Premier League Table 2018-19

Premier League Table, Results & Stats 2018-19

Premier League results for all matches played during the entire season, current league table and goal statistics including goal distribution, goals scored by halves and scores for home wins, draws & away wins. Also features Table for all matches played in 2017 and Table for all matches played in 2018.
Last updated 11th February 2019 – Matchday 26

Premier League Results 2018-19

Home Club/ Away Club

Bournmouth Results

Arsenal Results

Brighton and Hove

Burnley Football Results

Cardif CIty Premier League

Chelsea Results

Crystal Palace Results

Everton Results

Fulham Results

Huddersfield Town Results

 width=

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle

Southhampton Results

Tottenham Results

Watford Results

West Ham United Results

Wolverhampton Results

AFC Bournemouth1-22-02-04-02-12-22-14-20-41-20-03-32-0
Arsenal3-12-12-02-04-11-03-11-10-24-22-03-11-1
Brighton & Hove Albion1-11-31-23-11-02-21-10-13-21-20-01-01-0
Burnley4-01-00-41-52-11-11-30-21-21-11-32-0
Cardiff City2-02-32-11-24-20-00-10-51-50-01-00-32-1
Chelsea2-03-24-13-10-02-05-00-11-12-02-22-10-0
Crystal Palace2-22-00-00-12-01-00-20-00-20-11-21-10-1
Everton2-03-11-02-03-01-10-10-21-12-12-62-21-31-3
Fulham0-31-54-24-20-21-01-10-33-21-21-10-21-1
Huddersfield Town1-21-21-20-00-30-10-11-00-10-30-11-30-21-1
Leicester City0-00-11-23-11-22-10-11-20-22-01-12-0
Liverpool3-05-11-04-14-31-02-01-10-03-14-03-04-0
Manchester City3-13-12-05-06-02-33-13-06-12-13-12-16-13-0
Manchester United4-12-22-12-20-02-14-13-12-13-20-31-1
Newcastle United2-11-20-13-01-20-00-22-10-21-21-00-31-2
Southampton3-22-20-01-20-31-12-11-21-32-20-01-11-2
Tottenham Hotspur5-01-01-03-13-13-11-20-10-11-03-12-11-3
Watford0-42-00-03-21-22-11-03-00-31-21-21-12-1
West Ham United1-21-02-24-23-10-03-21-10-43-10-10-20-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers2-01-02-10-22-20-24-30-21-11-12-02-30-23-0
Home Club/Away ClubAFCARSBHABURCARCHECRYEVEFULHFTLCFLIVMNCMNUNEWSFCTOTWATWHUWOL

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 120Draws: 52Away Wins: 89Total Goals: 738Statistics correct to
26145.98%19.92%34.10%Goals per Game: 2.8311th February 2019

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-14-24-35-05-16-06-1Total
192221819745623112120
Draws0-01-12-23-3Total
172311152
Away Wins0-10-20-31-21-30-41-52-30-52-6Total
181692684331189

 

Premier League Table 2018-19

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1 Manchester City271301491182325974205465
2 Liverpool26112035793124859154465
3 Tottenham Hotspur2690424121102301354252960
4 Manchester United267412516824271952351751
5 Arsenal2610212811535252653371650
6 Chelsea26841269715192045291650
7 Wolverhampton Wanderers26635201953414143433139
8 Watford26625171845417163434037
9 Everton27635212133715183639-333
10 West Ham United26535181943614203239-733
11 AFC Bournemouth267332517301012303747-1033
12 Leicester City26426131353618213134-332
13 Crystal Palace2634691242718222734-727
14 Brighton & Hove Albion26544161522912242839-1127
15 Burnley26426152234714252947-1827
16 Newcastle United26418121826510162234-1225
17 Cardiff City2652615232299242447-1525
18 Southampton26265152133713232844-2423
19 Fulham26436172602118322558-3317
20 Huddersfield Town2612116221388261448-3411

 

 

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Venue and Goals Scored by Halves

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0170339399406332
13737
261122

Soccer

364192
446184
51995
61272
7428
818
900
1000
261738

 

 

Premier League Table 1st January to 31st December 2018

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City372845993168882.3784
2Liverpool372773842361882.3784
3Tottenham Hotspur382747783741852.2368
4Manchester United372269664422721.9459
5Chelsea372089614021681.8378
6Arsenal3719612785523631.7027
7Wolverhampton Wanderers2085723230291.4500
8AFC Bournemouth37148155366-13501.3514
9West Ham United38149155360-7511.3421
10Everton371310145056-6491.3243
11Leicester City37139154951-2481.2973
12Crystal Palace37128174549-4441.1892
13Watford37128174155-14441.1892
14Newcastle United371110163544-9431.1622
15Brighton & Hove Albion371110164156-15431.1622
16Swansea City174581524-9171.0000
17Burnley3798203763-26350.9459
18Cardiff City2053131938-19180.9000
19West Bromwich Albion1743101628-12150.8824
20Southampton37613183864-26310.8378
21Stoke City172781222-10130.7647
22Fulham2035121843-25140.7000
23Huddersfield Town3758242261-39230.6216

Premier League Table 1st January to 11th February 2019

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City760120416182.5714
2Manchester United65101138162.6667
3Tottenham Hotspur65011147152.5000
4Arsenal64021174122.0000
5Burnley63301064122.0000
6Liverpool63211174111.8333
7Wolverhampton Wanderers631211101101.6667
8Southampton623176191.5000
9Watford623176191.5000
10Crystal Palace6222108281.3333
11Newcastle United621377071.1667
12AFC Bournemouth6213910-171.1667
13Cardiff City621359-471.1667
14Chelsea6213713-671.1667
15West Ham United613259-461.0000
16Everton720559-460.8571
17Leicester City6114711-440.6667
18Fulham6105715-830.5000
19Brighton & Hove Albion6024612-620.3333
20Huddersfield Town6015213-1110.1667

 

Premier League Table and Results 2017-8

Premier League Table and Results 2016-17 Premier League Table and Results 2015-16

Premier League Table and Results 2014-15 Premier League Table and Results 2013-14

 

Archives
Back To Top