Europa League 2018-19

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2018-19

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2018-19
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2018-19 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures, group tables & goalscorers statistics.

UEFA Europa League 2018-19 First Qualifying Round
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Stjarnan3–00–1Nõmme Kalju3–1
Ilves0–11–2Slavia Sofia1–3
KÍ Klaksvík1–21–1Žalgiris2–3
Fola Esch (pens 5-4)0–00–0Prishtina0–0
Glenavon2–11–5Molde3–6
DAC Dunajská Streda1–12–1Dinamo Tbilisi3–2
Stumbras1–00–2Apollon Limassol1–2
Široki Brijeg2–21–1Domžale3–3
Rangers2–00–0Shkupi2–0
Gabala0–21–0Progrès Niederkorn1–2
Racing FC0–20–0Viitorul Constanța0–2
Samtredia0–10–2Tobol0–3
Partizani0–10–2Maribor0–3
Neftçi Baku3–10–4Újpest3–5
Budućnost Podgorica0–21–1Trenčín1–3
Derry City0–22–1Dinamo Minsk2–3
B36 Tórshavn0–02–1Titograd Podgorica2–1
Górnik Zabrze1–01–1Zaria Bǎlți2–1
Spartak Subotica1–12–0Coleraine3–1
Pyunik1–02–0Vardar3–0
Shamrock Rovers0–11–1AIK1–2
Connah's Quay Nomads1–30–2Shakhtyor Soligorsk1–5
Lahti0–30–0FH0–3
Ventspils 5–0 3–3Luftëtari 8–3
Cliftonville0–11–2Nordsjælland1–3
Banants1–20–3Sarajevo1–5
Engordany0–31–7Kairat1–10
Petrocub Hîncești1–11–2Osijek2–3
Anorthosis Famagusta2–10–1Laçi2–2
Ferencváros1–10–1Maccabi Tel Aviv1–2
Balzan4–11–2Keşla5–3
Rabotnički2–10–4Honvéd2–5
Rudar Pljevlja0–30–3Partizan0–6
CSKA Sofia (pens 5-3)1–00–1Riga FC1–1
Milsami Orhei2–40–5Slovan Bratislava2–9
Radnički Niš4–01–0Gżira United5–0
Lech Poznań2–01–2Gandzasar Kapan3–2
Chikhura Sachkhere0–02–1Beitar Jerusalem2–1
Vaduz1–02–3Levski Sofia3–3
Narva Trans0–21–3Željezničar1–5
Trakai0–01–0Irtysh Pavlodar1–0
Hibernian6–16–4NSÍ Runavík12–5
Rudar Velenje7–03–0Tre Fiori10–0
FCI Levadia0–11–2Dundalk1–3
ÍBV0–40–2Sarpsborg 080–6
KuPS0–11–1Copenhagen1–2
Liepāja 0–3 2–1BK Häcken 2–4
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Second Qualifying Round
Champions Path
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Cork CityByeByeN/ABye
The New Saints2–11–1Lincoln Red Imps3–2
Torpedo Kutaisi3–04–0Víkingur Gøta7–0
Zrinjski Mostar1–12–1Valletta3–2
FC Santa Coloma1–00–3Valur1–3
Sutjeska Nikšić0–10–0Alashkert0–1
F91 Dudelange2–11–1Drita3–2
Spartaks Jūrmala6–03–0La Fiorita9–0
APOEL5–00–2Flora Tallinn5–2
Olimpija Ljubljana 5–11–1Crusaders 6–2
Main Path
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Molde3–02–0Laçi5–0
Atalanta2–28–0Sarajevo10–2
Žalgiris1–01–1Vaduz2–1
Kairat2–01–2AZ3–2
Aberdeen1–11–3Burnley2–4
Partizan1–01–1Trakai2–1
Balzan2–11–3Slovan Bratislava3–4
Nordsjælland1–01–0AIK2–0
Rudar Velenje0–20–4FCSB0–6
Hapoel Haifa1–11–0FH2–1
Dundalk0–00–4AEK Larnaca0–4
Górnik Zabrze0–11–4Trenčín1–5
Maccabi Tel Aviv2–02–2Radnički Niš4–2
CSKA Sofia3–03–1Admira Wacker Mödling6–1
Spartak Subotica2–01–2Sparta Prague3–2
RB Leipzig4–01–1BK Häcken5–1
Stjarnan 0–2 0–5Copenhagen 0–7
Ufa0–01–1Domžale1–1
Tobol2–10–1Pyunik2–2
