Group A

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group A Qualifiers

CountryPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Uruguay33005059
Russia32018446
Saudi Arabia310227-50
Egypt300326-40
14 June Luzhniki, MoscowRussia4 – 0Saudi Arabia78,011
15 June YekaterinburgEgypt0 – 1Uruguay27,015
19 June Saint PetersburgRussia3 – 1Egypt64,468
20 June Rostov-on-DonUruguay1 – 0Saudi Arabia42,678
25 June SamaraUruguay3 – 0Russia41,970
25 June VolgogradSaudi Arabia2 – 1Egypt36,823
Group B

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group B Qualifiers

CountryPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Spain31206515
Portugal31205415
Iran31112204
Morocco301224-21
15 June Saint PetersburgMorocco0 – 1Iran62,548
15 June SochiPortugal2 – 1Spain43,866
20 June Luzhniki, MoscowPortugal1 – 0Morocco78,011
20 June KazanIran0 – 1Spain42,718
25 June SaranskIran1 – 1Portugal41,685
25 June KaliningradSpain2 – 2Morocco33,973
Group C

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group C Qualifiers

CountryPldWDLGFGAGDPts
France32103127
Denmark31202115
Peru31022203
Australia301225-31
16 June KazanFrance2 – 1Australia41,279
16 June SaranskPeru0 – 1Denmark40,502
21 June YekaterinburgFrance1 – 0Peru32,789
21 June SamaraDenmark1 – 1Australia40,727
26 June Luzhniki, MoscowDenmark0 – 0France78,011
26 June SochiAustralia0 – 2Peru44,073
Group D

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group D Qualifiers

CountryPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Croatia33007169
Argentina311135−24
Nigeria310234−13
Iceland301225−31
16 June Otkrytiye, MoscowArgentina1 – 1Iceland44,190
16 June KaliningradCroatia2 – 0Nigeria31,136
21 June Nizhny NovgorodArgentina0 – 3Croatia43,319
22 June VolgogradNigeria2 – 0Iceland31,136
26 June Saint PetersburgNigeria1 – 2Argentina64,468
26 June Rostov-on-DonIceland1 – 2Croatia43,472
Group E

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group E Qualifiers

CountryPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Brazil32105147
Switzerland31205415
Serbia310224−23
Costa Rica301225−31
17 June 2018Costa Rica0 – 1Serbia41,432
17 June 2018Brazil1 – 1Switzerland43,109
22 June 2018Brazil2 – 0Costa Rica64,468
22 June 2018Serbia1 – 2Switzerland33,167
27 June 2018Serbia0 – 2Brazil44,190
27 June 2018Switzerland2 – 2Costa Rica43,319
Group F

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group F Qualifiers

CountryPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Sweden32015236
Mexico320134−16
South Korea31023303
Germany310224−23
17 June Luzhniki, MoscowGermany0 – 1Mexico78,011
18 June Nizhny NovgorodSweden1 – 0South Korea42,300
23 June SochiGermany2 – 1Sweden44,287
23 June Rostov-on-DonSouth Korea1 – 2Mexico43,472
27 June KazanSouth Korea2 – 0Germany41,385
27 June YekaterinburgMexico0 – 3Sweden33,061
Group G

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group G Qualifiers

CountryPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Belgium33009279
England32018356
Tunisia310258−33
Panama3003211−90
18 June SochiBelgium3 – 0Panama43,257
18 June VolgogradTunisia1 – 2England41,064
23 June Otkrytiye, MoscowBelgium5 – 2Tunisia44,190
24 June Nizhny NovgorodEngland6 – 1Panama43,319
28 June KaliningradEngland0 – 1Belgium33,973
28 June SaranskPanama1 – 2Tunisia37,168
Group H

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group H Qualifiers

CountryPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Colombia32015236
Japan31114404
Senegal31114404
Poland310225−33
19 June Otkrytiye, MoscowPoland1 – 2Senegal44,190
19 June SaranskColombia1 – 2Japan40,842
24 June YekaterinburgJapan2 – 2Senegal32,572
24 June KazanPoland0 – 3Colombia42,873
28 June VolgogradJapan0 – 1Poland42,189
28 June SamaraSenegal0 – 1Colombia41,970
Knock-Out Phase
Round of 16
30 June – SochiUruguay2 – 1Portugal44,287
30 June – KazanFrance4 – 3Argentina42,873
2 July – SamaraBrazil2 – 0Mexico41,970
2 July – Rostov-on-DonBelgium3 – 2Japan41,466
1 July – Luzhniki, MoscowSpain1-1 (p3-4)Russia78,011
1 July – Nizhny NovgorodCroatia1-1 (p3-2)Denmark40,851
3 July – Saint PetersburgSweden1 – 0Switzerland64,042
3 July – Otkrytiye, MoscowColombia1-1 (p3-4)England44,190
Quarter Finals
6 July – Nizhny NovgorodUruguay0 – 2France44,190
6 July – KazanBrazil1 – 2Belgium42,873
7 July – SochiRussia2-2 (p3-4)Croatia44,287
7 July – SamaraSweden0 – 2England39,991
Semi Finals
10 July – Saint PetersburgFrance

1 – 0

Belgium64,286
11 July – Luzhniki, MoscowCroatia

2-1 AET

England78,011
Third Place Play-Off
14 July – Saint PetersburgBelgium

2 – 0

England64,406
2018 FIFA World Cup Final
15 July – Luzhniki, MoscowFranceCroatia78,011

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1Manchester City38180157121423381195237298
2Liverpool38172055101351341289226797
3Chelsea3812613912838242763392472
4Tottenham Hotspur38122534161108332367392871
5Arsenal3814324216748313573512270
6Manchester United3810633325937322965541166
7Wolverhampton Wanderers381045282165819254746157
8Everton381145302155924255446854
9Leicester City38838242074827285148352
10West Ham United389463227631020285255-352
11Watford38837262865826315259-750
12Crystal Palace38559192392832305153-249
13Newcastle United388110242548718234248-645
14AFC Bournemouth388563025511326455670-1445
15Burnley388292432451021364568-2340
16Southampton3851062730441118354565-2039
17Brighton & Hove Albion386581928341216323560-2536
18Cardiff City (R)3862112138421313313469-3534
19Fulham (R)387392236121612453481-4726
20Huddersfield Town (R)3823141031141412452276-5415
Archives
Back To Top