Premier League Table 2018-19

Premier League Table and Results 2018-19

Premier League results for all matches played during the entire season, current league table and goal statistics including goal distribution, goals scored by halves and scores for home wins, draws & away wins. Also features Table for all matches played in 2017 and Table for all matches played in 2018.
Last updated 21st October 2018 – Matchday 09

Premier League Results 2018-19

Home Club/ Away Club

Bournmouth Results

Arsenal Results

Brighton and Hove

Burnley Football Results

Cardif CIty Premier League

Chelsea Results

Crystal Palace Results

Everton Results

Fulham Results

Huddersfield Town Results

 width=

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle

Southhampton Results

Tottenham Results

Watford Results

West Ham United Results

Wolverhampton Results

AFC Bournemouth2-02-12-24-20-0
Arsenal2-00-22-03-1
Brighton & Hove Albion2-23-21-21-0
Burnley4-01-10-21-3
Cardiff City2-31-24-20-50-0
Chelsea2-03-24-11-12-2
Crystal Palace0-20-00-20-1
Everton2-03-01-12-11-3
Fulham1-54-20-21-1
Huddersfield Town0-00-30-10-10-2
Leicester City1-23-11-22-0
Liverpool1-00-03-04-0
Manchester City2-05-03-06-12-1
Manchester United2-13-20-31-1
Newcastle United1-20-11-20-21-2
Southampton2-20-00-31-2
Tottenham Hotspur1-03-11-2
Watford0-42-02-11-22-1
West Ham United1-20-03-10-10-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers1-02-21-12-00-2
Home Club/Away ClubAFCARSBHABURCARCHECRYEVEFULHFTLCFLIVMNCMNUNEWSFCTOTWATWHUWOL

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 37Draws: 18Away Wins: 34Total Goals: 247Statistics correct to
8941.57%20.22%38.20%Goals per Game: 2.7821st October 2018

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-14-24-35-06-15-25-47-2Total
4963432131137
Draws0-01-12-23-3Total
76518
Away Wins0-10-20-31-21-30-41-52-32-40-40-50-6Total
683112111134

 

Premier League Table 2018-19

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1Manchester City9500182220812632323
2Liverpool931080410831631323
3Chelsea9320126310812071321
4Tottenham Hotspur920153501114167921
5Arsenal8301733011271910918
6AFC Bournemouth9320105202671612417
7Watford930278211641312116
8Everton931195121671512315
9Wolverhampton Wanderers9221652113398115
10Manchester United921167212991516-114
11Leicester City820275202771412212
12Brighton & Hove Albion921176113371013-311
13Burnley9112661134111017-78
14West Ham United91134510349814-67
15Crystal Palace90130520356511-67
16Southampton90223711337614-86
17Cardiff City911371201317819-115
18Fulham91126100145151125-145
19Huddersfield Town901407022411418-143
20Newcastle United90053902235614-82

 

 

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Venue and Goals Scored by Halves

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
070110137131116
11010
22346

Soccer

32369
41456
5735
6424
717
800
900
1000
89247

 

 

Premier League Table 1st January to 31st December 2017

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City4030821023072982.4500
2Chelsea402857823448892.2250
3Tottenham Hotspur402767923359872.1750
4Manchester United4021145682642771.9250
5Arsenal4123711765125761.8537
6Liverpool4020146804535741.8500
7Everton4017101362539611.5250
8Burnley401312153643-7511.2750
9Leicester City40149175564-9511.2750
10Huddersfield Town216691832-14241.1429
11Swansea City40136213758-21451.1250
12Hull City1963102139-18211.1053
13Stoke City401110194270-28431.0750
14Crystal Palace41128213962-23441.0732
15West Ham United391011184669-23411.0513
16AFC Bournemouth401012184968-19421.0500
17Southampton401012184256-14421.0500
18Watford41127224875-27431.0488
19Brighton & Hove Albion215791525-10221.0476
20Newcastle United2154121930-11190.9048
21West Bromwich Albion40714193356-23350.8750
22Middlesbrough1917111031-21100.5263
23Sunderland1924131234-22100.5263

Premier League Table 1st January to 21st October 2018

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City262042711853642.4615
2Tottenham Hotspur271944512328612.2593
3Liverpool261763521834572.1923
4Manchester United261637402812511.9615
5Chelsea261376433112461.7692
6Arsenal2514110553520431.7200
7Wolverhampton Wanderers9432981151.6667
8AFC Bournemouth26118741410411.5769
9Everton2610793438-4371.4231
10Leicester City2595113940-1321.2800
11Crystal Palace2695123334-1321.2308
12Watford2695122739-12321.2308
13West Ham United2787123444-10311.1481
14Brighton & Hove Albion2678112942-13291.1154
15Burnley2677122839-11281.0769
16Newcastle United2676132631-5271.0385
17Swansea City174581524-9171.0000
18West Bromwich Albion1743101628-12150.8824
19Southampton26410122340-17220.8462
20Stoke City172781222-10130.7647
21Huddersfield Town2637161444-30160.6154
22Cardiff City9126819-1150.5556
23Fulham91261125-1450.5556

 

Premier League Table and Results 2017-8

Premier League Table and Results 2016-17      Premier League Table and Results 2015-16

Premier League Table and Results 2014-15      Premier League Table and Results 2013-14

 

 

Archives
Back To Top