FA Cup Winners 2016

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Stats 2015-16

The FA Cup 2015-16 is the 135th season of the world’s oldest football knockout competition; The Football Association Challenge Cup,
or FA Cup for short. Emirates are sponsoring the FA Cup for the first season.
This page lists full details of the competition from the Extra Preliminary Round onwards.
The competition commenced on 15th August 2015 with the Extra Preliminary Round and concluded 21st May 2016 with the Final,
being held at Wembley Stadium. Last season, Arsenal beat Aston Villa 4-0.
As is the custom, the Top and Second Flight teams (Premier League & Championship) entered the competition at the Third Round stage, which was played in the first week of January 2015.
The FA Cup Winners qualisies for the Group Stage of the 2016-17 UEFA Europa League.
Teams shown in bold = Premier League.

FA Cup Statistics 2015-16

Matches PlayedGoals ScoredAttendances
RoundDatesTiesReplaysTotalHomeAwayTotalGPGTotalAverage
Extra Preliminary15th August 2015184342183874007873.6121,37298
Preliminary Round29th August 2015160341943453326773.4921,682112
1st Qualifying12th September 2015116311472331653982.7129,453200
2nd Qualifying26th September 20158013931701503203.4431,821342
3rd Qualifying12th October 201540125284851693.2523,253447
4th Qualifying24th October 20153273961411022.6241,6401,068
1st Round Proper7th November 20154074757631202.55134,9142,871
2nd Round Proper6th December 2015205253024542.1694,8553,794
3rd Round Proper8th January 201632104264471112.64755,18717,981
4th Round Proper29th January 2016162181937563.11397,21722,068
5th Round Proper20th February 20168191017273235,43326,159
6th Round (QFs)12th March 201641557122.4226,63245,326
Semi Finals23rd & 24th April 20162023363165,17482,587
Final21st May 2016101123388,61988,619
Totals7351578921,4691,3732,8423.192,267,2522,542

