Scotland Caps

HomeWorld FootballScottish Football

Scottish International Football Team Players 1872 to 2019

Scotland’s international football team players, number of Caps, Goals, First and Last Year of Appearance. Includes players who were selected for a World Cup / European Championship finals. Players who were selected for, but did not travel to, the 1954 FIFA World Cup. Bold shows current Scottish National Team.

Scottish International Football Team from 102 to 10 Caps

PlayerPosCapsGoalsFirst capLast cap
Dalglish, KennyFW1023019711986
Leighton, JimGK91019821998
Fletcher, DarrenMF80520032017
MacLeish, AlexDF77019801993
MacStay, PaulMF76919831997
Boyd, TomDF72119902001
Miller, KennyFW691820012013
David WeirDF69119982010
Dailly, ChristianDF67619972008
Miller, WillieDF65119751989
MacGrain, DannyDF62019731982
Gough, RichardDF61619831993
MacCoist, AllyFW611919851998
Collins, JohnMF581219881999
Aitken, RoyMF57119791991
MacAllister, GaryMF57519901999
Brown, ScottMF55420052017
Law, DennisFW553019581974
Malpas, MauriceDF55019841992
Caldwell, GaryDF55220022013
Souness, GraemeMF54419741986
Bremner, BillyMF54319651975
Gordon, CraigGK54020032018
Young, GeorgeDF54019461957
Gallacher, KevinFW53919882001
Rough, AlanGK53019761986
Jordan, JoeFW521119731982
Hendry, ColinDF51319932001
Hartford, AsaMF50519721982
Hutton, AlanDF50020072016
Strachan, GordonMF50519801992
Naismith, StevenFW49920072018
Evans, BobbyDF48019481960
McFadden, JamesFW481520022010
Maloney, ShaunMF47720052016
Burley, CraigMF46319952003
Morrison, JamesMF46320082017
Naysmith, GaryDF46120002009
Ferguson, BarryMF45319982009
Greig, JohnDF44319641975
Durie, GordonFW43719871998
Gemmill, ArchieMF43819711981
Goram, AndyGK43019851998
McGregor, AllanGK42020072018
Berra, ChristopheDF41420082017
Alexander, GrahamDF40020022009
Caldow, EricDF40419571963
Lambert, PaulMF40119952003
MacCall, StuartMF40119901998
MacKimmie, StewartDF40119891996
Mulgrew, CharlieDF39320122018
Jardine, SandyDF38119701979
Johnston, MoFW381419841991
Reilly, LawrieFW382219481957
Calderwood, ColinDF36119951999
Donachie, WillieDF35019721978
Narey, DavidDF35119771988
Baxter, JimMF34319601967
Buchan, MartinDF34019721978
Fletcher, StevenFW331020082018
MacNamara, JackieDF33019982005
Gray, FrankDF32119761983
McCarther, JamesMF32420102017
Pressley, StevenDF32020002006
Collins, BobbyMF311019501965
Morton, AlanFW31519201932
Whittaker, StevenDF31020092016
MacClair, BrianFW30219861993
MacQueen, GordonDF30519741981
Steel, BillyFW301219471953
Anya, IkechiMF29320132017
Henderson, WillieFW29519621971
Liddell, BillyFW29819421955
Martin, RussellFW29020112017
MacKinlay, BillyMF29419931998
MacNeill, BillyDF29319611972
Walker, BobbyFW29819001913
Wark, JohnMF29719791984
Hanley, GrantMF29120112018
Robertson, AndrewDF29220142019
Brown, BillGK28019581965
Cameron, ColinMF28219992004
Forrest, JamesMF28520112019
Jackson, DarrenFW28419951998
MacKinnon, RonnieDF28119651971
Nevin, PatFW28519861996
Robertson, John NeilsonMF28819781983
Sullivan, NeilGK28019972003
Webster, AndyDF28120032013
Archibald, SteveFW27419801986
Bannan, BarryMF27020102017
Hay, DavidMF27019701974
Marshall, DavidGK27020042016
MacPherson, DaveDF27019891993
Nicol, SteveDF27019841991
Adam, CharlieMF26020072015
Bett, JimMF26119821990
Dodds, BillyFW26719962001
Gemmill, ScotMF26119952002
Hansen, AlanDF26019791987
Hutchison, DonFW26619992003
MacCann, NeilMF26319982005
McManus, StephenDF26220062010
Snodgrass, RobertMF26720112018
Cowan, JimmyGK25019481952
Cox, SammyDF25019481954
Crawford, StephenFW25419952004
Docherty, TommyDF25119511959
Hartley, PaulMF25120052010
Hamilton, AlexDF24019611965
Macari, LouMF24519721978
MacLaren, AlanDF24019921995
Rioch, BruceMF24619751978
Woodburn, WillieDF24019471952
Younger, TommyGK24019551958
Anderson, AndyDF23019331938
Johnstone, JimmyFW23219641974
MacCreadie, EddieDF23019651969
Booth, ScottFW22619932001
