Premier League Table 2018-19

Premier League Table, Results & Stats 2018-19

Premier League results for all matches played during the entire season, current league table and goal statistics including goal distribution, goals scored by halves and scores for home wins, draws & away wins. Also features Table for all matches played in 2017 and Table for all matches played in 2018.
Last updated 16th December 2018 – Matchday 17

Premier League Results 2018-19

Home Club/ Away Club

Bournmouth Results

Arsenal Results

Brighton and Hove

Burnley Football Results

Cardif CIty Premier League

Chelsea Results

Crystal Palace Results

Everton Results

Fulham Results

Huddersfield Town Results

 width=

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle

Southhampton Results

Tottenham Results

Watford Results

West Ham United Results

Wolverhampton Results

AFC Bournemouth1-22-02-12-22-14-20-41-20-0
Arsenal2-01-03-11-10-24-22-03-11-1
Brighton & Hove Albion1-23-12-21-13-21-21-01-0
Burnley4-01-00-41-11-30-21-21-3
Cardiff City2-32-11-24-20-10-50-01-02-1
Chelsea2-03-24-13-10-02-01-12-02-2
Crystal Palace2-22-01-00-20-00-20-10-1
Everton3-11-02-03-01-11-12-12-21-3
Fulham0-31-54-20-21-13-21-10-2
Huddersfield Town1-20-00-30-11-00-10-10-21-1
Leicester City0-01-23-11-20-22-01-12-0
Liverpool1-04-11-02-00-03-13-04-0
Manchester City3-12-05-03-13-06-13-12-16-1
Manchester United2-20-02-14-12-13-20-31-1
Newcastle United2-11-20-11-20-21-21-00-31-2
Southampton3-22-20-00-31-22-20-01-1
Tottenham Hotspur1-01-03-13-11-20-13-1
Watford0-42-03-22-13-00-31-21-22-1
West Ham United1-24-23-10-03-20-43-10-10-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers2-01-02-12-20-21-12-02-30-2
Home Club/Away ClubAFCARSBHABURCARCHECRYEVEFULHFTLCFLIVMNCMNUNEWSFCTOTWATWHUWOL

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 80Draws: 34Away Wins: 56Total Goals: 476Statistics correct to
17047.06%20.00%32.94%Goals per Game: 2.8016th December 2018

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-14-24-35-06-15-25-47-2Total
14151241572351280
Draws0-01-12-23-3Total
1114934
Away Wins0-10-20-31-21-30-41-52-32-40-40-50-6Total
10116183412156

 

Premier League Table 2018-19

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1Liverpool177101827201953773045
2Manchester City1790033652115448103844
3Tottenham Hotspur17502126802191031161539
4Chelsea1763019751216735142137
5Arsenal17621178422201537231434
6Manchester United17431141132415182929026
7Wolverhampton Wanderers174231211323781919025
8Everton175311691348132422224
9West Ham United17414141432311112525024
10Watford1750414152339102325-224
11AFC Bournemouth17423141430511142528-323
12Leicester City1732310832411132121022
13Brighton & Hove Albion1742213102167142024-421
14Newcastle United17207715242771422-816
15Crystal Palace17224582169151423-915
16Cardiff City1741412150175181733-1614
17Southampton171529121177201632-1612
18Burnley172159151266181533-1812
19Huddersfield Town171263111257171028-1810
20Fulham1722410180186241642-269

 

 

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Venue and Goals Scored by Halves

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0110217259261215
12424
24080

Soccer

340120
433132
51470
6636
7214
800
900
1000
170476

 

 

Premier League Table 1st January to 31st December 2017

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City4030821023072982.4500
2Chelsea402857823448892.2250
3Tottenham Hotspur402767923359872.1750
4Manchester United4021145682642771.9250
5Arsenal4123711765125761.8537
6Liverpool4020146804535741.8500
7Everton4017101362539611.5250
8Burnley401312153643-7511.2750
9Leicester City40149175564-9511.2750
10Huddersfield Town216691832-14241.1429
11Swansea City40136213758-21451.1250
12Hull City1963102139-18211.1053
13Stoke City401110194270-28431.0750
14Crystal Palace41128213962-23441.0732
15West Ham United391011184669-23411.0513
16AFC Bournemouth401012184968-19421.0500
17Southampton401012184256-14421.0500
18Watford41127224875-27431.0488
19Brighton & Hove Albion215791525-10221.0476
20Newcastle United2154121930-11190.9048
21West Bromwich Albion40714193356-23350.8750
22Middlesbrough1917111031-21100.5263
23Sunderland1924131234-22100.5263

Premier League Table 1st January to 16th December 2018

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City342743932568852.5000
2Liverpool342473732251792.3235
3Tottenham Hotspur352546663234792.2571
4Manchester United341969544113631.8529
5Chelsea341888583820621.8235
6Arsenal3418511734825591.7353
7Wolverhampton Wanderers1774619190251.4706
8AFC Bournemouth34138135057-7471.3824
9West Ham United35139135155-4481.3714
10Everton341210124348-5461.3529
11Leicester City34119144649-3421.2353
12Newcastle United34118153439-5411.2059
13Crystal Palace34117164246-4401.1765
14Watford34117163752-15401.1765
15Brighton & Hove Albion34109153953-14391.1471
16Swansea City174581524-9171.0000
17Burnley3488183355-22320.9412
18West Bromwich Albion1743101628-12150.8824
19Cardiff City1742121733-16140.8235
20Southampton34513163358-25280.8235
21Stoke City172781222-10130.7647
22Huddersfield Town3458212054-34230.6765
23Fulham1723121642-2690.5294

 

Premier League Table and Results 2017-8

Premier League Table and Results 2016-17      Premier League Table and Results 2015-16

Premier League Table and Results 2014-15      Premier League Table and Results 2013-14

 

 

Archives
Back To Top