English Football Rankings

HomeEngland Footy Football League

The top 367 clubs in English Football League & Non-League ranked according to their finishing positions for the 2014-15 season

English Football League & Non-League Top 368 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2014-15

English Football League & Non-League Top 367 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2014-15
Rank Club (Levels 1 to 5) League Rank Club (Levels 6 & 7) League Rank Club (Level 8) League
1

Chelsea Results

Chelsea Premier League 117

Barrow Conference North 232

Merthyr Town SL D1 South & West
2

Manchester City Results

Manchester City Premier League 118 A.F.C. Fylde Conference North 233

Burgess Hill Town

Burgess Hill Town Isthmian D1 South
3

Arsenal Results

Arsenal Premier League 119

Bromley Conference South 234 Mickleover Sports NPL Division 1 South
4

Manchester United Results

Manchester United Premier League 120

Boreham Wood Conference South 235 Salford City NPL Division 1 North
5

Tottenham Results

Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 121

Basingstoke Town Conference South 236

Kettering Town SL D1 Central
6

Liverpool Results

Liverpool Premier League 122

Whitehawk Conference South 237 Needham Market Isthmian D1 North
7

Southhampton Results

Southampton Premier League 123

Havant & Waterlooville Conference South 238 Harlow Town Isthmian D1 North
8

Swansea Results

Swansea City Premier League 124

Boston United Conference North 239 Darlington 1883 NPL Division 1 North
9

Stoke City Results

Stoke City Premier League 125

Chorley Conference North 240

Evesham United

Evesham United SL D1 South & West
10

Crystal Palace Results

Crystal Palace Premier League 126

Gosport Borough Conference South 241

Folkestone Invicta

Folkestone Invicta Isthmian D1 South
11

Everton Results

Everton Premier League 127 Guiseley Conference North 242 Leek Town NPL Division 1 South
12

