec Czech Republic
11 MF Jakub Jankto 19 January 1996 (aged 21) Udinese Italy
12 MF Michal Hubínek 4 November 1994 (aged 22) Bohemians Czech Republic
13 MF Jakub Nečas 26 January 1995 (aged 22) Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic
14 FW Patrik Schick 24 January 1996 (aged 21) Sampdoria Italy
15 DF Patrizio Stronati 17 November 1994 (aged 22) Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic
16 GK Lukáš Zima 9 January 1994 (aged 23) Genoa Italy
17 MF Václav Černý 17 October 1997 (aged 19) Ajax Netherlands
18 MF Petr Ševčík 2 May 1994 (aged 23) Slovan Liberec Czech Republic
19 DF Milan Havel 7 August 1994 (aged 22) Bohemians Czech Republic
20 MF Martin Hašek 3 October 1995 (aged 21) Bohemians Czech Republic
21 DF Daniel Holzer 18 August 1995 (aged 21) Sparta Prague Czech Republic
22 DF Filip Kaša 1 January 1994 (aged 23) Slovakia Žilina Czech Republic
23 GK Patrik Macej 11 June 1994 (aged 23) Zemplín Michalovce Slovakia
DENMARK (Group C) Coach: Niels Frederiksen
1 GK Jeppe Højbjerg 30 April 1995 (aged 22) Esbjerg fB Denmark
2 DF Frederik Holst 24 September 1994 (aged 22) Brøndby IF Denmark
3 DF Andreas Maxsø 18 March 1994 (aged 23) FC Nordsjælland Denmark
4 DF Patrick Banggaard 4 April 1994 (aged 23) Darmstadt 98 Germany
5 DF Jakob Blåbjerg 11 January 1995 (aged 22) AaB Denmark
6 MF Christian Nørgaard 10 March 1994 (aged 23) Brøndby IF Denmark
7 MF Andrew Hjulsager 15 January 1995 (aged 22) Celta Vigo Spain
8 MF Lasse Vigen Christensen 15 August 1994 (aged 22) Fulham England
9 FW Marcus Ingvartsen 4 January 1996 (aged 21) FC Nordsjælland Denmark
10 FW Lucas Andersen 13 September 1994 (aged 22) Grasshopper Switzerland
11 FW Kenneth Zohore 31 January 1994 (aged 23) Cardiff City Wales
12 DF Rasmus Nissen 11 July 1997 (aged 19) FC Midtjylland Denmark
13 DF Joachim Andersen 31 May 1996 (aged 21) FC Twente Netherlands
14 MF Casper Nielsen 29 April 1994 (aged 23) OB Denmark
15 DF Mads Pedersen 1 September 1996 (aged 20) FC Nordsjælland Denmark
16 GK Thomas Hagelskjær 4 February 1995 (aged 22) AGF Denmark
17 MF Mathias Jensen 1 January 1996 (aged 21) FC Nordsjælland Denmark
18 MF Emiliano Marcondes 9 March 1995 (aged 22) FC Nordsjælland Denmark
19 MF Frederik Børsting 13 February 1995 (aged 22) AaB Denmark
20 DF Jacob Rasmussen 28 May 1997 (aged 20) Rosenborg BK Norway
21 FW Kasper Junker 5 March 1994 (aged 23) AGF Denmark
22 GK Daniel Iversen 19 July 1997 (aged 19) Leicester City England
23 MF Mikkel Duelund 29 June 1997 (aged 19) FC Midtjylland Denmark
GERMANY (Group C) Coach: Stefan Kuntz
1 GK Marvin Schwäbe 25 April 1995 (aged 22) Dynamo Dresden Germany
2 DF Jeremy Toljan 8 August 1994 (aged 22) 1899 Hoffenheim Germany
3 DF Yannick Gerhardt 13 March 1994 (aged 23) VfL Wolfsburg Germany