Cooper, DavieFW22619791990
Forsyth, TomDF22019711978
Gilzean, AlanFW221219631971
Johnston, WillieFW22219651978
Mackay, DaveMF22419571965
MacKinlay, ToshDF22019951998
White, JohnFW22319591964
Wilson, DavieFW221019601965
St. John, IanFW21919591965
Lorimer, PeterFW21419691975
Morgan, WillieFW21119671974
Stein, ColinFW21919681973
Thomson, CharlieDF21419041914
Walker, TommyFW21919341946
Burns, KennyDF20119741981
Cowie, DougDF20019531958
Durrant, IanMF20019872000
Gallacher, HughieFW202319241935
Gray, AndyFW20719751985
MacLeod, MurdoMF20119851991
Nicholas, CharlieFW20519831989
Smith, AlexFW20618981911
Sturrock, PaulFW20319811987
Hewie, JohnDF19219561960
Brown, GeorgeLeft Half19419301938
Davidson, CallumLeft Back19019982019
Douglas, RabLeft Back19020022005
Griffiths, LeighStriker19420122018
Smith, GordonFW19419461957
Clark, Bobby17019671973
Hutchison, Tommy17119731975
Jackson, Alex17819251930
Johnstone, Bobby171019511956
Martin, Chris17320142017
Masson, Don17519761978
McPhail, Bob17719271937
Mudie, Jackie17919561958
Robson, Barry17020072012
Brownlie, Jimmy16019091914
Cooke, Charlie16019651975
Crerand, Pat16019611965
Harvey, David16019721976
Levein, Craig16019901994
McMullan, Jimmy16019201929
Moncur, Bobby16019681972
O'Connor, Garry16420022009
Ritchie, Matt16320152018
Grant Robertson, John16319901995
Tait Robertson, John16318981905
Scott, Alex16519561966
Stanton, Pat16019661974
Thompson, Steven16320022004
Delaney, Jimmy15619351948
Holton, Jim15219731974
McNair, Alec15019061920
Meiklejohn, David15319221933
Parker, Alex15019551958
Severin, Scott15020012006
Aitken, Andy14019011911
Albiston, Arthur14019821986
Arnott, Walter14018831893
Brown, Allan14619501954
Dawson, Jerry14019341939
Drummond, Jock14118921903
Duncan, Dally14719321937
Forbes, Alex14019471952
Gibson, Neilly14118951905
Johnstone, Derek14219731979
MacKay, Duncan14019591962
McColl, Ian14019501958
McGinn John14020162019
Phillips, Matt14120122018
Quashie, Nigel14120042006
Rae, Gavin14020012009
Rhodes, Jordan14320112017
Simpson, Jimmy14119341937
Spencer, John14019941997
Armstrong, Stuart13120172019
Bardsley, Phil13020102014
Brazil, Alan13119801983
Campbell, Charles13118741886
Gillespie, Gary13019871990
Smyth McColl, Robert131318961908
McCormack, Ross13220082016
McGinlay, John13419941997
McStay, Willie13019211928
O'Hare, John13519701972
Rennie, Harry13019001908
Ross, Maurice13020022003
Teale, Gary13020062009
Caldwell, Steven12020012011
Campbell, John12418931903
Commons, Kris12220082013
Crainey, Stephen12020022011
Cunningham, Andy12519201927
Dorrans, Graham12020092015
Fernie, Willie12119541958
Graham, George12319711973
Gray, Eddie12319691976
Harkness, Jack12019271933
McMenemy, Jimmy12519051920
Murdoch, Bobby12619651969
Parlane, Derek12119731977
Paterson, Callum12020162019
Ring, Tommy12219531957
Sharp, Graeme12119851988
Smith, Nicol12018971902
Stevenson, George12419271934
Tierney, Kieran12020162018
Whyte, Derek12019871999
Wilson, Andrew121319201923
Anderson, Russell11020022008
Bannon, Eamonn11119791986
Bennett, Alex11219041913
Burley, George11019791982
Graham, Arthur11219771981
Greer, Gordon11020132016
Hamilton, Robert111518991911
Harper, Bill11019231926
Hay, Jimmy11019051914
McGregor, Callum11020172019
Nibloe, Joe11019291932
Quinn, Jimmy11719051912
Russell, Johnny11120142019
Templeton, Bobby11119021913
Ure, Ian11019611967
Wilkie, Lee11120022003
Bell, Jack10518901900
Cowie, Don10020092012
Devlin, Paul10020022003
Dickov, Paul10120002004
Donnelly, Simon10019971998
Farm, George10019521959
Forsyth, Alex10019721975
Gordon, Jimmy10019121920
Gray, Dougie10019281932
Holt, Gary10120002004
Hutton, Jock10119231928
Kyle, Kevin10120022009
Lennox, Bobby10319661970
McInally, Jim10019871993
McKenna, Scott10020182019
McNeil, Henry10618741881
Pearson, Stephen10020032007
Provan, David10119791982
Smith, John101018771884
Speedie, David10019851989