FA Cup 2015-16 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Penrith1–2Jarrow Roofing BCA110
2Silsden2–1West Allotment Celtic53
3Ashington2–2Albion Sports310
replayAlbion Sports2–3Ashington121
4AFC Darwen1–2Washington203
5Newcastle Benfield4–2Yorkshire Amateur80
6Nelson0–4Newton Aycliffe96
7Bedlington Terriers1–1West Auckland Town
replayWest Auckland Town4–0Bedlington Terriers
8Barnoldswick Town0–5Colne333
9Billingham Synthonia0–0Consett147
replayConsett8–0Billingham Synthonia188
10Hebburn Town1–3Tadcaster Albion83
11Bishop Auckland1–1Shildon529
replayShildon2–4Bishop Auckland
12Sunderland RCA4–4Guisborough Town65
replayGuisborough Town3–2Sunderland RCA
13Crook Town0–6Dunston UTS118
14Holker Old Boys4–0Liversedge89
15Pickering Town4–0Thornaby159
16Seaham Red Star2–2Marske United
replayMarske United3–1Seaham Red Star104
17Garforth Town1–4Morpeth Town121
18Heaton Stannington3–1Norton & Stockton Ancients
19Bridlington Town0–2North Shields351
20Whitley Bay1–1Sunderland Ryhope CW287
replaySunderland Ryhope CW2–3Whitley Bay127
21Whickham1–2Padiham130
22Durham City1–3Thackley108
23Glasshoughton Welfare2–2Runcorn Linnets163
replayRuncorn Linnets6–1Glasshoughton Welfare252
24Chadderton2–9AFC Liverpool75
25Congleton Town0–0Nostell MW163
replayNostell MW0–4Congleton Town56
26Alsager Town1–0Athersley Recreation110
27Winsford United1–1AFC Blackpool134
replayAFC Blackpool3–2Winsford United43
28AFC Emley7–1Parkgate249
29Ashton Athletic2–2Maltby Main73
replayMaltby Main3–2Ashton Athletic115
30Penistone Church0–2Pontefract Collieries220
31Maine Road2–1St Helens Town103
32Handsworth Parramore6–0Staveley MW122
331874 Northwich3–0West Didsbury & Chorlton350
34Barton Town Old Boys2–2Squires Gate122
replaySquires Gate2–4 †Barton Town Old Boys36
35Abbey Hey3–1Worksop Town180
36Runcorn Town3–0Bacup Borough65
37Hemsworth MW1–2Armthorpe Welfare68
38Bootle0–2Atherton Collieries195
39Hanley Town4–2Shawbury United118
40Continental Star2–2Bolehall Swifts69
replayBolehall Swifts1–3Continental Star48
41Boldmere St Michaels3–3Rocester123
replayRocester4–0Boldmere St Michaels68
42Hinckley0–0Walsall Wood241
replayWalsall Wood1–3Hinckley171
43Brocton1–5Stourport Swifts92
44Southam United0–2AFC Wulfrunians68
45Alvechurch2–0Heath Hayes88
46Tipton Town0–2Cadbury Athletic
47AFC Bridgnorth1–0Wolverhampton Casuals
48Malvern Town0–5Sporting Khalsa108
49Westfields1–0Pegasus Juniors247
50Gornal Athletic1–2Bromsgrove Sporting128
51Lye Town2–2Coventry Sphinx80
replayCoventry Sphinx2–1 †Lye Town90
52Coleshill Town11–0Ellesmere Rangers121
53Cleethorpes Town5–1Brigg Town116
54Harborough Town3–2Shirebrook Town81
55South Normanton Athletic2–1AFC Mansfield95
56Shepshed Dynamo1–0Retford United185
57Bottesford Town2–2Rainworth MW63
replayRainworth MW1–5Bottesford Town62
58Kirby Muxloe3–1Heanor Town
59Long Eaton United2–1Harrowby United111
60Loughborough University4–1Barrow Town74
61St Andrews2–3Clipstone32
62Radford3–2Sleaford Town105
63Quorn1–3Oadby Town161
64Bardon Hill0–1Dunkirk61
65Ellistown & Ibstock United0–5Holwell Sports54
66Blaby & Whetstone Athletic0–5Leicester Nirvana68
67Walsham Le Willows0–3Godmanchester Rovers107
68Wisbech Town1–0Diss Town226
69Yaxley2–1Gorleston61
70Peterborough Northern Star1–2Newmarket Town48
71Haverhill Rovers0–1Mildenhall Town152
72Fakenham Town0–0Huntingdon Town92
replayHuntingdon Town0–6Fakenham Town67
73Eynesbury Rovers0–1Peterborough Sports110
74Swaffham Town2–4Thetford Town109
75Great Yarmouth Town0–3Norwich United143
76Deeping Rangers6–1Boston Town110
77Holbeach United1–1Ely City137
replayEly City0–4Holbeach United108
78Welwyn Garden City3–1Haverhill Borough96
79Hoddesdon Town4–0Sawbridgeworth Town216
80FC Romania0–3Whitton United34
81Southend Manor3–1Codicote60
82Wivenhoe Town1–5Tower Hamlets99
83Cockfosters4–0Burnham Ramblers88
84Hadley1–2Saffron Walden Town70
85Hertford Town2–2Kirkley & Pakefield111
replayKirkley & Pakefield2–1Hertford Town78
86Debenham LC0–1Ipswich Wanderers80
87Bowers & Pitsea0–1Ilford66
88Basildon United3–1Sporting Bengal United68
89FC Broxbourne Borough1–2Brantham Athletic41
90Long Melford3–0London Bari108
91Clacton3–1Eton Manor139
92Hullbridge Sports2–1Hadleigh United56
93Clapton1–2Stanway Rovers261
94Stansted2–1Takeley187
95Enfield 18930–4London Colney58
96Felixstowe & Walton United1–1Barking130
replayBarking3–1 †Felixstowe & Walton United95
97Waltham Forest0–3St Margaretsbury63
98AFC Hayes3–2Flackwell Heath58
99Wellingborough Town1–8Ashford Town (Middx)101
100Berkhamsted3–2Hanworth Villa73
101Oxhey Jets0–0AFC Kempston Rovers58
replayAFC Kempston Rovers3–2Oxhey Jets43
102Spelthorne Sports2–1Stotfold80
103Windsor0–1AFC Dunstable127
104Ampthill Town0–3Risborough Rangers140
105Rothwell Corinthians1–2Thrapston Town109
106Hillingdon Borough1–1Wembley58
replayWembley2–1Hillingdon Borough73
107Northampton Sileby Rangers2–1Sun Postal Sports72
108Wellingborough Whitworths0–3Northampton Spencer61
109Newport Pagnell Town6–2Holmer Green84
110Biggleswade United2–1Desborough Town98
111Potton United0–2Bedfont Sports91
112London Tigers1–1Bedfont & Feltham30
replayBedfont & Feltham2–2 †London Tigers
Bedfont & Feltham advance 8-7 on penalties
113Tring Athletic2–1Leverstock Green107
114Bedford0–6Cogenhoe United57
115Raunds Town1–0Crawley Green41
116Harefield United2–2Long Buckby102
replayLong Buckby1–0Harefield United63
117Royal Wootton Bassett Town0–2Bracknell Town121
118Ardley United1–4Tuffley Rovers41
119Binfield1–1Westfield72
replayWestfield0–1Binfield120
120Ascot United1–2Kidlington53
121Holyport1–3Milton United67
122Hook Norton5–0Frimley Green45
123Reading Town0–5Chertsey Town
124Knaphill1–3Highworth Town86
125Chinnor0–2Hartley Wintney28
126Thame United1–1Farnham Town145
replayFarnham Town1–1 †Thame United
Farnham Town advance 8-7 on penalties
127Abingdon United0–3Brimscombe & Thrupp117
128Cheltenham Saracens1–0Winterbourne United25
129Tadley Calleva2–3Guildford City110
130Highmoor Ibis1–2Thatcham Town102