West Ham United Results

West Ham United Premier League 128

Oxford City Conference North 243 Stratford Town SL D1 South & West
13

WBA Results

West Bromwich Albion Premier League 129

Tamworth Conference North 244

Faversham Town Isthmian D1 South
14

Leicester

Leicester City Premier League 130

Concord Rangers Conference South 245 Newcastle Town NPL Division 1 South
15

New Castle United Football Results

Newcastle United Premier League 131

Ebbsfleet United Conference South 246

Merstham

Merstham Isthmian D1 South
16

Sunderland Results

Sunderland Premier League 132

Hemel Hempstead Town Conference South 247

Royston Town SL D1 Central
17

Aston Villa Results

Aston Villa Premier League 133

Hednesford Town Conference North 248

Bamber Bridge

Bamber Bridge NPL Division 1 North
18

Hull City Results

Hull City Premier League 134

Worcester City Conference North 249

Sutton Coldfield Town

Sutton Coldfield Town NPL Division 1 South
19

Burnley Football Results

Burnley Premier League 135

Chelmsford City Conference South 250 A.F.C. Sudbury Isthmian D1 North
20

QPR Results

Queens Park Rangers Premier League 136

North Ferriby United Conference North 251

Northwich Victoria

Northwich Victoria NPL Division 1 North
21

Bournmouth Results

AFC Bournemouth Championship 137

Eastbourne Borough Conference South 252

Aylesbury

Aylesbury SL D1 Central
22

Watford Results

Watford Championship 138

Stockport County Conference North 253 Gresley NPL Division 1 South
23

Norwich City Results

Norwich City Championship 139

Wealdstone Conference South 254

Stafford Rangers NPL Division 1 South
24

Middlesborough Results

Middlesbrough Championship 140

St Albans City Conference South 255 Taunton Town SL D1 South & West
25

English Football

Brentford Championship 141

Bath City Conference South 256 Spalding United NPL Division 1 South
26

Ipswich

Ipswich Town Championship 142

Solihull Moors Conference North 257

Bedworth United SL D1 Central
27

Wolverhampton Results

Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship 143

football results

Bradford Park Avenue Conference North 258 Barton Rovers SL D1 Central
28

Derby

Derby County Championship 144

Sutton United Conference South 259

Brentwood

Brentwood Town Isthmian D1 North
29

Blackburn Rovers Results

Blackburn Rovers Championship 145

Gloucester City Conference North 260 Spennymoor Town NPL Division 1 North
30

Birmingham Football Results

Birmingham City Championship 146

Harrogate Town Conference North 261 Larkhall Athletic SL D1 South & West
31

Cardif Results

Cardiff City Championship 147

Lowestoft Town Conference North 262

Thurrock Isthmian D1 North
32

Charlton

Charlton Athletic Championship 148 Gainsborough Trinity Conference North 263 Scarborough Athletic NPL Division 1 North
33

Sheffield Wednesday

Sheffield Wednesday Championship 149 Bishop's Stortford Conference South 264

Mossley NPL Division 1 North
34

Nottingham Forest

Nottingham Forest Championship 150

Brackley Town Conference North 265 Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian D1 North
35

Leeds

Leeds United Championship 151

Weston-super-Mare Conference South 266 Dereham Town Isthmian D1 North
36

Huddersfield

Huddersfield Town Championship 152

Maidenhead United Conference South 267 Whyteleafe Isthmian D1 South
37

Fulham Results

Fulham Championship 153

Stalybridge Celtic Conference North 268

Rugby Town SL D1 Central
38

Bolton Wanderers Results

Bolton Wanderers Championship 154 Colwyn Bay Conference North 269 Wroxham Isthmian D1 North
39

Reading Championship 155

Hayes & Yeading United Conference South 270 Yate Town SL D1 South & West
40

Brighton

Brighton & Hove Albion Championship 156

Leamington Conference North 271 Tividale NPL Division 1 South
41

English Football

Rotherham United Championship 157

Farnborough Conference South 272 Didcot Town SL D1 South & West
42

Milwall

Millwall Championship 158

Staines Town Conference South 273 Worthing Isthmian D1 South
43

Wigan Results

Wigan Athletic Championship 159

Hyde Conference North 274 Hanwell Town SL D1 Central
44

Blsckpool Results

Blackpool Championship 160

Corby Town Southern League 275 Harrogate Railway Athletic NPL Division 1 North
45

 width=

Bristol City League One 161

Maidstone United Isthmian League 276

North Leigh

North Leigh SL D1 South & West
46

English Football

Milton Keynes Dons League One 162

Poole Town Southern League 277

Cinderfold Town

Cinderford Town SL D1 South & West
47

English Football

Preston North End League One 163

Hendon Isthmian League 278

Mangotsfield United

Mangotsfield United SL D1 South & West
48

 width=

Swindon Town League One 164

English Football

F.C. United of Manchester Northern Premier Lge 279 Lincoln United NPL Division 1 South
49

English Football

Sheffield United League One 165

Workington Northern Premier Lge 280 Three Bridges Isthmian D1 South
50

Chesterfield League One 166

Truro City Southern League 281

Warrington TOwn

Warrington Town NPL Division 1 North
51

 width=

Bradford City League One 167

Margate Isthmian League 282

Shortwood United

Shortwood United SL D1 South & West
52

Rochdale League One 168

Ashton United Northern Premier Lge 283 Whitstable Town Isthmian D1 South
53

Peterborough United

Peterborough United League One 169

Curzon Ashton

Curzon Ashton Northern Premier Lge 284

Godalming Town SL D1 Central
54

Fleetwood Town League One 170

Hungerford Town Southern League 285

Aveley Isthmian D1 North
55

Barnley

Barnsley League One 171 Ilkeston Northern Premier Lge 286

Droylsden NPL Division 1 North
56

 width=

Gillingham League One 172

St Neots Town Southern League 287 Herne Bay Isthmian D1 South
57

 width=

Doncaster Rovers League One 173

Blyth Spartans Northern Premier Lge 288

Lancaster City

Lancaster City NPL Division 1 North
58

English Football

Walsall League One 174

Redditch United Southern League 289 Bridgwater Town SL D1 South & West
59

 width=

Oldham Athletic League One 175

Weymouth Southern League 290 Farsley NPL Division 1 North
60

Scunthorpe United League One 176

Dulwich Hamlet Isthmian League 291

Coalville Town NPL Division 1 South
61

English Football

Coventry City League One 177 Cirencester Town Southern League 292 Norton United NPL Division 1 South
62