Stewart, Ray10119811987
Wallace, Lee10020092017

Scottish International Football Team from 9 to 3 Caps

PlayerCapsGoalsFirst capLast cap
Colquhoun, Eddie9019711973
Cormack, Peter9019661971
Crapnell, Jimmy9019291932
Cumming, John9019541960
Cummings, George9019351939
Ferguson, Ian9019881997
Irvine, Brian9019901994
Lambie, William9518921897
Mackie, Jamie9220102012
MacKinnon, Billy9518721879
McAulay, James9118821887
McKenzie, John9119531956
McLintock, Frank9119631971
McPherson, John9618881897
Munro, Frank9019711975
Redpath, Willie9019481952
Reid, Willie9419111914
Scoular, Jimmy9019511952
Sellar, William9418851893
Shaw, Davie9019461948
Turnbull, Eddie9019481958
Walker, Jock9019111913
Aitken, George8019491954
Archibald, Sandy8119211932
Blair, Danny8019281932
Blair, Jimmy8019201924
Brand, Ralph8819601962
Brennan, Frank8019461954
Burns, Tommy8019811988
Cairns, Tommy8119201925
Campbell, Kenny8019201922
Craig, Tully8119271930
Cunningham, Willie8019541955
Davidson, Jimmy8119541955
Doyle, Dan8018921898
Gallacher, Paul8020022004
Gibson, Jimmy8119261930
Hegarty, Paul8019791983
Herriot, Jim8019681969
Hughes, John8119651969
Jackson, Colin8119751976
Jackson, John8019311935
James, Alex8419251932
Kelly, James8118881896
Kennedy, Stuart8019781981
Lindsay, Joseph8618801886
McInally, Alan8319891990
McPherson, John8018791885
McWilliam, Peter8019051911
Muirhead, Tommy8019221929
Raisbeck, Alex8019001907
Thornton, Willie8119461952
Young, Alex8519601966
Baird, Sammy7219561958
Beattie, Andy7019371938
Beattie, Craig7120052007
Blackley, John7019731977
Brownlie, John7019711975
Burke, Chris7220062014
Conway, Craig7020092013
Ferguson, Bobby7019651966
Ferguson, Duncan7019921997
Fraser, Ryan7120172019
Gibson, Dave7319631964
Gillespie, George7018801891
Henderson, Jackie7119531958
Hopkin, David7219971999
Kelso, Bob7018851898
Macaulay, Archie7019471948
MacDougall, Ted7319751975
Mackail-Smith, Craig7120112012
Marshall, Jack7019211924
Mason, Jimmy7419481951
McBurnie, Oliver7020182019
McCulloch, David7319341938
McGarvey, Frank7019791984
McGrory, Jimmy7619281933
McTominay, Scott7020182019
Munro, Iain7019791980
O'Donnell, Stephen7020182019
O'Neil, Brian7019962005
Ritchie, Paul7119992004
Shearer, Duncan7219941995
Thomson, Billy7019801983
Vallance, Tom7018771881
Wallace, Willie7019641969
Anderson, William6318821885
Bowman, Dave6019921993
Burchill, Mark6019992000
Burke, Oliver6020162019
Carr, Willie6019701972
Clarke, Steve6019871994
Cruickshank, Jim6019641975
Dobie, Scott6120022002
Donaldson, Alex6119141922
Duncan, Arthur6019751975
Dunn, Jimmy6219251928
Ferguson, John6518741878
Govan, Jock6019471948
Green, Tony6019711972
Gunn, Bryan6019901994
Haddock, Harry6019541958
Jackson, Tom6019041907
Kay, John6518801884
Keillor, Alex6218911897
Kennedy, Jim6019631964
Kennedy, Sandy6018751884
King, Alexander6118961899
Martin, Fred6019541955
Matteo, Dominic6020002002
McBride, Peter6019041909
McGonagle, Peter6019331934
McLean, Kenny6120162019
McLean, Tommy6119681971
McMahon, Sandy6618921902
McMillan, Ian6219521961
McNab, Colin6019301932
Miller, Willie6019461947
Morris, David6119231925
Murray, Ian6020022006
O'Donnell, Frank6219371938
Ormond, Willie6219541959
Russell, Davie6118951901
Shaw, Jock6019461947
Shinnie, Graeme6020182019
Smellie, Bob6018871893
Taylor, Joseph6018721876
Waddell, Tom6118911895
Watson, Jimmy6019031909
Weir, Andy6119591960
Weir, Peter6019801983
Wilson, Andrew6119071914
Wilson, George6019041909
Brown, Bobby5019461952
Campbell, Billy5019461948
Campbell, Bobby5119471950
Chalmers, Stevie5319641966
Cheyne, Alec5419291930
Christie, Ryan5020172018
Crawford, James5019311933
Cringan, William5019201923
Curran, Hugh5119691971
Davidson, David5118781881
Dawson, Ally5019801983
Dickson, Billy5019701971
Doig, Ned5018871903
Forbes, John5018841887
Forrest, Jim5019651971
Fraser, Eadie5418801883
Gardner, Robert5018721878
