UEFA Europa League 2011-12

UEFA Europa League 2011-12.
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2011-12 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures and group tables.

UEFA Europa League 2011-12 First Qualifying Round
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
ÍF Fuglafjørður1-31-5KR Reykjavík2-8
Daugava Daugavpils0-51-2Tromsø1-7
Elfsborg4-01-1Fola Esch5-1
The New Saints1-11-0Cliftonville2-1
Honka0-02-0Nõmme Kalju2-0
Fulham3-00-0NSÍ Runavík3-0
ÍBV Vestmannaeyar1-00-2St Patrick's Athletic1-2
Käerjéng 971-11-5Häcken2-6
Aalesund4-12-0Neath6-1
Renova2-11-2Glentoran (pens)3-3
Koper1-11-2Shakhter Karagandy2-3
Banga Gargždai0-40-3Qarabağ0-7
UE Santa Coloma0-10-4Paks0-5
Narva Trans1-40-3Rabotnički1-7
Rad6-03-1Tre Penne9-1
Budućnost Podgorica1-32-1Flamurtari Vlorë3-4
Ferencváros3-02-0Ulisses5-0
Jagiellonia Białystok1-00-2Irtysh Pavlodar1-2
AZAL Baku1-11-2Minsk2-3
Dinamo Tbilisi2-03-1Milsami Orhei5-1
Varaždin5-11-0Lusitanos6-1
Banants0-11-1Olimpi Rustavi1-2
Birkirkara0-11-1Vllaznia Shkodër1-2
Široki Brijeg0-00-3Olimpija Ljubljana0-3
Spartak Trnava3-01-2Zeta4-2
UEFA Europa League 2011-12 Second Qualifying Round
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Olimpi Rustavi1-12-0Irtysh Pavlodar3-1
Sūduva Marijampolė1-10-3Elfsborg1-4
Metalurg Skopje0-02-3Lokomotiv Sofia2-3
Sant Julià0-20-2Bnei Yehuda0-4
Željezničar1-00-0Sheriff Tiraspol1-0
KuPS1-00-2Gaz Metan Mediaş1-2
Minsk1-11-4Gaziantepspor2-5
Iskra-Stal1-11-3Varaždin2-4
Tauras Tauragė2-30-2ADO Den Haag2-5
Glentoran0-20-3Vorskla Poltava0-5
Juvenes/Dogana0-10-3Rabotnički0-4
Örebro0-00-2Sarajevo0-2
Crusaders1-30-4Fulham1-7
Llanelli2-10-5Dinamo Tbilisi2-6
Floriana0-80-1AEK Larnaca0-9
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk0-12-3Ventspils2-4
Flamurtari Vlorë0-21-5Jablonec1-7
KR Reykjavík3-00-2Žilina3-2
Vålerenga1-01-0Mika2-0
Olimpija Ljubljana2-01-1Bohemians3-1
Domžale1-21-3Split2-5
Differdange 030-01-0Levadia Tallinn1-0
Tirana0-01-3Spartak Trnava1-3
Ferencváros2-11-3Aalesund3-4
Liepājas Metalurgs1-40-0Red Bull Salzburg1-4
Rad0-11-1Olympiakos Volou1-2
The New Saints1-32-5Midtjylland3-8
Kecskemét1-10-0Aktobe (away goals)1-1
Häcken1-02-0Honka3-0
Anorthosis3-00-2Gagra3-2
Vaduz (away goals)0-23-1Vojvodina3-3
Rudar Pljevlja0-30-2Austria Wien5-0
Śląsk Wrocław (ag)1-02-3Dundee United3-3
Shakhter Karagandy2-10-2St Patrick's Athletic2-3
EB/Streymur1-10-0Qarabağ (away goals)1-1
FH1-10-2Nacional1-3
Paks1-13-0Tromsø4-1
TPS0-10-0Westerlo0-1
Maccabi Tel Aviv3-10-0Khazar Lankaran3-1
Vllaznia Shkodër0-01-2Thun1-2
UEFA Europa League 2011-12 Third Qualifying Round
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Atlético Madrid2-12-0Strømsgodset4-1
Young Boys3-12-0Westerlo5-1
Ventspils1-20-7Red Star Belgrade1-9
Alania Vladikavkaz (p)1-11-1Aktobe2-2