Jagiellonia Białystok1–04–4Rio Ave5–4
LASK Linz4–02–1Lillestrøm6–1
Honvéd1–00–2Progrès Niederkorn1–2
Osijek0–11–1Rangers1–2
B36 Tórshavn0–20–6Beşiktaş0–8
DAC Dunajská Streda1–31–4Dinamo Minsk2–7
Ventspils0–11–2Bordeaux1–3
Željezničar1–21–3Apollon Limassol2–5
Viitorul Constanța2–21–3Vitesse3–5
St. Gallen2–10–1Sarpsborg 082–2
Dynamo Brest4–31–1Atromitos5–4
Sevilla4–03–1Újpest7–1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk1–11–3Lech Poznań2–4
Hibernian3–21–1Asteras Tripolis4–3
Chikhura Sachkhere0–00–2Maribor0–2
Genk5–04–1Fola Esch9–1
Djurgårdens IF1–11–2Mariupol2–3
Hajduk Split 1–0 3–2Slavia Sofia 4–2
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Third Qualifying Round
Champions Path
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Ludogorets Razgrad1–01–1Zrinjski Mostar2–1
Legia Warsaw1–22–2F91 Dudelange3–4
Alashkert 0–2 0–5CFR Cluj 0–7
Olimpija Ljubljana 3–04–1HJK 7–1
Sheriff Tiraspol (ag) 1–01–2Valur 2–2
Cork City 0–2 0–3Rosenborg 0–5
Spartaks Jūrmala0–1 0–0Sūduva Marijampolė0–1
The New Saints 0–21–3Midtjylland 1–5
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2–21–3APOEL 3–5
Torpedo Kutaisi 5–2 0–2Kukësi 5–4
Main Path
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Pyunik0–01–2Maccabi Tel Aviv1–2
Dinamo Minsk 4–01–8Zenit Saint Petersburg 5–8
Sturm Graz 0–2 0–5AEK Larnaca 0–7
Sarpsborg 081–11–0Rijeka2–1
İstanbul Başakşehir 0–00–1Burnley 0–1
Zorya Luhansk (ag)1–1 2–2Braga3–3
Hapoel Haifa1–40–2Atalanta1–6
Genk 2–0 2–1Lech Poznań 4–1
Vitesse0–10–1Basel0–2
Nordsjælland1–2 2–3Partizan3–5
Hibernian 0–0 0–3Molde 0–3
Hajduk Split 0–01–2FCSB 1–2
Sevilla 1–0 5–0Žalgiris 6–0
Sigma Olomouc 2–0 2–1Kairat 4–0
Slovan Bratislava2–1 0–4Rapid Wien2–5
Mariupol1–31–2Bordeaux2–5
CSKA Sofia1–21–2Copenhagen2–4
Olympiacos 4–0 3–1Luzern 7–1
Rangers 3–1 0–0Maribor 3–1
Trenčín 4–0 1–1Feyenoord 5–1
Jagiellonia Białystok0–11–3Gent1–4
Spartak Subotica 0–21–2Brøndby 1–4
Ufa2–12–2Progrès Niederkorn4–3
Beşiktaş (away goals) 1–01–2LASK Linz 2–2
Apollon Limassol4–0 0–1Dynamo Brest4–1
RB Leipzig3–11–1Universitatea Craiova4–2
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Play Off Round
Champions Path
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Olimpija Ljubljana 0–230.08Spartak Trnava 0–2
APOEL 1–030.08Astana 1–0
Rosenborg 3–130.08Shkëndija 3–1
F91 Dudelange 2–030.08CFR Cluj 2–0
Sūduva Marijampolė 1–130.08Celtic 1–1
Sheriff Tiraspol 1–030.08Qarabağ 1–0
Malmö FF 2–230.08Midtjylland 2–2
Torpedo Kutaisi 0–130.08Ludogorets Razgrad 0–1
Main Path
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Sigma Olomouc 0–130.08Sevilla 0–1
Sarpsborg 08 3–130.08Maccabi Tel Aviv 3–1
Gent 0–030.08Bordeaux 0–0
Partizan 1–130.08Beşiktaş 1–1
Rapid Wien 3–130.08FCSB 3–1
Apollon Limassol30.08 2–3Basel 2–3
Rangers 1–030.08Ufa 1–0
Atalanta 0–030.08Copenhagen 0–0
Zenit Saint Petersburg 3–130.08Molde 3–1
Trenčín 1–130.08AEK Larnaca 1–1
Genk 5–230.08Brøndby 5–2
Olympiacos 3–130.08Burnley 3–1
Zorya Luhansk 0–030.08RB Leipzig 0–0

UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Group Stage
The 22 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by 16 clubs who had automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs
The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D

Germany Football

BAYER LEVERKUSEN Football

Bayer Leverkusen

Austria Football

Red Bull Salzburg

Russia Football

Zenit Saint Petersburg

Belgium Football

RSC_Anderlecht

Anderlecht

Bulgaria Football

Ludogorets Razgrad

Scotland football

Celtic UEFA

Celtic

Denmark Football

Copenhagen

Turkey Football

Fenerbahçe

Switzerland Fooball

FC Zurich Football Results

FC Zürich

Germany Football

Leipzig Football Results

RB Leipzig

France Football

Bordeaux

croatia football

DYNAMO ZAGREB Football

Dinamo Zagreb

Cyprus Football

AEK Larnaca

Norway Fooball

Rosenborg

Czech Football

Slavia Praha

 width=

SPARTAK TRNAVA Results

Spartak Trnava
Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal

Greece Football

Olympiacos

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results

Villarreal

Italy Football

Lazio Football Results

Lazio

Portugal Football

Sporting CP

Italy Football

AC Milan Football

AC Milan

Austria Football

Rapid Vienna Football Results

Rapid Wien

France Football

Olympique Marseille UEFA

Marseille

Azerbaijan football

Qarabağ

Spain Football

Real Betis

Russia Football

Spartak Moskva

Germany Football

Eintracht-Frankfurt Football

Eintracht Frankfurt

Ukraine Football

Vorskla Poltava

Luxemberg football

F91 Dudelange

Scotland football

Rangers Football Results

Rangers

Cyprus Football

Apollon Limassol
Group IGroup JGroup KGroup L

Turkey Football

Beşiktaş

Spain Football

 width=

Sevilla

Ukraine Football

 width=

Dynamo Kyiv

England Football

Chelsea Results

Chelsea

Belgium Football

Genk

Russia Football

Krasnodar

KAZAKHSTAN Football

 width=

Astana

Greece Football

 width=

PAOK

Sweden Football

Malmoff Football

Malmö FF

Belgium Football

STANDARD LIEGE Football

Standard Liège

France Football

Rennes

Belarus Football

BATE Borisov

Norway Fooball

Sarpsborg 08

Turkey Football

Akhisar Belediyespor

Czech Football

Jablonec

Hungary Football

MOL Vidi

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Bayer Leverkusen9Red Bull Salzburg12Zenit Saint Petersburg8Dinamo Zagreb12
FC Zurich9RB Leipzig6Slavia Prague7Fenerbahçe7
Ludogorets Razgrad2Celtic6Copenhagen5Spartak Trnava3
AEK Larnaca2Rosenborg0Bordeaux1Anderlecht1
AEK Larnaca 0-1 FC ZürichRB Leipzig 2-3 Red Bull SalzburgCopenhagen 1-1 ZenitSpartak Trnava 1-0 Anderlecht
Ludogorets 2-3 Bayer LeverkusenCeltic 1-0 RosenborgSlavia Prague 1-0 BordeauxDinamo Zagreb 4-1 Fenerbahçe
Bayer Leverkusen 4-2 AEK LarnacaRosenborg 1-3 RB LeipzigBordeaux 1-2 CopenhagenFenerbahçe 2-0 Spartak Trnava
FC Zürich 1-0 LudogoretsRed Bull Salzburg 3-1 CelticZenit 1-0 Slavia PragueAnderlecht 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb
FC Zürich 3-2 Bayer LeverkusenRed Bull Salzburg 3-0 RosenborgZenit 2-1 BordeauxAnderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe
AEK Larnaca 1-1 LudogoretsRB Leipzig 2-0 CelticCopenhagen 0-1 Slavia PragueSpartak Trnava 1-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 FC ZürichRosenborg 2-5 Red Bull SalzburgBordeaux 1-1 ZenitFenerbahçe 2-0 Anderlecht
Ludogorets 0-0 AEK LarnacaCeltic 2-1 RB LeipzigSlavia Prague 0-0 CopenhagenDinamo Zagreb 3-1 Spartak Trnava