4 DF Waldemar Anton 20 July 1996 (aged 20) Hannover 96 Germany
5 DF Niklas Stark 14 April 1995 (aged 22) Hertha BSC Germany
6 DF Gideon Jung 12 September 1994 (aged 22) Hamburger SV Germany
7 MF Max Meyer 18 September 1995 (aged 21) Schalke 04 Germany
8 MF Mahmoud Dahoud 1 January 1996 (aged 21) Borussia Mönchengladbach Germany
9 FW Davie Selke 20 January 1995 (aged 22) RB Leipzig Germany
10 MF Maximilian Arnold (c) 27 May 1994 (aged 23) VfL Wolfsburg Germany
11 FW Serge Gnabry 14 July 1995 (aged 21) Werder Bremen Germany
12 GK Julian Pollersbeck 16 August 1994 (aged 22) 1. FC Kaiserslautern Germany
13 FW Felix Platte 11 February 1996 (aged 21) Darmstadt 98 Germany
14 DF Lukas Klünter 11 February 1996 (aged 21) 1. FC Köln Germany
15 DF Marc-Oliver Kempf 26 May 1995 (aged 22) SC Freiburg Germany
16 DF Thilo Kehrer 21 September 1996 (aged 20) Schalke 04 Germany
17 MF Mitchell Weiser 21 April 1994 (aged 23) Hertha BSC Germany
18 MF Nadiem Amiri 27 October 1996 (aged 20) 1899 Hoffenheim Germany
19 MF Janik Haberer 2 April 1994 (aged 23) SC Freiburg Germany
20 MF Levin Öztunalı 15 March 1996 (aged 21) Mainz 05 Germany
21 MF Dominik Kohr 31 January 1994 (aged 23) FC Augsburg Germany
22 FW Maximilian Philipp 1 March 1994 (aged 23) SC Freiburg Germany
23 GK Odisseas Vlachodimos 26 April 1994 (aged 23) Panathinaikos Greece
ITALY (Group C) Coach: Luigi Di Biagio
1
2 DF Davide Calabria 6 December 1996 (aged 20) Milan Italy
3 DF Antonio Barreca 18 March 1995 (aged 22) Torino Italy
4 DF Daniele Rugani 29 July 1994 (aged 22) Juventus Italy
5 MF Danilo Cataldi 6 August 1994 (aged 22) Genoa Italy
6 MF Lorenzo Pellegrini 19 June 1996 (aged 20) Sassuolo Italy
7 FW Domenico Berardi 1 August 1994 (aged 22) Sassuolo Italy
8 MF Alberto Grassi 7 March 1995 (aged 22) Atalanta Italy
9 FW Alberto Cerri 16 April 1996 (aged 21) Pescara Italy
10 FW Federico Bernardeschi 16 February 1994 (aged 23) Fiorentina Italy
11 FW Andrea Petagna 30 June 1995 (aged 21) Atalanta Italy
12 DF Andrea Conti 2 March 1994 (aged 23) Atalanta Italy
13 DF Mattia Caldara 5 May 1994 (aged 23) Atalanta Italy
14 DF Davide Biraschi 2 July 1994 (aged 22) Genoa Italy
15 MF Marco Benassi (c) 8 September 1994 (aged 22) Torino Italy
16 FW Luca Garritano 11 February 1994 (aged 23) Cesena Italy
17 GK Alessio Cragno 28 June 1994 (aged 22) Benevento Italy
18 MF Roberto Gagliardini 7 April 1994 (aged 23) Internazionale Italy
19 GK Simone Scuffet 31 May 1996 (aged 21) Udinese Italy
20 FW Federico Chiesa 25 October 1997 (aged 19) Fiorentina Italy
21 MF Manuel Locatelli 8 January 1998 (aged 19) Milan Italy
22 DF Alex Ferrari 1 July 1994 (aged 22) Hellas Verona Italy
23 DF Giuseppe Pezzella 29 November 1997 (aged 19) Palermo Italy

UEFA Under-21 Championships 1978 to Italy 2019

 

Archives
Back To Top