AEK Larnaca3-02-2Mladá Boleslav5-2
Željezničar0-20-6Maccabi Tel Aviv0-8
AZ Alkmaar2-01-1Jablonec3-1
Olimpija Ljubljana1-12-3Austria Wien3-4
Bursaspor2-13-1Gomel5-2
Aalesund4-01-1Elfsborg5-1
Gaziantepspor0-10-0Legia Warsaw0-1
Hapoel Tel Aviv4-01-2Vaduz5-2
Metalurgist Rustavi2-50-2Rennes2-7
Levski Sofia2-11-2Spartak Trnava (pens)3-3
Midtjylland0-01-2Vitória Guimarães1-2
Dinamo Bucureşti2-22-1Varaždin4-3
Karpaty Lviv2-03-1St Patrick's Athletic5-1
Palermo2-21-1Thun (away goals)3-3
KR Reykjavík1-40-2Dinamo Tbilisi1-6
Omonia3-00-1ADO Den Haag3-1
Red Bull Salzburg1-03-0Senica4-0
Club Brugge4-10-1Qarabağ4-2
Differdange 030-30-3Olympiakos Volou0-6
Mainz 051-11-1Gaz Metan Mediaş (p)2-2
Bnei Yehuda1-00-3Helsingborg1-3
Stoke City1-01-0Hajduk Split2-0
Anorthosis0-22-1Rabotnički2-3
Sparta Prague5-02-0Sarajevo7-0
Vorskla Poltava0-02-0Sligo Rovers2-0
Paks1-11-4Hearts2-5
Śląsk Wrocław (pen)0-00-0Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Nacional3-01-2Häcken4-2
Ried (away goals)2-02-4Brøndby4-4
Vålerenga0-20-3PAOK0-5
Split0-00-2Fulham0-2
UEFA Europa League 2011-12 Play Off Round (* Team from Champions League)
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Maccabi Tel Aviv3-01-2Panathinaikos4-2
Atlético Madrid2-04-0Vitória Guimarães6-0
Shamrock Rovers1-12-1Partizan3-2
Metalist Kharkiv0-00-4Sochaux0-4
Beşiktaş3-00-2Alania Vladikavkaz3-2
Rosenborg0-01-2AEK Larnaca0-0
Vorskla Poltava2-13-2Dinamo Bucureşti5-3
Bursaspor1-22-2Anderlecht3-4
AS Roma0-11-1Slovan Bratislava1-2
Differdange 030-40-2Paris Saint-Germain0-6
Legia Warsaw2-23-2Spartak Moscow5-4
Ekranas1-00-4Hapoel Tel Aviv1-4
PAOK2-01-1Karpaty Lviv3-1
Trabzonspor*0-0N/AAthletic Bilbao0-0
Heart of Midlothian0-50-0Tottenham Hotspur0-5
Maribor2-11-1Rangers3-2
Steaua Bucureşti2-01-1CSKA Sofia3-1
Nordsjælland0-01-2Sporting CP1-2
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0-31-0Fulham1-3
Lokomotiv Moscow2-01-1Spartak Trnava3-1
Sion0-03-1Celtic**3-1
Śląsk Wrocław1-31-1Rapid Bucureşti2-4
Litex Lovech1-20-1Dynamo Kyiv1-3
SS Lazio6-03-1Rabotnički9-1
Nacional0-00-3Birmingham City0-3
PSV Eindhoven0-05-0Ried5-0
Thun0-11-4Stoke City1-5
Aalesund2-10-6AZ Alkmaar2-7
FC Vaslui2-00-1Sparta Prague2-1
Omonia2-10-1Red Bull Salzburg (a)2-0
Zestafoni3-30-2Club Brugge3-5
Hannover 962-11-1Sevilla3-2
HJK Helsinki2-01-6Schalke 043-6
Dinamo Tbilisi0-11-1AEK Athens1-2
Rennes2-14-0Red Star Belgrade6-1
Gaz Metan Mediaş1-31-0Austria Wien2-3
Braga (away goals)0-02-2Young Boys2-2
Standard Liège1-03-1Helsingborg4-1
*Trabzonspor replaced Fenerbahçe in the Champions League_
**Celtic replaced Sion in the Europa League Group Stage_

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 GROUP STAGE
The 38 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by the 10 clubs who lost the Champions League play-off matches.