131Badshot Lea2–1Camberley Town91
132Cove5–4Shrivenham
133Banstead Athletic1–1Rochester United61
replayRochester United2–1Banstead Athletic54
134Hailsham Town2–3Eastbourne United172
135Worthing United0–0Deal Town68
replayDeal Town7–1Worthing United84
136Arundel3–1Raynes Park Vale98
137Horsham YMCA2–0AFC Croydon Athletic148
138Fisher0–3Corinthian74
139Crawley Down Gatwick1–3Chichester City53
140Tunbridge WellsW.O.GlebeN/A
Walk Over for Tunbridge Wells as Glebe not accepted into the competition
141Shoreham8–0St Francis Rangers80
142East Preston1–2Littlehampton Town186
143Horsham1–0Lancing244
144Colliers Wood United0–2Eastbourne Town
145Redhill1–2Pagham
146Holmesdale2–0Mile Oak60
147Selsey1–5Erith Town95
148Croydon5–1Sutton Common Rovers81
149Sevenoaks Town1–1Seven Acre & Sidcup88
replaySeven Acre & Sidcup1–1 †Sevenoaks Town124
Seven Acre & Sidcup advance 4-2 on penalties
150Cray Valley (PM)5–1Ashford United100
151Chessington & Hook United1–1Crowborough Athletic102
replayCrowborough Athletic1–2 †Chessington & Hook United105
152Bexhill United3–1Loxwood21
153Ringmer1–4Beckenham Town47
154Lingfield0–3Canterbury City145
155Greenwich Borough1–0Lordswood123
156Epsom Athletic0–4Erith & Belvedere151
157Horley Town7–0Wick & Barnham United
158Christchurch2–1Cadbury Heath92
159Melksham Town2–2Cowes Sports114
replayCowes Sports3–1Melksham Town
160Longwell Green Sports2–1Folland Sports77
161Andover Town3–0Gillingham Town142
162Lymington Town0–3Bitton
163Alresford Town0–1Bridport57
164Hamworthy United1–1Hallen84
replayHallen0–1Hamworthy United69
165Amesbury Town1–2Bemerton Heath Harlequins
166Hythe & Dibden1–4Moneyfields
167Team Solent3–4Blackfield & Langley
168Bradford Town2–0United Services Portsmouth81
169Cribbs0–5Bristol Manor Farm88
170Verwood Town2–0Newport (IW)
171Almondsbury UWE3–2Fawley42
172Brockenhurst2–0Fareham Town88
173Bournemouth0–3AFC Portchester77
174Sherborne Town2–0New Milton Town68
175Whitchurch United1–1Wincanton Town62
replayWincanton Town3–1Whitchurch United109
176Horndean1–3Sholing80
177Buckland Athletic3–0Clevedon Town133
178Saltash United0–4St Austell128
179Bishop Sutton0–6Street43
180Witheridge2–0Welton Rovers77
181Shepton Mallet0–2Plymouth Parkway128
182Bodmin Town3–1Brislington88
183Odd Down3–1Ashton & Backwell United87
184Barnstaple Town2–0Willand Rovers237
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2015-16 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Whitley Bay2–1Heaton Stannington346
2West Auckland Town2–3Washington98
3Ashington1–2Thackley236
4Pickering Town1–5Clitheroe231
5North Shields1–1Kendal Town356
replayKendal Town2–0North Shields201
6Bishop Auckland1–2Jarrow Roofing BCA272
7Silsden0–2Padiham107
8Guisborough Town4–2Newcastle Benfield
9Marske United1–1Lancaster City216
replayLancaster City1–0Marske United187
10Harrogate Railway Athletic0–0Spennymoor Town172
replaySpennymoor Town2–0Harrogate Railway Athletic388
11Holker Old Boys0–2Dunston UTS
12Consett2–0Scarborough Athletic334
13Tadcaster Albion2–5Colne243
14Newton Aycliffe2–0Morpeth Town
15Congleton Town4–3Handsworth Parramore143
16Runcorn Linnets6–0Pontefract Collieries272
17Armthorpe Welfare1–0New Mills51
18Runcorn Town2–3Northwich Victoria110
19Alsager Town2–1Shaw Lane Aquaforce99
20Ossett Albion3–0Maine Road117
21Mossley1–1Bamber Bridge169
replayBamber Bridge3–1Mossley204
22Burscough3–1AFC Emley118
23Barton Town Old Boys1–2Droylsden142
241874 Northwich1–2Maltby Main260
25Abbey Hey3–2Warrington Town152
26AFC Blackpool1–0Ossett Town100
27Brighouse Town1–1Atherton Collieries139
replayAtherton Collieries1–2Brighouse Town220
28AFC Liverpool3–2Radcliffe Borough213
29Stocksbridge Park Steels1–1Farsley Celtic109
replayFarsley Celtic3–0Stocksbridge Park Steels137
30Glossop North End2–1Prescot Cables327
31Goole1–1Sheffield143
replaySheffield0–3Goole197
32Trafford1–2Witton Albion259
33Market Drayton Town2–0AFC Bridgnorth102
34Bromsgrove Sporting2–6Hinckley386
35Newcastle Town4–0Continental Star77
36Leek Town1–1Rocester198
replayRocester1–2Leek Town
37Rugby Town1–0Coventry Sphinx259
38Coleshill Town2–1Stafford Rangers358
39Sporting Khalsa4–0Cadbury Athletic73
40Chasetown2–0Evesham United168
41Westfields1–1Kidsgrove Athletic118
replayKidsgrove Athletic5–6 †Westfields
42Stourport Swifts1–0Alvechurch
43AFC Wulfrunians2–0Romulus93
44Tividale1–0Hanley Town87
45Carlton Town1–2Shepshed Dynamo100
46Harborough Town0–2Oadby Town179
47Kirby Muxloe0–0Holwell Sports97
replayHolwell Sports1–0Kirby Muxloe
48Loughborough Dynamo1–3Basford United102
49Radford1–2Spalding United110
50Dunkirk4–1Bottesford Town
51South Normanton Athletic1–1Lincoln United85
replayLincoln United2–1South Normanton Athletic136
52Gresley2–2Coalville Town351
replayCoalville Town5–0Gresley234
53Leicester Nirvana2–4Belper Town96
54Loughborough University1–2Long Eaton United
55Clipstone1–0Cleethorpes Town
56Mildenhall Town5–2Soham Town Rangers182
57Yaxley4–1Godmanchester Rovers
58Deeping Rangers1–0Dereham Town140
59Thetford Town3–5Bury Town
60Wroxham3–2Fakenham Town141
61Wisbech Town0–1Holbeach United
62St Ives Town1–1Norwich United216
replayNorwich United2–6St Ives Town125
63Newmarket Town3–5Peterborough Sports
64London Colney1–3Potters Bar Town100
65St Margaretsbury1–5A.F.C. Hornchurch91
66Welwyn Garden City1–0Waltham Abbey203
67Ilford0–2Stanway Rovers
68Hullbridge Sports2–0Maldon & Tiptree83
69Harlow Town5–1Southend Manor230
70Barkingside1–2Ipswich Wanderers110
71Barking0–0Haringey Borough62
replayHaringey Borough2–1Barking
72A.F.C. Sudbury4–0Ware166
73Whitton United0–3Kirkley & Pakefield
74Hoddesdon Town0–0Romford98
replayRomford1–1 †Hoddesdon Town121
Hoddesdon Town advance 5-4 on penalties
75Stansted0–0Tilbury189
replayTilbury3–0Stansted
76Redbridge1–2Heybridge Swifts61
77Cockfosters3–3Tower Hamlets
replayTower Hamlets1–5Cockfosters76
78Saffron Walden Town2–0Cheshunt263
79Great Wakering Rovers0–2Brantham Athletic115
80Basildon United1–0Long Melford

