Premier League Predictions

Mark Lawrenson’s Predictions 2018-19

The BBC’s Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Football Predictions for 2018-19. Includes the Premier League table according to Lawro’s predictions and the current table for comparison.

The 2018-19 Premier League Table, according to all of Mark Lawrenson's predictions for the season so farThe Current 2018-19
Premier League Table
for comparision purposes
Lawrenson's Predictions MD 09Current Premier League Table
#TeamPGDPts#TeamPGDPts
1Manchester City922251Manchester City92323
2Manchester United913252Liverpool91323
3Liverpool910173Chelsea91321
4Tottenham Hotspur97164Tottenham Hotspur9921
5Arsenal95165Arsenal8918
6Chelsea96156AFC Bournemouth9417
7Everton94157Watford9116
8Leicester City92148Everton9315
9AFC Bournemouth91139Wolverhampton Wanderers9115
10Crystal Palace911310Manchester United9-114
11Burnley9-21211Leicester City8212
12Fulham9-51112Brighton & Hove Albion9-311
13Southampton9-71013Burnley9-78
14Newcastle United9-5914West Ham United9-67
15Watford9-6915Crystal Palace9-67
16Wolverhampton Wanderers9-7916Southampton9-86
17West Ham United9-5817Cardiff City9-115
18Brighton & Hove Albion9-8818Fulham9-145
19Cardiff City9-11419Huddersfield Town9-143
20Huddersfield Town9-15120Newcastle United9-82

Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Predictions Season 2018-19

Mark Lawrenson's Perfect ScoreMark Lawrenson's Correct ResultMark Lawrenson's Wrong Prediction
Matchday 7 (29/09/18)ResultMatchday 8 (05/10/18)ResultMatchday 9 (20/10/18)Result
West Ham United 0-2 Manchester United3-1Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 West Ham United1-0Chelsea 1-1 Manchester United2-2
Arsenal 2-0 Watford2-0Burnley 2-1 Huddersfield Town1-1AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Southampton0-0
Everton 2-0 Fulham3-0Crystal Palace 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers0-1Cardiff City 1-2 Fulham4-2
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur0-2Leicester City 2-1 Everton1-2Manchester City 3-0 Burnley5-0
Manchester City 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion2-0Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Cardiff City1-0Newcastle United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion0-1
Newcastle United 0-2 Leicester City0-2Watford 2-1 AFC Bournemouth0-4West Ham United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur0-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Southampton2-0Manchester United 2-0 Newcastle United3-2Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Watford0-2
Chelsea 1-1 Liverpool1-1Fulham 1-1 Arsenal1-5Huddersfield Town 0-2 Liverpool0-1
Cardiff City 1-1 Burnley1-2Southampton 2-1 Chelsea0-3Everton 2-0 Crystal Palace2-0
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Crystal Palace2-1Liverpool 1-1 Manchester City0-0Arsenal 2-0 Leicester City
6 Correct Score, 2 Correct Results, 2 Wrong0 Correct Scores, 4 Correct Result, 6 Wrong1 Correct Score, 3 Correct Result, 5 Wrong
11 Correct Scores, 25 Correct Results, 34 Wrong11 Correct Scores, 29 Correct Results, 40 Wrong12 Correct Scores, 32 Correct Results, 45 Wrong
Matchday 4 (01/09/18)ResultMatchday 5 (15/09/18)ResultMatchday 6 (22/09/18)Result
Leicester City 1-1 Liverpool1-2Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Liverpool1-2Fulham 2-1 Watford1-1
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Fulham2-2AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City4-2Burnley 1-1 AFC Bournemouth4-0
Chelsea 2-1 AFC Bournemouth2-0Chelsea 3-0 Cardiff City4-1Cardiff City 0-2 Manchester City0-5
Crystal Palace 2-0 Southampton0-2Huddersfield Town 1-2 Crystal Palace0-1Crystal Palace 2-1 Newcastle United0-0
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield Town1-1Manchester City 3-0 Fulham3-0Leicester City 2-0 Huddersfield Town3-1
West Ham United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wand0-1Newcastle United 2-1 Arsenal1-2Liverpool 3-0 Southampton3-0
Manchester City 3-0 Newcastle United2-1Watford 0-2 Manchester United1-2Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton W1-1
Cardiff City 0-2 Arsenal2-3Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Burnley1-0Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur1-2
Burnley 0-2 Manchester United0-2Everton 2-1 West Ham United1-3West Ham United 2-1 Chelsea0-0
Watford 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion2-2Arsenal 2-0 Everton2-0
1 Correct Score, 3 Correct Results, 6 Wrong1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Results, 5 Wrong2 Correct Scores, 2 Correct Results, 6 Wrong
2 Correct Scores, 17 Correct Results, 21 Wrong3 Correct Scores, 21 Correct Results, 26 Wrong5 Correct Scores, 23 Correct Results, 32 Wrong
Matchday 1 (10/08/18)ResultMatchday 2 (18/08/18)ResultMatchday 3 (25/08/18)Result
Manchester United 1-0 Leicester City2-1Cardiff City 1-1 Newcastle United0-0Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Man City1-1
Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur1-2Everton 2-0 Southampton2-1Arsenal 2-0 West Ham United3-1
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Cardiff City2-0Leicester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers2-0AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Everton2-2
Fulham 2-1 Crystal Palace0-2Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Fulham3-1Huddersfield Town 1-1 Cardiff City0-0
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Chelsea0-3West Ham United 1-1 AFC Bournemouth1-2Southampton 2-1 Leicester City1-2
Watford 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion2-0Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal3-2Liverpool 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion1-0
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Everton2-2Burnley 1-0 Watford1-3Watford 1-0 Crystal Palace2-1
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham United4-0Manchester City 3-0 Huddersfield Town6-1Fulham 1-1 Burnley4-2
Southampton 2-1 Burnley0-0Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Manchester United3-2Newcastle United 1-1 Chelsea1-2
Arsenal 0-2 Manchester City0-2Crystal Palace 1-1 Liverpool0-2Manchester United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur0-3
1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Results, 5 Wrong0 Correct Scores, 6 Correct Results, 4 Wrong0 Correct Scores, 4 Correct Results, 6 Wrong
1 Correct Score, 10 Correct Results, 9 Wrong1 Correct Score, 14 Correct Results, 15 Wrong

Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Points Predictions Season 2018-19

#Club Matchday1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738Tot
1Manchester City33333331325
2Manchester United33333333125
3Liverpool31311311317
4Tottenham Hotspur13031133116
5Arsenal00330331316
6Chelsea33133010115
7Everton03033030315
8Leicester City03011333014
9AFC Bournemouth11301130313
10Crystal Palace01033303013
11Burnley03103113012
12Fulham30100301311
13Southampton30301003010
14Newcastle United1110300039
15Watford3030000309
16Wolverhampton Wanderers3000003039
17West Ham United0103030018
18Brighton & Hove Albion0003110308
19Cardiff City1110001004
20Huddersfield Town0010000001

Archives
Back To Top