The 48 clubs will be split into 12 Groups of 4 teams with the top 2 teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase Round of 32, along with the 8 3rd-placed Champions League teams
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Tottenham HotspurCopenhagenPSV EindhovenSporting Clube
Rubin KazanR. Standard de LiègeHapoel Tel-AvivS.S. Lazio
PAOKHannover 96FC Rapid BucureştiFC Zürich
Shamrock RoversFC Vorskla PoltavaLegia WarszawaFC Vaslui
Group E Group F Group G Group H
FC Dynamo KyivParis Saint-GermainAZ AlkmaarSC Braga
Beşiktaş JKAthletic Club BilbaoFC Metalist KharkivClub Brugge KV
Stoke CityFC SalzburgFK Austria WienBirmingham City
Maccabi Tel-AvivŠK Slovan BratislavaMalmö FFNK Maribor
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Atlético de MadridFC Schalke 04FC TwenteRSC Anderlecht
Udinese CalcioFC Steaua BucureştiFulhamAEK Athens
Stade RennaisMaccabi HaifaOdenseLokomotiv Moskva
CelticAEK LarnacaWisła KrakówSturm Graz

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
PAOK12Standard Liège14PSV Eindhoven16Sporting CP
Rubin Kazan11Hannover 9611Legia Warsaw9Lazio
Tottenham Hotspur10Copenhagen5Hapoel Tel Aviv7Vaslui
Shamrock Rovers0Vorskla Poltava2Rapid Bucureşti3Zürich
PAOK 0-0 Tottenham HotspurHannover 96 0-0 Standard LiègeHapoel Tel Aviv 0-1 Rapid BucureştiZürich 0-2 Sporting CP
Shamrock Rov 0-3 Rubin KazanCopenhagen 1-0 Vorskla PoltavaPSV Eindhoven 1-0 Legia WarsawLazio 2-2 Vaslui
Rubin Kazan 2-2 PAOKVorskla Poltava 1-2 Hannover 96Legia Warsaw 3-2 Hapoel Tel AvivVaslui 2-2 Zürich
Tottenham 3-1 Shamrock RoversStandard Liège 3-0 CopenhagenRapid Bucureşti 1-3 PSV EindhovenSporting 2-1 Lazio
Tottenham 1-0 Rubin KazanStandard 0-0 Vorskla PoltavaRapid Bucureşti 0-1 Legia WarsawSporting CP 2-0 Vaslui
PAOK 2-1 Shamrock RoversHannover 96 2-2 CopenhagenHapoel Tel Aviv 0-1 PSV EindhovenZürich 1-1 Lazio
Rubin Kazan 1-0 Tottenham HotspurVorskla Poltava 1-3 Standard LiègeLegia Warsaw 3-1 Rapid BucureştiVaslui 1-0 Sporting CP
Shamrock Rovers 1-3 PAOKCopenhagen 1-2 Hannover 96PSV Eindhoven 3-3 Hapoel Tel AvivLazio 1-0 Zürich
Rubin Kazan 4-1 Shamrock RovStandard Liège 2-0 Hannover 96Rapid Bucureşti 1-3 Hapoel Tel AvivSporting 2-0 Zürich
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 PAOKVorskla Poltava 1-1 CopenhagenLegia Warsaw 0-3 PSV EindhovenVaslui 0-0 Lazio
PAOK 1-1 Rubin KazanHannover 96 3-1 Vorskla PoltavaHapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Legia WarsawZürich 2-0 Vaslui
Shamrock Rovers 0-4 TottenhamCopenhagen 0-1 Standard LiègePSV Eindhoven 2-1 Rapid BucureştiLazio 2-0 Sporting CP
Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H