Gillick, Torrance5319371938
Hamilton, George5419461954
Herd, David5319581961
Herd, George5119581960
Holt, David5019631964
Hughes, Richard5020042005
Keir, Leitch5118851888
Kennedy, Stewart5019751975
Ker, George51018801882
Leslie, Lawrie5019601961
Low, Wilf5019111920
MacFarlane, Sandy5119041911
Mackay, Malky5020042004
May, John5019061909
McAvennie, Frank5119851988
McCall, James5218861890
McCalliog, Jim5119671971
McCann, Bert5019591961
McDonald, Kevin5020182018
McDougall, John5418771879
McLaren, Sandy5019291932
McLeod, John5018881893
McNaught, Willie5019501954
McPhail, John5319491953
Miller, John5019311934
Mitchell, David5018901894
Murray, Jimmy5119581958
Napier, Charlie5319321937
W. Neill, Robert5018761880
Paton, Michael5018831886
Pettigrew, Willie5219761977
Provan, David5019631966
Robb, Davie5019711971
Robertson, Archie5219551958
Shankly, Bill5019381939
Sharp, Jimmy5019041909
Sillars, Donald5018911895
Simpson, Neil5019831988
Simpson, Ronnie5019671968
Stockdale, Robbie5020022002
Troup, Alex5019201926
Walker, John5318951904
Williams, Gareth5020022002
Wilson, Danny5120102011
Wilson, Ian5019871987
Aird, Jock4019541954
Bates*, David4020182019
Begbie, Isaac4018901894
Berry, William4018881891
Blessington, James4118941896
Broadfoot, Kirk4120082010
Brogan, Jim4019711971
Campbell, John4618991901
Cassidy, Joe4119211924
Clark, John4019661967
Colman, Donald4019111913
Connor, Bobby4019861990
Connor, Jimmy4019301934
Evans, Allan4019821982
Fitchie, Thomas4119051907
Fleck, Robert4019901991
Forsyth, Campbell4019641964
Forsyth, Craig4020142015
Fox, Danny4020092012
Gillespie, Robert4019261933
Gulliland, William4018911895
Hamilton, Alexander4018851888
Harper, Joe4219721978
Higgins, Sandy4119101911
Highet, Thomas4118751878
Hunter, Ally4019721973
Hunter, John4018741877
Imlach, Stewart4019581958
Iwelumo, Chris4020082010
Mackay, Gary4119871988
MacLeod, Johnny4019611961
Marshall, John4118851887
McCloy, Peter4019731973
McCombie, Andy4019031905
McGeoch, Alex4018761877
McGhee, Mark4219831984
McGregor, John4118771880
McKinnon, William4018831884
McLaren, Andy4419471947
McLean, Adam4119251927
McLeod, Donald4019051906
McNamee, David4020042006
McNaughton, Kevin4020022008
Murty, Graeme4020042007
Nelson, James4019251930
Orr, Ronald4119001904
Quinn, Pat4019611962
Robertson, George4019101913
Robertson, Thomas4018891892
Robinson, Bobby4019741975
Shearer, Bobby4019611961
Smith, Jimmy4019681974
Somers, Peter4019051909
Stewart, George4019061907
Stewart, Michael4020022008
Taylor, Jack4118921895
Thomson, John4019301931
Thomson, William4118921898
Walker, George4019301931
Watt, Frank4318891891
Weir, Jerry4218721878
Wilson, Hughie4118901904
Wilson, James4018881891
Wilson, Peter4019261933
Wood, George4019791982
Adams, James3018891893
Agnew, William3019071908
Alexander, Neil3020062006
Allan, David3218851886
Anderson, Kenneth3018961898
Armstrong, Matt3019351936
Auld, Bertie3019591959
Auld, John3018871889
Bain*, Scott3020182019
Baird, Davie3118901892
Campbell Baird, John3218761880
Battles, Sr., Barney3019011901
Bauld, Willie3219501950
Baxter, Bobby3019381939
Bennie, Bob3019251926
Berry, Davidson3118941899
Beveridge, William3118791880
Black, Andy3319371938
Blacklaw, Adam3019631965
Brown, Hugh3019461947
Bryson, Craig3020102016
Buckley, Paddy3119541954
Calderwood, Robert3318851885
Carabine, Jimmy3019381939
Christie, Alex3118981899
Combe, Bobby3119481948
Cook, Willie3019341934
Cowan, James3018961898
Craig, Allan3019291932
Crawford, David3018941900
Croal, Jimmy3019131914
Dewar, Neil3419321932
Dickie, Matthew3018971900
Dixon, Paul3020122012
Dodds, Joe3019141914
Donnachie, Joe3119131914
Duncan, Davie3119481948
Easson, Jimmy3119311933
Fleming, Jimmy3319291930
Ford, Donald3019731974
Gilks, Matt3020122013
Glen, Robert3018951900
Goodwillie, David3120102011
Groves, Willie3418881890
Hamilton, James3318921893
Harrower, William3418821886
Hendry, Jack3020182018