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
58Bury Town2–1Cockfosters275
59Bedfont & Feltham1–2AFC Rushden & Diamonds100
60Basildon United0–1Hullbridge Sports160
61A.F.C. Hornchurch2–1Cambridge City235
62Ipswich Wanderers1–0Canvey Island208
63Dunstable Town2–1Barton Rovers181
64Brantham Athletic1–2Biggleswade Town108
65Brentwood Town2–0Arlesey Town109
66Hoddesdon Town3–1Ashford Town (Middx)158
67Histon1–5Aveley160
68North Greenford United0–0Mildenhall Town82
replayMildenhall Town1–0North Greenford United209
69Welwyn Garden City0–1St Ives Town257
70Tilbury1–1St. Neots Town110
replayTilbury2–5St. Neots Town97
Match replayed at Tilbury after FA Investigation due to St Neots Town fielding an ineligible player
71King's Lynn Town4–1Wroxham617
72Chesham United0–0Aylesbury336
replayAylesbury1–2Chesham United163
73Needham Market1–1Stanway Rovers211
replayStanway Rovers3–0Needham Market240
74Grays Athletic5–0Biggleswade United182
75Tooting & Mitcham United2–1Farnham Town183
76Worthing2–1Thamesmead Town275
77Metropolitan Police0–0Sittingbourne66
replaySittingbourne1–0Metropolitan Police141
78Pagham1–2Carshalton Athletic141
79Rochester United1–3Herne Bay107
80Greenwich Borough2–3Slimbridge154
81Croydon1–0Molesey71
82Horsham YMCA2–1Burgess Hill Town140
83South Park1–1Leatherhead148
replayLeatherhead1–3South Park186
84Eastbourne United0–1Hook Norton127
85Godalming Town0–1Kidlington152
86Shoreham2–3Eastbourne Town105
87Tonbridge Angels1–1Folkestone Invicta574
replayFolkestone Invicta1–2Tonbridge Angels365
88Hampton & Richmond Borough0–1Dulwich Hamlet404
89Phoenix Sports2–0Lewes136
90Whitstable Town1–1Deal Town247
replayDeal Town2–0Whitstable Town137
91Dorking Wanderers0–1Slough Town184
92Bognor Regis Town2–1Merstham299
93VCD1–1Didcot Town106
replayDidcot Town4–3VCD94
94Staines Town2–2Faversham Town188
replayFaversham Town1–3Staines Town172
95Chessington & Hook United2–3North Leigh87
96Kingstonian1–1Farnborough282
replayFarnborough2–3Kingstonian199
97Hartley Wintney1–1Fleet Town290
replayFleet Town0–4Hartley Wintney181
98Hastings United1–0Thatcham Town322
99Chatham Town1–0Cray Wanderers170
100Swindon Supermarine0–4Winchester City219
101Wimborne Town3–2Witheridge159
102Shortwood United4–3Bracknell Town85
103Cinderford Town1–2Paulton Rovers117
104Taunton Town3–0Tuffley Rovers310
105Dorchester Town1–1Cirencester Town320
replayCirencester Town3–1Dorchester Town132
106Bridport2–5Larkhall Athletic150
107Bristol Manor Farm0–3AFC Portchester
108Hungerford Town1–1Bradford Town132
replayBradford Town2–0Hungerford Town131
109Poole Town1–0Barnstaple Town306
110Frome Town0–0Chippenham Town370
replayChippenham Town1–0Frome Town278
111Brockenhurst3–0Mangotsfield United100
112Plymouth Parkway0–2Merthyr Town221
113Cheltenham Saracens1–2Blackfield & Langley43
114Bodmin Town2–0Almondsbury UWE138
115Petersfield Town3–1Weymouth201
116Bideford3–1Hamworthy United145
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2015-16 First Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Jarrow Roofing BCA3–4Congleton Town106
2Buxton2–1Ramsbottom United207
3Washington1–0Runcorn Linnets129
4Padiham0–2Lancaster City197
5Spennymoor Town2–1Blyth Spartans870
6Droylsden2–1Ossett Albion132
7Northwich Victoria4–0AFC Blackpool172
8Workington5–0Colwyn Bay438
9Consett3–1Colne383
10Matlock Town0–0Whitley Bay287
replayWhitley Bay3–3 †Matlock Town338
Whitley Bay advance 4-2 on penalties
11Kendal Town5–2Dunston UTS240
12Glossop North End1–1Skelmersdale United339
replaySkelmersdale United2–1 †Glossop North End248
13Maltby Main0–2Frickley Athletic202
14Salford City1–1Whitby Town255
replayWhitby Town0–5Salford City244
15Darlington 18831–3Hyde United902
16AFC Liverpool3–4Armthorpe Welfare201
17Ashton United0–0Guisborough Town133
replayGuisborough Town2–3Ashton United220
18Thackley2–2Abbey Hey86
replayAbbey Hey1–0Thackley60
19Alsager Town1–2Burscough112
20Witton Albion2–1Farsley Celtic204
21Brighouse Town0–2Newton Aycliffe147
22Marine2–0Clitheroe237
23Goole2–2Bamber Bridge176
replayBamber Bridge4–2Goole151
24Spalding United1–0Nantwich Town158
25Hinckley2–1Redditch United295
26Ilkeston2–3Rugby Town417
27Tividale0–1Stourbridge237
28Leamington1–1Stamford401
replayStamford2–1Leamington204
29Market Drayton Town0–5Kettering Town221