Beşiktaş12Athletic Bilbao13Metalist Kharkiv14Club Brugge
Stoke City11Red Bull Saltzburg10AZ8Braga
Dynamo Kyiv7Paris Saint-Germain10Malmö FF5Birmingham City
Maccabi Tel Aviv2Slovan Bratislava1Austria Wien4Maribor
Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Stoke CitySlovan Bratislava 1-2 Athletic BilbaoAZ 4-1 Malmö FFClub Brugge 2-0 Maribor
Beşiktaş 5-1 Maccabi Tel AvivParis Saint-Germain 3-1 Red Bull SalzburgAustria Wien 1-2 Metalist KharkivBirmingham City 1-3 Braga
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1 Dynamo KyivRed Bull Salzburg 3-0 Slovan BratislavaMetalist Kharkiv 1-1 AZBraga 1-2 Club Brugge
Stoke City 2-1 BeşiktaşAthletic Bilbao 2-0 Paris Saint-GermainMalmö FF 1-2 Austria WienMaribor 1-2 Birmingham City
Stoke City 3-0 Maccabi Tel AvivAthletic Bilbao 2-2 Red Bull SalzburgMalmö FF 1-4 Metalist KharkivMaribor 1-1 Braga
Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 BeşiktaşSlovan Bratislava 0-0 Paris Saint-GermainAZ 2-2 Austria WienClub Brugge 1-2 Birmingham City
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-2 Stoke CityRed Bull Salzburg 0-1 Athletic BilbaoMetalist Kharkiv 3-1 Malmö FFBraga 5-1 Maribor
Beşiktaş 1-0 Dynamo KyivParis Saint-Germain 1-0 Slovan BratislavaAustria Wien 2-2 AZBirmingham City 2-2 Club Brugge
Stoke City 1-1 Dynamo KyivAthletic Bilbao 2-1 Slovan BratislavaMalmö FF 0-0 AZMaribor 3-4 Club Brugge
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-3 BeşiktaşRed Bull Salzburg 2-0 Paris Saint-GermainMetalist Kharkiv 4-1 Austria WienBraga 1-0 Birmingham City
Dynamo Kyiv 3-3 Maccabi Tel AvivSlovan Bratislava 2-3 Red Bull SalzburgAZ 1-1 Metalist KharkivClub Brugge 1-1 Braga
Beşiktaş 3-1 Stoke CityParis Saint-Germain 4-2 Athletic BilbaoAustria Wien 2-0 Malmö FFBirmingham City 1-0 Maribor
Group IGroup JGroup KGroup L
Atlético Madrid13Schalke 0414Twente13Anderlecht
Udinese9Steaua Bucureşti8Wisła Kraków9Lokomotiv Moscow
Celtic6Maccabi Haifa6Fulham8Strum Graz
Rennes3AEK Larnaca5Odense4AEK Athens
Udinese 2-1 RennesMaccabi Haifa 1-0 AEK LarnacaWisła Kraków 1-3 OdenseSturm Graz 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow
Atlético Madrid 2-0 CelticSteaua Bucureşti 0-0 Schalke 04Fulham 1-1 TwenteAnderlecht 4-1 AEK Athens
Celtic 1-1 UdineseSchalke 04 3-1 Maccabi HaifaTwente 4-1 Wisła KrakówLokomotiv Moscow 0-2 Anderlecht
Rennes 1-1 Atlético MadridAEK Larnaca 1-1 Steaua BucureştiOdense 0-2 FulhamAEK Athens 1-2 Sturm Graz
Rennes 1-1 CelticAEK Larnaca 0-5 Schalke 04Odense 1-4 TwenteLokomotiv Moscow 3-1 AEK Athens
Udinese 2-0 Atlético MadridMaccabi Haifa 5-0 Steaua BucureştiWisła Kraków 1-0 FulhamSturm Graz 0-2 Anderlecht