 width=

Port Vale League One 178

Metropolitan Police Isthmian League 293 Romulus NPL Division 1 South
63

English FOotball

Colchester United League One 179

Grays Athletic Isthmian League 294

Wimborne Town

Wimborne Town SL D1 South & West
64

 width=

Crewe Alexandra League One 180

Hitchin Town Southern League 295 St Ives Town SL D1 Central
65

 width=

Notts County League One 181

Enfield Town Isthmian League 296 Ware Isthmian D1 North
66

Crawley Town League One 182

Skelmersdale United Northern Premier Lge 297 Guernsey Isthmian D1 South
67

English Football

Leyton Orient League One 183

Barwell Northern Premier Lge 298

Soham Town Rangers

Soham Town Rangers Isthmian D1 North
68

English Football

Yeovil Town League One 184

Football results

Rushall Olympic Northern Premier Lge 299 Northwood SL D1 Central
69

Burton Albion League Two 185

Buxton Northern Premier Lge 300 Marlow SL D1 Central
70

 width=

Shrewsbury Town League Two 186

Billericay Town Isthmian League 301

Heybridge Swifts Isthmian D1 North
71

English Fooball

Bury League Two 187

Leiston Isthmian League 302

Swindon Supermarine SL D1 South & West
72

Wycombe Wanderers League Two 188

Leatherhead

Leatherhead Isthmian League 303

Uxbridge

Uxbridge SL D1 Central
73

 width=

Southend United League Two 189 Kingstonian Isthmian League 304 Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian D1 South
74

English Football

Stevenage League Two 190

Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League 305

Sittingbourne

Sittingbourne Isthmian D1 South
75

 width=

Plymouth Argyle League Two 191

Paulton Rovers Southern League 306 Aylesbury United SL D1 Central
76

English Football

Luton Town League Two 192

East Thurrock United Isthmian League 307 A.F.C. Totton SL D1 South & West
77

Newport County League Two 193

Chippenham Town Southern League 308

Thamesmead Town Isthmian D1 North
78

Exeter City League Two 194 Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League 309

Tilbury

Tilbury Isthmian D1 North
79

English Football

Morecambe League Two 195

Chesham United Southern League 310 Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian D1 South
80

Northampton Town League Two 196

Cambridge City Southern League 311

Clitheroe NPL Division 1 North
81

 width=

Oxford United League Two 197 Dunstable Town Southern League 312 South Park Isthmian D1 South
82

Dagenham & Redbridge League Two 198

Halesowen Town

Halesowen Town Northern Premier Lge 313 Brighouse Town NPL Division 1 North
83

AFC Wimbledon League Two 199

Grantham Town Northern Premier Lge 314

Chasetown NPL Division 1 South
84

Potsmuth Results

Portsmouth League Two 200

Whitby Town Northern Premier Lge 315 Potters Bar Town SL D1 Central
85

Accrington Stanley League Two 201

Bideford Southern League 316 Egham Town SL D1 Central
86

York City League Two 202

Hampton & Richmond Isthmian League 317 Chipstead Isthmian D1 South
87

 width=

Cambridge United League Two 203

Matlock Town Northern Premier Lge 318 Tiverton Town SL D1 South & West
88

English Football

Carlisle United League Two 204

Nantwich Town Northern Premier Lge 319

Hythe Town Isthmian D1 South
89

 width=

Mansfield Town League Two 205

Slough Town Southern League 320 Walton & Hersham Isthmian D1 South
90

English Football

Hartlepool United League Two 206

Stourbridge Northern Premier Lge 321 Walton Casuals Isthmian D1 South
91

Cheltenham Town League Two 207

Ramsbottom United Northern Premier Lge 322

Burscough

Burscough NPL Division 1 North
92

 width=

Tranmere Rovers League Two 208

Harrow Borough Isthmian League 323 Loughborough Dynamo NPL Division 1 South
93

Barnet Conference National 209

Canvey Island Isthmian League 324

Sheffied

Sheffield NPL Division 1 South
94

Bristol Rovers Conference National 210 VCD Athletic Isthmian League 325 Chalfont St Peter SL D1 Central
95