30Coleshill Town3–3Newcastle Town82
replayNewcastle Town1–3Coleshill Town82
31Sutton Coldfield Town0–1Oadby Town140
32Sporting Khalsa3–2AFC Wulfrunians140
33Clipstone1–2Lincoln United113
34Shepshed Dynamo0–0Rushall Olympic212
replayRushall Olympic4–1Shepshed Dynamo151
35Holwell Sports2–2Bedworth United211
replayBedworth United2–0 †Holwell Sports124
36Barwell4–1Westfields36
37Halesowen Town2–1Mickleover Sports252
38Basford United1–0Long Eaton United189
39Chasetown3–0Grantham Town191
40Stratford Town0–2Coalville Town239
41Holbeach United2–2Stourport Swifts152
replayStourport Swifts0–1 †Holbeach United
42Belper Town1–3Dunkirk205
43Leek Town2–2Deeping Rangers239
replayDeeping Rangers4–2Leek Town214
44Beaconsfield Town1–2Kirkley & Pakefield96
45Long Buckby0–4Wingate & Finchley96
46Thurrock1–2Witham Town128
47Hanwell Town1–0Saffron Walden Town135
48Cogenhoe United3–2Leighton Town84
49Billericay Town1–1Enfield Town333
replayEnfield Town2–0Billericay Town309
50Heybridge Swifts1–3Uxbridge109
51Potters Bar Town3–0Haringey Borough100
52Northwood0–0Harrow Borough173
replayHarrow Borough0–1Northwood156
53YaxleyA–AEast Thurrock United91
Match abandoned after a serious injury to an East Thurrock United player at 0–0
replayYaxley1–3East Thurrock United76
54Leiston1–0AFC Dunstable161
55Peterborough Sports1–1Hitchin Town187
replayHitchin Town4–2 †Peterborough Sports198
56Harlow Town5–1Bedford Town301
57A.F.C. Sudbury3–1Hendon211
58Bury Town2–1Cockfosters275
59Bedfont & Feltham1–2AFC Rushden & Diamonds100
60Basildon United0–1Hullbridge Sports160
61A.F.C. Hornchurch2–1Cambridge City235
62Ipswich Wanderers1–0Canvey Island208
63Dunstable Town2–1Barton Rovers181
64Brantham Athletic1–2Biggleswade Town108
65Brentwood Town2–0Arlesey Town109
66Hoddesdon Town3–1Ashford Town (Middx)158
67Histon1–5Aveley160
68North Greenford United0–0Mildenhall Town82
replayMildenhall Town1–0North Greenford United209
69Welwyn Garden City0–1St Ives Town257
70Tilbury1–1St. Neots Town110
replayTilbury2–5St. Neots Town97
Match replayed at Tilbury after FA Investigation due to St Neots Town fielding an ineligible player
71King's Lynn Town4–1Wroxham617
72Chesham United0–0Aylesbury336
replayAylesbury1–2Chesham United163
73Needham Market1–1Stanway Rovers211
replayStanway Rovers3–0Needham Market240
74Grays Athletic5–0Biggleswade United182
75Tooting & Mitcham United2–1Farnham Town183
76Worthing2–1Thamesmead Town275
77Metropolitan Police0–0Sittingbourne66
replaySittingbourne1–0Metropolitan Police141
78Pagham1–2Carshalton Athletic141
79Rochester United1–3Herne Bay107
80Greenwich Borough2–3Slimbridge154
81Croydon1–0Molesey71
82Horsham YMCA2–1Burgess Hill Town140
83South Park1–1Leatherhead148
replayLeatherhead1–3South Park186
84Eastbourne United0–1Hook Norton127
85Godalming Town0–1Kidlington152
86Shoreham2–3Eastbourne Town105
87Tonbridge Angels1–1Folkestone Invicta574
replayFolkestone Invicta1–2Tonbridge Angels365
88Hampton & Richmond Borough0–1Dulwich Hamlet404
89Phoenix Sports2–0Lewes136
90Whitstable Town1–1Deal Town247
replayDeal Town2–0Whitstable Town137
91Dorking Wanderers0–1Slough Town184
92Bognor Regis Town2–1Merstham299
93VCD1–1Didcot Town106
replayDidcot Town4–3VCD94
94Staines Town2–2Faversham Town188
replayFaversham Town1–3Staines Town172
95Chessington & Hook United2–3North Leigh87
96Kingstonian1–1Farnborough282
replayFarnborough2–3Kingstonian199
97Hartley Wintney1–1Fleet Town290
replayFleet Town0–4Hartley Wintney181
98Hastings United1–0Thatcham Town322
99Chatham Town1–0Cray Wanderers170
100Swindon Supermarine0–4Winchester City219
101Wimborne Town3–2Witheridge159
102Shortwood United4–3Bracknell Town85
103Cinderford Town1–2Paulton Rovers117
104Taunton Town3–0Tuffley Rovers310
105Dorchester Town1–1Cirencester Town320
replayCirencester Town3–1Dorchester Town132
106Bridport2–5Larkhall Athletic150
107Bristol Manor Farm0–3AFC Portchester
108Hungerford Town1–1Bradford Town132
replayBradford Town2–0Hungerford Town131
109Poole Town1–0Barnstaple Town306
110Frome Town0–0Chippenham Town370
replayChippenham Town1–0Frome Town278
111Brockenhurst3–0Mangotsfield United100
112Plymouth Parkway0–2Merthyr Town221
113Cheltenham Saracens1–2Blackfield & Langley43
114Bodmin Town2–0Almondsbury UWE138
115Petersfield Town3–1Weymouth201
116Bideford3–1Hamworthy United145