Celtic 3-1 RennesSchalke 0-0 AEK LarnacaTwente 3-2 OdenseAEK Athens 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow
Atlético Madrid 4-0 UdineseSteaua Bucureşti 4-2 Maccabi HaifaFulham 4-1 Wisła KrakówAnderlecht 3-0 Sturm Graz
Rennes 0-0 UdineseAEK Larnaca 2-1 Maccabi HaifaOdense 1-2 Wisła KrakówLokomotiv Moscow 3-1 Sturm Graz
Celtic 0-1 Atlético MadridSchalke 2-1 Steaua BucureştiTwente 1-0 FulhamAEK Athens 1-2 Anderlecht
Celtic 0-1 Atlético MadridSchalke 2-1 Steaua BucureştiTwente 1-0 FulhamAEK Athens 1-2 Anderlecht
Udinese 1-1 CelticMaccabi Haifa 0-3 Schalke 04Wisła Kraków 2-1 TwenteSturm Graz 1-3 AEK Athens-

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 ROUND OF 32
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2 (Seeded)Agg
Porto1 - 20 - 4Manchester City1 - 6
Ajax0 - 22 - 1Manchester United2 - 3
Lokomotiv Moskva2 - 10 - 1Athletic Club Bilbao2 - 2
FC Salzburg0 - 41 - 4FC Metalist Kharkiv1 - 8
Stoke City0 - 10 - 1Valencia0 - 2
Rubin Kazan0 - 10 - 1Olympiacos0 - 2
AZ Alkmaar1 - 01 - 0RSC Anderlecht2 - 0
S.S. Lazio1 - 30 - 1Atlético de Madrid1 - 4
FC Steaua Bucureşti0 - 10 - 1FC Twente0 - 2
Viktoria Plzeň1 - 11 - 3FC Schalke 04 (aet)2 - 4
Wisła Kraków1 - 10 - 0R. Standard de Liège1 - 1
SC Braga0 - 21 - 0Beşiktaş JK1 - 2
Udinese Calcio0 - 03 - 0PAOK3 - 0
Trabzonspor1 - 21 - 4PSV Eindhoven2 - 6
Hannover 962 - 11 - 0Club Brugge KV3 - 1
Legia Warszawa2 - 20 - 1Sporting Clube2 - 3
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 ROUND OF 16
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
FC Metalist Kharkiv0 - 12 - 1Olympiacos (away gls)2 - 2
Sporting Clube (a gls)1 - 02 - 3Manchester City3 - 3
FC Twente1 - 01 - 4FC Schalke 042 - 4
R. Standard de Liège2 - 20 - 4Hannover 962 - 6
Valencia4 - 21 - 1PSV Eindhoven5 - 3
AZ Alkmaar2 - 01 - 2Udinese Calcio3 - 2
Atlético de Madrid3 - 13 - 0Beşiktaş JK6 - 1
Manchester United2 - 31 - 2Athletic Club Bilbao3 - 5
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 QUARTER FINALS
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
AZ Alkmaar2 - 10 - 4Valencia2 - 5
FC Schalke 042 - 42 - 2Athletic Club Bilbao4 - 6
Sporting Clube2 - 11 - 1FC Metalist Kharkiv3 - 2
Atlético de Madrid2 - 12 - 1Hannover 964 - 2
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 SEMI FINALS
NatTeam 1Leg 1Leg 2NatTeam 2Agg
Atlético de Madrid4 - 21 - 0Valencia5 - 2
Sporting Clube2 - 11 - 3Athletic Club Bilbao3 - 4
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2010-11 FINAL Stadionul Național, Bucharest, Romania 9th May 2012
NatTeam 1ScoreNatTeam 2
Atlético de Madrid3 - 0Athletic Club Bilbao

 

Archives
Back To Top