Hill, David3118811882
Hill, Frank3019301931
Holm, Andrew3018821883
Houliston, Billy3219481949
Howie, James3219051908
Hunter, Willie3119601960
Jarvie, Drew3019711971
Johnstone, John3019291932
Johnstone, William3118871890
Kerr, Brian3020032004
Lambie, John3118861888
Law, George3019101910
Lawrence, Tommy3019631969
Liddle, Danny3019311931
Lindsay, John3018881893
Love, Andy3119311931
Marshall, James3019321934
Martin, Neil3019651965
McAllister, Brian3019971997
McArthur, Daniel3018951899
McBain, Neil3019221924
McClory, Allan3019261934
McEveley, Jay3020072008
McGrory, Jackie3019641966
McKinnon, Rob3019931995
McLaren, James3118881890
McLintock, Alex3018751880
Millar, Jimmy3218971898
Miller, Lee3020062009
Miller, Peter3018821883
Miller, Tom3219201921
Mills, Willie3019351936
Mitchell, James3019081910
Mochan, Neil3019541954
Mulhall, George3119591963
Munro, Alex3119361938
Nicholson, Barry3020012004
Nisbet, Jimmy3219291929
Oswald, Jimmy3118891897
Parlane, Robert3018781879
Paterson, James3019311931
Paton, Andy3019461952
Paul, Harry3219091909
Paul, William3518881890
Phillips, James3018771878
Rankin, Bobby3219291929
Reid, James3019141924
Richmond, James3118771882
Riordan, Derek3020052009
Robertson, David3019921994
Simpson, Jimmy3018951895
Sinclair, George3019101912
Smith, Henry3019881992
Somers, William3018791880
Souttar*, John3020182018
Speedie, Finlay3219031903
Steele, David3019231923
Stewart, David3018931897
Storrier, David3018991899
Thomson, Alec3019261932
J. Thomson, James3018721874
Thomson, Kevin3020082010
Venters, Alex3019331939
Walker, Andy3019881994
Wallace, Ian3119781979
Watson, Andrew3018811882
Wright, Tommy3019521953

Scottish International Football Team with 2 Caps

PlayerCapsGoalsFirst capLast cap
Aitken, Ralph2118861888
Alexander, David2118941894
Allan, James2218871887
Allan, Thomson2019741974
Ancell, Bobby2019361936
Baird, Andrew2018921894
Barker, John2418931894
Barrett, Frank2018941895
Bell, Willie2019661966
Bernard, Paul2019951995
Black, Eric2019871987
Blyth, Jim2019781978
Bone, Jimmy2119721972
Bowie, James2019201920
Boyd, Billy2119311931
Boyd, Bob2218891891
Boyd, George2020132014
Bridcutt, Liam2020132016
Brown, Andrew2018901891
Brown, Robert2018841884
Buchanan, John2019291930
Buick, Albert2219021902
Cadden, Chris2020182018
Cairney, Tom2020172018
Callaghan, Willie2019691970
Cameron, Jock2019041909
Campbell, James2018911892
Campbell, Peter2318781879
Clarkson, David2120082008
Clunas, William2119241925
Colquhoun, John2019881988
Conn, Jr., Alfie2019751975
Connachan, Eddie2019611962
Connelly, George2019731973
Cropley, Alex2019711971
Crosbie, Johnny2019201922
Crum, Johnny2019361938
Cummings, Jason2020172018
Deans, Dixie2019741974
Dewar, Geordie2118881889
Dodds, Davie2119831983
Duncan, James2018781882
Dykes, Jimmy2019381938
Ewing, Tommy2019571958
Ferguson, Derek2019881988
Flavell, Bobby2219471947
Foyers, Robert2018931894
Fraser, Doug2019681968
Fraser, Willie2019541954
Freedman, Dougie2120012002
Gabriel, Jimmy2019601963
Galt, Jimmy2119081908
Gemmell, Tommy2119551955
Glen, Archie2019551956
Gould, Jonathan2019992000
Grant, John2019581958
Grant, Peter2019891989
Gray, Andy2020032003
Haffey, Frank2019601961
Hansen, John2019711972
Harris, Joe2019211921
Hastings, Alex2019351937
Hill, John2018911892
Hogg, George2018961896
Hope, Bobby2019681968
Howe, Robert2019291929
Husband, Jackie2019461946
Hyslop, Tommy2118961897
Imrie, Willie2119291929
Inglis, John2018831883
Jack, Ryan2020172018
Jackson, Andrew2018861888
Johnston, Leslie2119481948
Kelly, John2019481948
Kenneth, Garry2020102010
Ker, William2018721873
Kerr, Andy2019551955
King, James2119321933
Lang, James2218761878
Latta, Alex2218881889
Law, Tommy2019281930
Lennie, Willie2119081908
Livingstone, George2019061907
Loney, Willie2019101910
MacFadyen, Willie2219331933
Mackay-Steven, Gary2020132018
Madden, Jake2518931895
Maguire, Chris2020112011