FA Cup 2015-16 Second Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Chorley2–0Frickley Athletic542
2Salford City2–1Curzon Ashton309
3Spennymoor Town0–2Burscough445
4Abbey Hey0–5Ashton United240
5Workington AFC0–1Harrogate Town599
6Bamber Bridge2–0Skelmersdale United281
7Kendal Town2–3Stalybridge Celtic323
8FC United of Manchester3–1Witton Albion1,648
9Hyde United0–1Northwich Victoria418
Match replayed at Hyde after an FA Investigation due to Northwich fielding an ineligible playern
replayHyde United1–2Northwich Victoria374
10Whitley Bay2–1Congleton Town392
11Droylsden2–0Lancaster City185
12Consett1–2Bradford Park Avenue616
13Marine3–3Washington293
replayWashington2–3 †Marine318
14Armthorpe Welfare1–6Buxton253
15AFC Fylde1–0Stockport County651
16Newton Aycliffe0–0North Ferriby United254
replayNorth Ferriby United3–0Newton Aycliffe186
17Holbeach United1–1Worcester City396
replayWorcester City2–0Holbeach United403
18Barwell5–0Cogenhoe United128
19Basford United2–3Sporting Khalsa216
20Rugby Town3–2Lincoln United260
21Deeping Rangers0–3AFC Rushden & Diamonds635
22Halesowen Town0–2Nuneaton Town549
23Kettering Town2–1AFC Telford United693
24Gainsborough Trinity2–0Boston United725
25Coalville Town0–3Spalding United183
26Corby Town1–1Rushall Olympic439
replayRushall Olympic2–1Corby Town168
27Chasetown5–2Hinckley327
28Solihull Moors3–1Oadby Town341
29Hednesford Town2–0Bedworth United445
30Tamworth2–3Alfreton Town663
31Stourbridge3–1Dunkirk322
32Coleshill Town2–0Stamford240
33Grays Athletic6–0Hullbridge Sports206
34Maidstone United6–2South Park1,169
35Hanwell Town1–0Mildenhall Town139
36Chelmsford City0–0Ebbsfleet United823
replayEbbsfleet United1–2Chelmsford City
37Phoenix Sports3–5A.F.C. Hornchurch213
38Dunstable Town2–0Kingstonian173
39St Albans City2–1Deal Town351
40Dartford0–1Uxbridge503
41St Ives Town0–3Harlow Town345
42St. Neots Town1–1Worthing342
replayWorthing2–2 †St. Neots Town403
Worthing advance 6-5 on penalties
43Carshalton Athletic0–5East Thurrock United227
44Wealdstone1–1Biggleswade Town320
replayBiggleswade Town0–2Wealdstone264
45Potters Bar Town1–5Margate213
46Wingate & Finchley2–1Concord Rangers133
47Eastbourne Borough2–1A.F.C. Sudbury404
48Bognor Regis Town2–1Lowestoft Town396
49Tooting & Mitcham United1–3Brackley Town249
50Whitehawk4–2Dulwich Hamlet355
51Bury Town0–3Hemel Hempstead Town408
52Horsham YMCA2–2Aveley168
replayAveley4–1Horsham YMCA83
53Stanway Rovers0–1Staines Town195
54Chatham Town1–2Eastbourne Town212
55Brentwood Town3–1Croydon175
56Sittingbourne1–2Hoddesdon Town205
57Enfield Town1–0Ipswich Wanderers342
58Bishop's Stortford0–2Sutton United347
59King's Lynn Town1–0Witham Town571
60Kirkley & Pakefield0–2Hitchin Town217
61Leiston3–1Tonbridge Angels212
62Northwood1–2Didcot Town154
63Herne Bay1–1Hastings United274
replayHastings United3–2Herne Bay301
64North Leigh4–1Slimbridge65
65Hook Norton1–2Weston-Super-Mare533
66Larkhall Athletic1–1Havant & Waterlooville210
replayHavant & Waterlooville4–2Larkhall Athletic194
67Merthyr Town0–1Hartley Wintney280
68Bradford Town2–3Chippenham Town393
69Brockenhurst1–0AFC Portchester117
70Paulton Rovers0–2Chesham United123
71Bodmin Town1–2Bath City302
72Gosport Borough7–0Bideford325
73Winchester City1–1Maidenhead United245
replayMaidenhead United4–2Winchester City256
74Taunton Town2–2Truro City481
replayTruro City3–1Taunton Town236
75Oxford City3–1Shortwood United201
76Hayes & Yeading United2–3Poole Town185
77Wimborne Town1–6Blackfield & Langley209
78Gloucester City4–2Kidlington393
79Basingstoke Town4–2Slough Town369
80Petersfield Town3–1Cirencester Town152
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2015-16 Third Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Harrogate Town3–0Burscough513
2Salford City1–1Bradford Park Avenue534
replayBradford Park Avenue0–1 †Salford City426
3Whitley Bay2–3Chorley782
4Stourbridge1–0Rushall Olympic773
5Solihull Moors1–1Worcester City923
replayWorcester City1–0Solihull Moors
6FC United of Manchester1–1Buxton2,357
replayBuxton0–2FC United of Manchester874
7Marine2–4Northwich Victoria417
8Chasetown1–1Stalybridge Celtic443
replayStalybridge Celtic2–0Chasetown318
9North Ferriby United2–1Nuneaton Town
10AFC Fylde9–0Coleshill Town390
11Barwell1–0King's Lynn Town292
12Hednesford Town2–4Alfreton Town569
13Droylsden3–4Gainsborough Trinity306
14Sporting Khalsa1–1Spalding United425
replaySpalding United1–2Sporting Khalsa323
15Brackley Town1–1Rugby Town409
replayRugby Town0–2Brackley Town334
16Kettering Town1–1Bamber Bridge696
replayBamber Bridge3–2Kettering Town478
17AFC Rushden & Diamonds2–0Ashton United630
18Harlow Town2–2Bath City606
replayBath City1–2Harlow Town
19East Thurrock United3–6Staines Town
20Bognor Regis Town4–2Oxford City515
21Basingstoke Town4–2Chelmsford City
22Maidstone United2–0Dunstable Town1,583
23Eastbourne Borough3–2Hartley Wintney491
24Leiston1–3Gloucester City329
25Hastings United0–2Poole Town
26Hoddesdon Town0–0Brentwood Town
replayBrentwood Town2–1Hoddesdon Town
27Didcot Town4–1Eastbourne Town
28Whitehawk2–2Gosport Borough410
replayGosport Borough1–2Whitehawk330
29Enfield Town0–0Hitchin Town883
replayHitchin Town1–2Enfield Town486
30Wingate & Finchley1–3Weston-Super-Mare337
31Chesham United2–0North Leigh390
32Hanwell Town1–2Grays Athletic311
33Margate4–1Truro City550
34Brockenhurst1–5Wealdstone
35Uxbridge0–3Chippenham Town379
36Hemel Hempstead Town1–1Sutton United707
replaySutton United2–1Hemel Hempstead Town418
37Petersfield Town0–1St Albans City370
38Aveley0–2Havant & Waterlooville
39Worthing1–4A.F.C. Hornchurch757
40Blackfield & Langley0–1Maidenhead United189
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2015-16 Fourth Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Gateshead1–2Worcester City782
2AFC Fylde1–0Barrow901
3Wrexham0–1Gainsborough Trinity1,841
4Northwich Victoria0–0Chorley534
replayChorley1–2Northwich Victoria1,080
5Harrogate Town1–4Grimsby Town1,920
6Barwell2–2AFC Rushden & Diamonds819
replayAFC Rushden & Diamonds0–1Barwell1,162
7Salford City1–0Southport1,019
8Sporting Khalsa1–3FC United of Manchester2,252
9Stalybridge Celtic1–1North Ferriby United547
replayNorth Ferriby United0–0 †Stalybridge Celtic710
Stalybridge Celtic advance 8-7 on penalties
10Halifax Town2–2Guiseley1,078
replayGuiseley1–2 †Halifax Town948
11Tranmere Rovers0–0Lincoln City3,729
replayLincoln City2–0Tranmere Rovers2,380
12Stourbridge3–0Kidderminster Harriers2,032
13Macclesfield Town3–2Alfreton Town1,048
14Brackley Town3–0Bamber Bridge451
15Altrincham1–0Chester1,063
16Whitehawk2–0Poole Town450
17Maidenhead United3–0Woking867
18Basingstoke Town3–0Torquay United793
19Grays Athletic1–1Welling United512
replayWelling United4–0Grays Athletic733
20Boreham Wood2–1A.F.C. Hornchurch307
21Wealdstone2–1Bognor Regis Town847
22Didcot Town4–2Brentwood Town347
23Eastbourne Borough1–2Dover Athletic821
24Chesham United2–1Enfield Town759
25Staines Town2–1Gloucester City417
26Aldershot Town1–0Sutton United1,471
27Bromley1–2Eastleigh1,101
28Margate1–2Forest Green Rovers1,302
29Braintree Town2–0Harlow Town727
30Havant & Waterlooville3–3Cheltenham Town622
replayCheltenham Town1–0Havant & Waterlooville1,628
31Chippenham Town0–2Maidstone United811
32St Albans City2–1Weston-Super-Mare829
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2015-16 First Round Proper 6th of November 2015