FC Zürich 29.11 AEK LarnacaRed Bull Salzburg 29.11 RB LeipzigZenit 29.11 CopenhagenAnderlecht 29.11 Spartak Trnava
Bayer Leverkusen 29.11 LudogoretsRosenborg 29.11 CelticBordeaux 29.11 Slavia PragueFenerbahçe 29.11 Dinamo Zagreb
AEK Larnaca 13.12 Bayer LeverkusenRB Leipzig 13.12 RosenborgCopenhagen 13.12 BordeauxSpartak Trnava 13.12 Fenerbahçe
Ludogorets 13.12 FC ZürichCeltic 13.12 Red Bull SalzburgSlavia Prague 13.12 ZenitDinamo Zagreb 13.12 Anderlecht
Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H
Arsenal10Real Betis8Villarreal6Eintracht Frankfurt12
Sporting CP7AC Milan7Spartak Moskva5Lazio9
Vorskla Poltava3Olympiacos7Rangers5Apollon Limassol1
Qarabağ3F91 Dudelange0Rapid Wien4Marseille1
Sporting CP 2-0 QarabağF91 Dudelange 0-1 AC MilanVillarreal 2-2 RangersMarseille 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Arsenal 4-2 Vorskla PoltavaOlympiacos 0-0 Real BetisRapid Wien 2-0 Spartak MoscowLazio 2-1 Apollon Limassol
Vorskla Poltava 1-2 Sporting CPReal Betis 3-0 F91 DudelangeSpartak Moscow 3-3 VillarrealApollon Limassol 2-2 Marseille
Qarabağ 0-3 ArsenalAC Milan 3-1 OlympiacosRangers 3-1 Rapid WienEintracht Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio
Qarabağ 0-1 Vorskla PoltavaAC Milan 1-2 Real BetisRangers 0-0 Spartak MoscowEintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Apollon
Sporting 0-1 ArsenalF91 Dudelange 0-2 OlympiacosVillarreal 5-0 Rapid WienMarseille 1-3 Lazio
Vorskla Poltava 0-1 QarabağReal Betis 1-1 AC MilanSpartak Moscow 4-3 RangersApollon 2-3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Arsenal 0-0 Sporting CPOlympiacos 5-1 F91 DudelangeRapid Wien 0-0 VillarrealLazio 2-1 Marseille
Qarabağ 29.11 Sporting CPAC Milan 29.11 F91 DudelangeSpartak Moscow 29.11 Rapid WienEintracht Frankfurt 29.11 Marseille
Vorskla Poltava 29.11 ArsenalReal Betis 29.11 OlympiacosRangers 29.11 VillarrealApollon Limassol 29.11 Lazio
Sporting CP 13.12 Vorskla PoltavaF91 Dudelange 13.12 Real BetisVillarreal 13.12 Spartak MoscowMarseille 13.12 Apollon Limassol
Arsenal 13.12 QarabağOlympiacos 13.12 AC MilanRapid Wien 13.12 RangersLazio 13.12 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group IGroup JGroup KGroup L
Genk7Sevilla9Astana8Chelsea12
Sarpsborg 085Krasnodar9Dynamo Kyiv8MOL Vidi6
Malmö FF5Standard Liège6Rennes3BATE Borisov3
Beşiktaş4Akhisar Belediyespor0Jablonec2PAOK3
Beşiktaş 3-1 SarpsborgSevilla 5-1 Standard LiègeRennes 2-1 JablonecPAOK 0-1 Chelsea
Genk 2-0 Malmö FFAkhisarspor 0-1 KrasnodarDynamo Kyiv 2-2 AstanaMOL Vidi 0-2 BATE Borisov
Malmö FF 2-0 BeşiktaşKrasnodar 2-1 SevillaAstana 2-0 RennesBATE Borisov 1-4 PAOK
Sarpsborg 3-1 GenkStandard Liège 2-1 AkhisarsporJablonec 2-2 Dynamo KyivChelsea 1-0 MOL Vidi
Sarpsborg 1-1 Malmö FFStandard Liège 2-1 KrasnodarJablonec 1-1 AstanaChelsea 3-1 BATE Borisov
Beşiktaş 2-4 GenkSevilla 6-0 AkhisarsporRennes 1-2 Dynamo KyivPAOK 0-2 MOL Vidi
Malmö FF 1-1 SarpsborgKrasnodar 2-1 Standard LiègeAstana 2-1 JablonecBATE Borisov 0-1 Chelsea
Genk 1-1 BeşiktaşAkhisarspor 2-3 SevillaDynamo Kyiv 3-1 RennesMOL Vidi 1-0 PAOK
Sarpsborg 29.11 BeşiktaşKrasnodar 29.11 AkhisarsporAstana 29.11 Dynamo KyivBATE Borisov 29.11 MOL Vidi
Malmö FF 29.11 GenkStandard Liège 29.11 SevillaJablonec 29.11 RennesChelsea 29.11 PAOK
Beşiktaş 13.12 Malmö FFSevilla 13.12 KrasnodarRennes 13.12 AstanaPAOK 13.12 BATE Borisov
Genk 13.12 SarpsborgAkhisarspor 13.12 Standard LiègeDynamo Kyiv 13.12 JablonecMOL Vidi 13.12 Chelsea-

UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Knock Out Phase

The 12 Group Winners & 12 Group Runners-Up are joined by the 8 UEFA Champions League Third Placed Clubs to form the UEFA Europa League Round of 32

UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Round of 32
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2 (Seeded)Agg
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Round of 16
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Quarter Finals
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Semi Finals
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Final Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan 29th May 2019
NatTeam 1ScoreNatTeam 2

UEFA Europa League Players’ Goal Statistics 2018-19

PlayerClubGlsMins
Munas DabburSalzburg5330
Takumi MinaminoSalzburg4176
Emilio ZelayaApollon4201
Patrick CutroneMilan3170
Luka JovićFrankfurt3176
Ruben Loftus-CheekChelsea3220
Kai HavertzLeverkusen3250
Éver BanegaSevilla3270
Giovani Lo CelsoBetis3293
Izet HajrovićDinamo Zagreb3321
Mbwana SamattaGenk3353
Patrick MortensenSarpsborg3360
Jovane CabralSporting CP250
Wissam Ben YedderSevilla2104
Onur AyıkAkhisar2128
Lucas AlarioLeverkusen2135
Vágner LoveBeşiktaş2136
Gerard MorenoVillarreal2162
Karim BellarabiLeverkusen2180
Leandro TrossardGenk2180
Fredrik GulbrandsenSalzburg2193
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal2203
Luis MurielSevilla2224
Denys GarmashDynamo Kyiv2237
Léo JabáPAOK2238
Kostas FortounisOlympiacos2245
Vasilis TorosidisOlympiacos2246
Toni SanabriaBetis2253
Karl Toko EkambiVillarreal2255
Zakaria BakkaliAnderlecht2258
Filip KostićFrankfurt2258
Pablo FornalsVillarreal2259
Islam SlimaniFenerbahçe2262
Viktor TsygankovDynamo Kyiv2270
Kristoffer ZachariassenSarpsborg2270
Gonzalo HiguaínMilan2270
Marco ParoloLazio2270
Alfredo MorelosRangers2270
Zé LuísSpartak Moskva2279
Moussa DjenepoStandard Liège2285
Renaud EmondStandard Liège2285
Dimitri PayetMarseille2290
Danny WelbeckArsenal2291
Vladyslav KulachVorskla2304
Pedro HenriqueAstana2305
Jean-Kévin AugustinLeipzig2315
Sébastien HallerFrankfurt2321
Danny da CostaFrankfurt2326
Mislav OršićDinamo Zagreb2336
Odsonne EdouardCeltic2338
Pieros SotiriouKøbenhavn2347
Michal TrávníkJablonec2360
Michael FreyFenerbahçe2360