Maley, Willie2018931893
Marshall, Harry2118991900
Marshall, Robert2018921894
Martin, Brian2019951995
McAuley, Bob2019311931
McBride, Joe2019661966
McCloy, Philip2019241925
McCrae, David2019291929
McCreadie, Andrew2018931894
McDonald, Joe201955}}1955}}
McDougall, Jimmy2019311931
McGarr, Ernie2019691969
McGeouch, Dylan2020182018
McGuire, William2018811881
McInally, Tommy2019261926
McInnes, Derek2020022002
McIntyre, Andrew2018781882
McKeown, Thomas2018891890
McKinlay, Donald2019221922
McLean, Duncan2018961897
McNab, Alex2019211921
McNab, Sandy2019371939
McNeil, Moses2018761880
McNulty, Marc2020192019
McQueen, Matt2018901891
McSpadyen, Alex2019381939
McSwegan, Gary2119991999
McWattie, George2019011901
Mercer, Bob2019121913
Millar, Jimmy2019631963
Milne, Jackie2019381939
Mitchell, Bobby2119511951
Morgan, Hugh2018981899
Morgan, Lewis2020182018
Morton, Hugh2019291929
Munro, Neil2218881889
Murphy, Jamie2020182018
Murray, Pat2018961897
Neil, Robert2218961900
Nellies, Peter2019131914
Orr, Tommy2119511951
Paterson, George2019381946
Paton, Robert2018791879
Patrick, John2018971897
Pearson, Tommy2019471947
Rae, Jim2018891890
Rankin, Gilbert2218901891
Reid, Bobby2019371938
Ritchie, Harry2019231928
Robb, William2019251927
Robertson, Jimmy2019311931
Robertson, Scott2020082010
Robertson, William2118871887
Rowan, Archie2018801882
Russell, Willie2019241925
Scott, Jocky2019711971
Shaw, Frank2118841884
Smith, Dave2019661968
Smith, Eric2019591959
Smith, Jamie2020032003
Smith, Jimmy2119341937
Smith, Robert2018721873
Smith, Tom2019341938
Stark, James2019091909
Stephen, Jimmy2019461947
Stewart, Allan2118881889
Stewart, Jim2019771978
Stewart, William2118981900
Telfer, Willie2019321933
Thomson, Sammy2018841884
Toner, Willie2019581958
Turner, William2118851886
Walker, Nicky2019931996
Walker, William2019091910
Wardhaugh, Jimmy2019541956
Watson, Jimmy2019471953
White, Jock2019221923
White, Walter2019071908
Whitelaw, Andrew2018871890
Wilson, Bob2019711971
Wiseman, Willie2019261930
Wotherspoon, David2018721873
Wright, Stephen2019931993
Yeats, Ron2019641965
Young, Alex2019051907

Scottish International Football Team with 1 Cap

PlayerCapsGoalsFirst capLast cap
Aitkenhead, Walter1219121912
Allan, George1018971897
Allan, Henry1019021902
Anderson, Frederick1118741874
Anderson, George1019011901
Anderson, Harry1019141914
Anderson, Johnny1019541954
Andrews, Peter1118751875
Archer, Jordan1020182018
Baird, Archie1019461946
Baird, Hugh1019561956
Baird, William1018971897
Barbour, Alexander1118851885
Barr, Darren1020082008
Battles, Jr., Barney1119301930
Beattie, Bobby1019381938
Bell, Alex1019121912
Bell, Cammy1020102010
Bell, Mark1019011901
Black, David1118891889
Black, Ian1019481948
Black, Ian1020122012
Blackburn, John1018731873
Blair, Jimmy1019461946
Blair, John1019331933
Blair, William1018961896
Bowie, William1018911891
Bowman, George1018921892
Boyd, Jimmy1019331933
Bradshaw, Tom1019281928
Brandon, Tom1018961896
Breckenridge, Thomas1118881888
Bremner, Des1019761976
Breslin, Bernard1018971897
Brewster, Dod1019211921
Brown, Jim1019751975
Brown, John1019381938
Brown, Robert1018901890
Brown, Robert1018851885
Brown, Sandy1019041904
Browning, John1019141914
Bruce, Bobbie1019331933
Bruce, Daniel1018901890
Buchanan, John1018891889
Buchanan, Peter1119371937
Buchanan, Robert1118911891
Burns, Francis1019691969
Busby, Matt1019331933
Caddis, Paul1020162016
Calderhead, David1018891889
Callaghan, Patrick1019001900
Cameron, John1018861886
Cameron, John1018961896
Campbell, Harry1018891889
Campbell, Jimmy1019131913
Campbell, Jimmy1019461946
Campbell, John1118801880
Campbell, Peter1018981898
Canero, Peter1020042004
Chalmers, Stewart1019291929
Chalmers, William1018851885
Chambers, Thomas1118941894
Chaplin, George1019081908
Christie, Robert1018841884
Cleland, James1018911891
Clements, Robert1018911891
Collier, William1019221922