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Burton Albion0–3Peterborough United2,517
2Port Vale1–1Maidenhead United3,977
replayMaidenhead United1–3Port Vale2,212
3Barnet2–0Blackpool1,869
4Bristol Rovers0–1Chesham United5,181
5Cambridge United1–0Basingstoke Town2,974
6Mansfield Town0–0Oldham Athletic2,886
replayOldham Athletic2–0Mansfield Town1,893
7Altrincham1–0Barnsley2,571
8Crewe Alexandra0–1Eastleigh3,008
9Northwich Victoria1–1Boreham Wood502
replayBoreham Wood1–2Northwich Victoria512
10Coventry City1–2Northampton Town9,124
11Brackley Town2–2Newport County1,707
replayNewport County4–1Brackley Town1,511
12Grimsby Town5–1St Albans City2,263
13Hartlepool United1–0Cheltenham Town2,287
14Salford City2–0Notts County1,400
15Dover Athletic1–2Stourbridge1,392
16Stevenage3–0Gillingham1,619
17Millwall3–1AFC Fylde3,445
18Aldershot Town0–0Bradford City2,640
replayBradford City2–0Aldershot Town2,930
19Walsall2–0Fleetwood Town2,532
20Bury4–0Wigan Athletic3,856
21Portsmouth2–1Macclesfield Town9,834
22Sheffield United3–0Worcester City11,108
23Barwell0–2Welling United843
24F.C. Halifax Town0–4Wycombe Wanderers1,789
25Crawley Town1–2Luton Town1,929
26Doncaster Rovers2–0Stalybridge Celtic3,991
27Didcot Town0–3Exeter City2,707
28Dagenham & Redbridge0–0Morecambe900
replayMorecambe2–4Dagenham & Redbridge1,176
29Leyton Orient6–1Staines Town2,287
30Gainsborough Trinity0–1Shrewsbury Town2,180
31Maidstone United0–1Yeovil Town2,811
32Braintree Town1–1Oxford United1,248
replayOxford United3–1Braintree Town3,265
33Whitehawk5–3Lincoln City1,342
34Accrington Stanley3–2York City1,475
35Scunthorpe United2–1Southend United3,335
36AFC Wimbledon1–2Forest Green Rovers2,465
37Plymouth Argyle0–2Carlisle United6,005
38FC United of Manchester1–4Chesterfield2,916
39Rochdale3–1Swindon Town2,060
40Wealdstone2–6Colchester United2,440