 width=

Grimsby Town Conference National 211

Lewes Isthmian League 326 Great Wakering Rovers Isthmian D1 North
96

Eastleigh Conference National 212

Dorchester Town Southern League 327

Cray Wanderers Isthmian D1 North
97

Forest Green Rovers Conference National 213

King's Lynn Town Northern Premier Lge 328 Waltham Abbey Isthmian D1 North
98

Macclesfield Town Conference National 214

Tonbridge Angels Isthmian League 329

Cheshunt Isthmian D1 North
99

Woking Conference National 215

Histon Southern League 330

Bedford Town SL D1 Central
100

Dover Athletic Conference National 216

Frickley Athletic Northern Premier Lge 331

Kendal Town NPL Division 1 North
101

FC Halifax Town Conference National 217

Stamford

Stamford Northern Premier Lge 332 Goole NPL Division 1 South
102

Gateshead Conference National 218

Marine Northern Premier Lge 333

Maldon & Tiptree Isthmian D1 North
103

Wrexham Conference National 219

Witton Albion Northern Premier Lge 334

Romford

Romford Isthmian D1 North
104

football results

Chester Conference National 220 Peacehaven & Telscombe Isthmian League 335

Hastings United Isthmian D1 South
105

Torquay United Conference National 221

Biggleswade Town Southern League 336

 width=

Carshalton Athletic Isthmian D1 South
106

Braintree Town Conference National 222

Frome Town Southern League 337

Ramsgate

Ramsgate Isthmian D1 South
107

Lincoln City Conference National 223

Witham Town Isthmian League 338 Ossett Albion NPL Division 1 North
108

Kidderminster Harriers Conference National 224

AFC Hornchurch Isthmian League 339 Leighton Town SL D1 Central
109

Altrincham Conference National 225

Banbury United Southern League 340

Sholing

Sholing SL D1 South & West
110

Aldershot Town Conference National 226

Arlesey Town Southern League 341

Chatham Town

Chatham Town Isthmian D1 North
111

Southport Conference National 227

Trafford Northern Premier Lge 342

Ossett Town NPL Division 1 North
112

Welling United Conference National 228

Belper Town Northern Premier Lge 343

Daventry Town SL D1 Central
113

Alfreton Town Conference National 229

 width=

Bury Town Isthmian League 344 Barkingside Isthmian D1 North
114

Dartford Conference National 230

Burnham Southern League 345 Redbridge Isthmian D1 North
115

AFC Telford United Conference National 231

Hereford United Southern League 346 East Grinstead Town Isthmian D1 South
116

 width=

Nuneaton Town Conference National 347

Stocksbridge Park Steels NPL Division 1 South
Promoted Club 348

Beaconsfield SYCOB SL D1 Central
Statistics correct to 27th May 2015 Relegated Club 349 Carlton Town NPL Division 1 South
350 Redhill Isthmian D1 South
351

Market Drayton Town

Market Drayton Town NPL Division 1 South
352 Kidsgrove Athletic NPL Division 1 South
353 Clevedon Town SL D1 South & West
354 Radcliffe Borough NPL Division 1 North
355 North Greenford United SL D1 Central
356 Prescot Cables NPL Division 1 North
357 Horsham Isthmian D1 South
358 Fleet Town SL D1 South & West
359 A.F.C. Hayes SL D1 Central
360 Rainworth Miners Welfare NPL Division 1 South
361 Wantage Town SL D1 South & West
362

New Mills NPL Division 1 North
363 Padiham NPL Division 1 North
364 Bishop's Cleeve SL D1 South & West
365 Burnham Ramblers Isthmian D1 North
366

Brigg Town

Brigg Town NPL Division 1 South
367

Bashley SL D1 South & West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archives
Back To Top