Collins, Tom1019091909
Conn, Sr., Alfie1119561956
Connolly, John1019731973
Connor, James1018861886
Cowan, Billy1119241924
Craig, Jim1019671967
Craig, Joe1119771977
Craig, Tommy1019761976
Cross, John1019031903
Cullen, Mick1019561956
Cumming, David1019381938
Cummings, Warren1020022002
Davidson, Murray1020122012
Davidson, Stewart1019211921
Deakin, Johnny1019461946
Devine, Andrew1119101910
Dick, John1019591959
Dickson, William1418881888
Divers, John1118951895
Divers, John1019381938
Dougal, Jimmy1119391939
Dougall, Neil1019461946
Dougan, Bobby1019501950
Douglas, Angus1019111911
Douglas*, Barry1020182018
Douglas, Jimmy1018801880
Dowds, Peter1018921892
Downie, Robert1018921892
Doyle, Johnny1019751975
Dunbar, Michael1118861886
Duncan, Johnny1119251925
Duncanson, Jimmy1019461946
Dunlop, Billy1019061906
Dunlop, James1018901890
Ellis, James1118921892
Ewart, Jock1019211921
Findlay, Robert1018981898
Fleming, Charlie1219531953
Fleming, Robert1018861886
Forrest, Jim1019581958
Fraser, James1018911891
Fraser, John1019071907
Fulton, William1018841884
Fyfe, John1018951895
Gallacher, Patrick1119341934
Gallagher, Paul1020042004
Galloway, Mike1019911991
Gardiner, Ian1019571957
Gardner, Dave1018971897
Gibb, William1118731873
Gilchrist, John1019221922
Gilhooley, Michael1019221922
Gillespie, James1318981898
Gillespie, John1018961896
Gilmour, John1019301930
Glass, Stephen1019981998
Glavin, Ronnie1019771977
Gossland, James1218841884
Goudie, John1118841884
Gourlay, James1018881888
Gourlay, James1118861886
Gow, Donald1018881888
Gow, John1018851885
Gow, John1018881888
Graham, Alex1019211921
Graham, Johnny1018841884
Gray, Archie1019031903
Gray, Woodville1018861886
Haddow, David1018941894
Hamilton, Gladstone1019061906
Hamilton, James1019241924
Hamilton, Thomas1018911891
Hamilton, Thomas1019321932
Hamilton, Willie1019651965
Hammell, Steven1020042004
Hannah, Andrew1018881888
Hannah, Jimmy1018891889
Harris, Neil1019241924
Haughney, Mike1019541954
Heggie, Charles1418861886
Henderson, George1019041904
Hepburn, Bob1019311931
Hepburn, Jock1018911891
Herd, Sandy1019341934
Higgins, Alex1318851885
Hill, David1019061906
Hogg, Bobby1019371937
Hogg, James1019221922
Houston, Stewart1019751975
Howden, William1019051905
Howie, Hugh1119481948
Howieson, Jimmy1019271927
Hughes, Billy1019751975
Hughes, Stephen1020092009
Humphries, Wilson1019521952
Hunter, John1019091909
Hunter, Richard1018901890
Hutton, James1018871887
Inglis, John1018841884
Irons, James1019001900
Jenkinson, Tom1118871887
Johnston, Bert1019371937
Johnstone, James1018881888
Johnstone, John1118941894
Kelly, Hughie1019521952
Kelly, Liam1020122012
Kelso, Tommy1019141914
Kennaway, Joe1019331933
Kennedy, Jack1018971897
Kennedy, John1020042004
Kennedy, Sam1019051905
Kerr, Peter1019241924
Key, George1019021902
Key, William1019071907
King, William1019281928
Kingsley, Stephen1020162016
Kinloch, Jimmy1019221922
Kinnaird, 11th Lord Kinnaird, Arthur1018731873
Kinnear, David1119371937
Lamont, W.1118851885
Lang, Archibald1018801880
Lawrence, Jimmy1019111911
Lawson, Denis1019231923
Leckie, Robert1018721872
Lindsay, David1019031903
Linwood, Alec1119491949
Little, John1019531953
Lochhead, Alex1018891889
Logan, James1118911891
Logan, Tommy1019131913
Logie, Jimmy1019521952
Long, Hugh1019461946
Longair, William1018941894
Low, Alex1019331933
Low, James1118911891
Low, Tommy1018971897
Lowe, James1118871887
Lundie, James1018861886
Lyall, Jack1019051905
Macaulay, John1018841884
MacDonald, Alex1019761976
Macdonald, John1018861886
Macfarlane, Rab1018961896
MacKinnon, Angus1118741874
Main, Bobby1019371937
Main, James1019091909
Marshall, Gordon1019921992
Martis, John1019601960
Mathers, David1019541954
Maxwell, William1018981898
May, Stevie1020142014
McAdam, J.1118801880
McAllister, Jamie1020042004
McAtee, Andrew1019131913
McBain, Edward1018941894
McCall, Archie1018881888