FA Cup 2015-16 Second Round Proper 4th of December 2015

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Barnet0–1Newport County1,767
2Cambridge United1–3Doncaster Rovers3,951
3Colchester United3–2Altrincham2,592
4Exeter City2–0Port Vale3,565
5Grimsby Town0–0Shrewsbury Town3,366
replayShrewsbury Town1–0Grimsby Town2,730
6Leyton Orient0–0Scunthorpe United2,540
replayScunthorpe United3–0Leyton Orient3,082
7Millwall1–2Wycombe Wanderers3,960
8Northampton Town3–2Northwich Victoria3,837
9Peterborough United2–0Luton Town8,329
10Portsmouth1–0Accrington Stanley9,258
11Rochdale0–1Bury4,887
12Salford City1–1Hartlepool United1,400
replayHartlepool United1–0†Salford City4,374
13Sheffield United1–0Oldham Athletic6,938
14Stourbridge0–2Eastleigh2,086
15Oxford United1–0Forest Green Rovers4,618
16Bradford City4–0Chesham United6,047
17Chesterfield1–1Walsall4,126
replayWalsall0–0†Chesterfield2,953
Walsall advance 5-3 on penalties
18Dagenham & Redbridge1–1Whitehawk1,983
replayWhitehawk2–3Dagenham & Redbridge2,174
19Welling United0–5Carlisle United2,028
20Yeovil Town1–0Stevenage2,264
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2015-16 Third Round Proper 8th January 2016

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Watford1–0Newcastle United18,259
2West Bromwich Albion2–2Bristol City24,917
replayBristol City0–1West Bromwich Albion15,185
3West Ham United1–0Wolverhampton Wanderers34,547
4Exeter City2–2Liverpool8,298
replayLiverpool3–0Exeter City43,292
5Hartlepool1–2Derby County4,860
6Colchester United2–1Charlton Athletic5,742
7Tottenham Hotspur2–2Leicester City35,805
replayLeicester City0–2Tottenham Hotspur30,006
8Northampton Town2–2Milton Keynes Dons5,878
replayMilton Keynes Dons3–0Northampton Town15,133
9Peterborough United2–0Preston North End7,665
10Newport County1–2Blackburn Rovers5,083
11Arsenal3–1Sunderland59,349
12Birmingham City1–2AFC Bournemouth13,140
13Ipswich Town2–2Portsmouth17,020
replayPortsmouth2–1Ipswich Town15,179
14Sheffield Wednesday2–1Fulham15,244
15Wycombe Wanderers1–1Aston Villa9,298
replayAston Villa2–0Wycombe Wanderers20,706
16Brentford0–1Walsall7,950
17Oxford United3–2Swansea City11,673
18Manchester United1–0Sheffield United74,284
19Bury0–0Bradford City6,962
replayBradford City0–0†Bury6,227
Bury advance 4-2 on penalties
20Southampton1–2Crystal Palace30,763
21Everton2–0Dagenham & Redbridge30,918
22Nottingham Forest1–0Queens Park Rangers14,197
23Eastleigh1–1Bolton Wanderers5,250
replayBolton Wanderers3–2Eastleigh8,287
24Chelsea2–0Scunthorpe United41,625
25Carlisle United2–2Yeovil Town3,357
replayYeovil Town1–1†Carlisle United4,114
Carlisle United advance 5-4 on penalties
26Leeds United2–0Rotherham United16,039
27Doncaster Rovers1–2Stoke City13,299
28Huddersfield Town2–2Reading9,236
replayReading5–2Huddersfield Town8,119
29Cardiff City0–1Shrewsbury Town4,782
30Norwich City0–3Manchester City24,507
31Middlesbrough1–2Burnley18,286
32Hull City1–0Brighton & Hove Albion10,706
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2015-16 Fourth Round Proper 30th January 2016

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1West Bromwich Albion2–2Peterborough United22,517
replayPeterborough United1–1†West Bromwich Albion10,632
West Bromwich Albion advance 4-3 on penalties
2Bolton Wanderers1–2Leeds United17,336
3Arsenal2–1Burnley59,932
4Derby County1–3Manchester United31,134
5Reading3–0Walsall13,367
6Liverpool0–0West Ham United44,006
replayWest Ham United2–1†Liverpool34,433
7Aston Villa0–4Manchester City23,636
8Shrewsbury Town3–2Sheffield Wednesday5,699
9Nottingham Forest0–1Watford24,703
10Carlisle United0–3Everton17,101
11Crystal Palace1–0Stoke City17,062
12Oxford United0–3Blackburn Rovers11,647
13Portsmouth1–2AFC Bournemouth18,901
14Colchester United1–4Tottenham Hotspur9,920
15Bury0–3Hull City7,064
16Milton Keynes Dons1–5Chelsea28,127
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2015-16 Fifth Round Proper 20th February 2016

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Chelsea5–1Manchester City41,594
2Reading3–1West Bromwich Albion19,566
3Watford1–0Leeds United18,336
4Shrewsbury Town0–3Manchester United9,370
5Blackburn Rovers1–5West Ham United18,793
6Tottenham Hotspur0–1Crystal Palace35,547
7Arsenal0–0Hull City59,830
replayHull City0–4Arsenal20,993
8AFC Bournemouth0–2Everton11,404

FA Cup 2015-16 Sixth Round Proper Quarter Finals 12th of March 2016

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Reading0–2Crystal Palace23,110
2Everton2–0Chelsea37,283
3Arsenal1–2Watford58,436
4Manchester United1–1West Ham United74,298
replayWest Ham United1–2Manchester United33,505

FA Cup 2015-16 Semi Finals 23rd & 24th April 20156 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Everton1–2Manchester United86,064
2Crystal Palace2–1Watford79,110

FA Cup 2015-16 Final 21st May 2016 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Crystal Palace1–2 AETManchester United88,619

 

 

Archives
Back To Top