Lorenzo MelgarejoSpartak Moskva2360
Amer GojakDinamo Zagreb2360
Matheus CunhaLeipzig2360
Dimitris RaspasAEK Larnaca11
Tornike OkriashviliKrasnodar16
Roman MurtazayevAstana113
Jakub PiotrowskiGenk115
Aleksandr KokorinZenit127
Magomed SuleymanovKrasnodar144
Yussuf PoulsenLeipzig146
Mesut ÖzilArsenal158
Leigh GriffithsCeltic174
Luiz AdrianoSpartak Moskva181
Luis AlbertoLazio184
Pablo SarabiaSevilla186
Mykola ShaparenkoDynamo Kyiv190
Carlos BaccaVillarreal190
Kyle LaffertyRangers190
Gabriel MercadoSevilla190
Mathieu ValbuenaFenerbahçe196
Anton ZabolotnyZenit196
Samuel AdegbenroRosenborg199
Miguel Ángel GuerreroOlympiacos1108
Theoson SiebatcheuRennes1109
RaphinhaSporting CP1110
Issam JebaliRosenborg1112
Glenn MiddletonRangers1115
Ivan ŠunjićDinamo Zagreb1117
Ahmed HassanOlympiacos1123
Jan MatoušekSlavia Praha1126
Elvis ManuAkhisar1130
Hatem Ben ArfaRennes1131
Adam MarušićLazio1132
Joaquín CorreaLazio1140
Daniel RabaVillarreal1145
Enzo RocoBeşiktaş1153
Sofiane HanniSpartak Moskva1156
Jasse TuominenBATE1156
Isaac Kiese ThelinLeverkusen1163
Mauricio PereyraKrasnodar1163
Felipe CaicedoLazio1164
Marcus AntonssonMalmö1164
Florian ThauvinMarseille1166
Ryan BabelBeşiktaş1166
Álvaro MorataChelsea1170
Jorge LarenaAEK Larnaca1173
Emile Smith RoweArsenal1175
Vitaliy MykolenkoDynamo Kyiv1180
Ibrahima KonatéLeipzig1180
Lucas TorroFrankfurt1180
Lazaros ChristodoulopoulosOlympiacos1181
Ali GhorbaniSpartak Trnava1182
Julian BrandtLeverkusen1183
NolitoSevilla1186
Tin JedvajLeverkusen1187
Olivier GiroudChelsea1190
François KamanoBordeaux1190
Ricardo QuaresmaBeşiktaş1200
Araz AbdullayevQarabağ1204
Sander BergeGenk1210
Santi CazorlaVillarreal1213
SusoMilan1214
Victor PálssonZürich1215
Szabolcs HusztiVidi1216
Aleksandar PrijovićPAOK1225
Róbert MakZenit1228
Daler KuzyaevZenit1230
Veton BerishaRapid Wien1235
Ismaïla SarrRennes1236
WallaceLazio1237
Dimitris PelkasPAOK1242
Antonio MarchesanoZürich1245
WillianChelsea1249
Mario GavranovićDinamo Zagreb1250
AriKrasnodar1250
Claudiu KeșerüLudogorets1250
Lucas OcamposMarseille1252
Benjamin VerbičDynamo Kyiv1254
Baktiyor ZainutdinovAstana1255
Hannes WolfSalzburg1263
Artem DzyubaZenit1266
Franco VázquezSevilla1269
Robert SkovKøbenhavn1270
Hasan Ali KaldırımFenerbahçe1270
Scott ArfieldRangers1270
Clément GrenierRennes1270