McCallum, Neil1118881888
McCartney, William1019021902
McColl, William1018951895
McCorkindale, John1018911891
McCormick, Bob1118861886
McDougall, Jock1019261926
McFarlane, Willie1019471947
McGhee, James1018861886
McGowan, Jimmy1019461946
McGurk, Francis1019331933
McHardy, Hugh1018851885
McInnes, Tom1118891889
McIntosh, William1019051905
McIntyre, Hugh1018801880
McIntyre, James1018841884
McKay, Barrie1020162016
McKay, Bobby1019271927
Reid McKay, John1019241924
McKean, Bobby1019761976
McKee, James1218981898
McKenzie, Duncan1019371937
McKillop, Tom1019381938
McLaren, Andy1020012001
McLaughlin, Jon1020182018
McLean, David1019121912
McLean, George1019681968
McLeod, William1018861886
McLuckie, Jimmy1019331933
McMenemy, John1019331933
McMillan, James1018971897
McMillan, Thomas1018871887
McNab, Jock1019231923
Murray McPherson, David1018921892
McPherson, John1018751875
McPherson, John1018911891
McPherson, Robert1118821882
McRorie, Danny1019301930
McTavish, John1019101910
Meechan, Peter1018961896
Menzies, Alex1019061906
Middleton, Robert1019301930
Miller, Archie1019381938
Miller, Charlie1020012001
Miller, William1018761876
Moir, Willie1019501950
Morris, Henry1319491949
Morrison, Tom1019271927
Muir, Willie1019071907
Murdoch, John1019311931
Murphy, Frank1119381938
Murray, John1018951895
Murray, John1018901890
Murray, Steve1019711971
Mutch, George1019381938
Neilson, Robbie1020062006
Niblo, Tommy1019041904
Niven, Jimmy1018851885
O'Donnell, Phil1019931993
Ogilvie, Duncan1019331933
O'Neil, John1020012001
O'Rourke, Frank1119071907
Orr, James1018921892
Orr, Willie1019031903
Orrock, Robert1019131913
Palmer, Liam1020192019
William Paterson, John1019201920
Paton, Daniel1118961896
Paul, William1018911891
Penman, Andy1019661966
Plenderleith, Jackie1019601960
Porteous, William1019031903
Pringle, Charlie1019211921
Pursell, Peter1019141914
Raeside, James1019061906
Renny-Tailyour, Henry1118731873
Rhind, Alex1018721872
Richmond, Andrew1019061906
Ritchie, Archie1018911891
Ritchie, Billy1019621962
L. Ritchie, John1118971897
Robertson, George1019371937
Robertson, Hugh1019611961
Robertson, Jimmy1019641964
Robertson, Peter1019031903
Robertson, Tommy1118981898
Rougvie, Doug1019831983
Russell, John1018901890
Rutherford, Eddie1019481948
Saunders, Steven1020102010
Sawers, Bill1018951895
Scarff, Peter1019311931
Schaedler, Erich1019741974
Scott, Jim1019661966
Scott, Matthew1018981898
Scott, Robert1018941894
Semple, William1018861886
Shinnie, Andrew1020122012
Sinclair, Jackie1019661966
Skene, Leslie1019041904
Sloan, Tom1019041904
Smith, James1018721872
Smith, John1019241924
Somerville, George1118861886
Speirs, Jimmy1019081908
Stevenson, Lewis1020182018
Stewart, Andrew1018941894
Stewart, David1019771977
Stewart, Duncan1018881888
Summers, Willie1019261926
Symon, Scot1019381938
Tait, Tommy1019111911
Taylor, Willie1018921892
Telfer, Paul1020002000
Telfer, Willie1019531953
Thomson, Alexander1119091909
Thomson, Andrew1018861886
Thomson, Andrew1018891889
Thomson, Bertie1119311931
M. Thomson, Charlie1019371937
Thomson, David1019201920
Thomson, Jock1019321932
Thomson, Robert1019271927
Thomson, William1018961896
Townsley, Tom1019251925
Turner, Thomas1018841884
Urquhart, Duncan1019331933
Wales, Hugh1019321932
Walker, Frank1019221922
Walker, Jimmy1019461946
Wallace, Ross1020092009
Watson, Bobby1019711971
Watson, James1118781878
Watson, Phil1019331933
Watson, William1018981898
Watt, Tony1020162016
Watt, Willie1118871887
Waugh, Willie1019371937
Weir, John1018871887
Wilson, Alex1019541954
Wilson, David1019131913
Wilson, David1219001900
Wilson, Mark1020112011
Wilson, Paul1019751975
Winters, Robbie1019991999
Wright, Keith1019921992
Wyllie, Thomas1118901890
Yorston, Benny1019311931
Yorston, Harry1019541954
Young, James1019061906

Scottish National Football Team Managers

Scottish National Team Results from 1983 and Onward

Archives
Back To Top