Aleksei RiosBATE1270
Toni DomgjoniZürich1270
Matej OravecSpartak Trnava1270
Jimmy BriandBordeaux1276
Fredy MonteroSporting CP1281
Roque MesaSevilla1281
Jeremain LensBeşiktaş1282
Cristian TelloBetis1293
Georgi MilanovVidi1296
Dieumerci NdongalaGenk1297
Ciro ImmobileLazio1299
Danel SinaniDudelange1301
Thomas MurgRapid Wien1302
Matteo GuendouziArsenal1303
Saša MarkovićApollon1304
BrumaLeipzig1315
Mijat GaćinovićFrankfurt1316
Ole Jørgen HalvorsenSarpsborg1323
Andreas VindheimMalmö1331
WandersonKrasnodar1333
Viktor ClaessonKrasnodar1335
Stephen Pius OdeyZürich1337
Luiz GustavoMarseille1338
Younousse SankharéBordeaux1340
Mike JensenRosenborg1341
MarcelinhoLudogorets1341
Jaromír ZmrhalSlavia Praha1342
Daniel CandeiasRangers1343
Quincy PromesSevilla1344
Medhi CarcelaStandard Liège1348
Vitaliy BuyalskiyDynamo Kyiv1349
Benjamin KololliZürich1349
Dani OlmoDinamo Zagreb1355
Jody LukokiLudogorets1356
Ivan TričkovskiAEK Larnaca1357
Marin TomasovAstana1358
Konrad LaimerLeipzig1360
Markus RosenbergMalmö1360
Kostas LaifisStandard Liège1360
James TavernierRangers1360
Sokratis PapastathopoulosArsenal1360
Yegor FilipenkoBATE1360
Kieran TierneyCeltic1360
Vakhtang ChanturishviliSpartak Trnava1360
David HovorkaJablonec1360
Marin AničićAstana1360
Roman NeustädterFenerbahçe1360
Evgeni PostnikovAstana1360
Jakub PovažanecJablonec1360
Volodymyr ChesnakovVorskla1360
StopiraVidi1360
Vyacheslav SharparVorskla1360
Tomasz KędzioraDynamo Kyiv1360
Amadou HaidaraSalzburg1360
Credited Goals Scored (193 Players)265
Own Goals12
Total Goals Scored277
Matches Played96
Average Goals per Match2.89

UEFA Europa League Clubs’ Goal Statistics 2018-19

ClubGoals
Sevilla15
Red Bull Salzburg14
Dinamo Zagreb11
Eintracht Frankfurt11
Bayer Leverkusen10
Villarreal10
Dynamo Kyiv9
Arsenal8
Genk8
Lazio8
Olympiacos8
Rangers8
RB Leipzig8
Astana7
Fenerbahçe7
Spartak Moskva7
AC Milan6
Beşiktaş6
Chelsea6
Krasnodar6
Real Betis6
Sarpsborg 086
Standard Liège6
Apollon Limassol5
FC Zürich5
Jablonec5
Marseille5
Zenit Saint Petersburg5
BATE Borisov4
Celtic4
Malmö FF4
PAOK4
Rennes4
Sporting CP4
Vorskla Poltava4
AEK Larnaca3
Akhisar Belediyespor3
Bordeaux3
Copenhagen3
Ludogorets Razgrad3
MOL Vidi3
Rapid Wien3
Rosenborg3
Spartak Trnava3
Anderlecht2
Slavia Praha2
F91 Dudelange1
Qarabağ1

Archives
Back To Top