Premier League Predictions

Mark Lawrenson’s Predictions 2018-19

Home Premier League Premier League Season Premier League 2018-19

The BBC’s Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Football Predictions for 2018-19. Includes the Premier League table according to Lawro’s predictions and the current table for comparison.

The 2018-19 Premier League Table, according to all of Mark Lawrenson's predictions for the season so farThe Current 2018-19
Premier League Table
for comparision purposes
Lawrenson's Predictions MD 17Current Premier League Table
#TeamPGDPts#TeamPGDPts
1Manchester City1738471Liverpool173045
2Manchester United1724452Manchester City173844
3Liverpool1722373Tottenham Hotspur171539
4Tottenham Hotspur1717354Chelsea172137
5Chelsea1711315Arsenal171434
6Leicester City178316Manchester United17026
7Everton174277Wolverhampton Wanderers17025
8Arsenal177268Everton17224
9Newcastle United173269West Ham United17024
10Fulham17-92110Watford17-224
11Crystal Palace17-42011AFC Bournemouth17-323
12AFC Bournemouth17-81912Leicester City17022
13West Ham United17-61813Brighton & Hove Albion17-421
14Wolverhampton Wanderers17-91814Newcastle United17-816
15Burnley17-81715Crystal Palace17-915
16Watford17-121616Cardiff City17-1614
17Southampton17-181317Southampton17-1612
18Cardiff City17-191118Burnley17-1812
19Brighton & Hove Albion17-171019Huddersfield Town17-1810
20Huddersfield Town17-24820Fulham17-269

Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Predictions Season 2018-19

Mark Lawrenson's Perfect Score
Mark Lawrenson's Correct Result
Mark Lawrenson's Wrong Prediction

Matchday 16 (08/12/18)ResultMatchday 17 (15/12/18)ResultMatchday 18 (21/12/18)Result
AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Liverpool0-4Manchester City 2-0 Everton3-1Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool
Arsenal 3-0 Huddersfield Town1-0Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester City1-0Arsenal v Burnley
Burnley 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion1-0Huddersfield Town 0-2 Newcastle United0-1AFC Bournemouth v Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 2-1 Southampton1-0Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Burnley1-0Chelsea v Leicester City
Manchester United 2-0 Fulham4-1Watford 2-0 Cardiff City3-2Huddersfield Town v Southampton
West Ham United 2-0 Crystal Palace3-2Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 AFC Bournemouth2-0Manchester City v Crystal Palace
Chelsea 0-2 Manchester City2-0Fulham 2-1 West Ham United0-2Newcastle United v Fulham
Leicester City 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur0-2Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Chelsea1-2West Ham United v Watford
Newcastle United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers1-2Southampton 0-1 Arsenal3-2Cardiff City v Manchester United
Everton 2-0 Watford2-2Liverpool 1-1 Manchester United3-1Everton v Tottenham Hotspur
1 Correct Score, 6 Correct Results, 3 Wrong0 Correct Scores, 6 Correct Results, 4 Wrong
17 Correct Scores, 68 Correct Results, 75 Wrong17 Correct Scores, 74 Correct Results, 79 Wrong
Matchday 13 (24/11/18)ResultMatchday 14 (30/11/18)ResultMatchday 15 (04/12/18)Result
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leicester City1-1Cardiff City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers2-1AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Huddersfield Town2-1
Everton 2-0 Cardiff City1-0Crystal Palace 1-0 Burnley2-0Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Crystal Palace3-1
Fulham 2-1 Southampton3-2Huddersfield Town 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion1-2West Ham United 2-0 Cardiff City3-1
Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace0-0Leicester City 2-0 Watford2-0Watford 0-2 Manchester City1-2
Watford 1-1 Liverpool0-3Manchester City 3-0 AFC Bournemouth3-1Burnley 0-2 Liverpool1-3
West Ham United 0-2 Manchester City0-4Newcastle United 2-0 West Ham United0-3Everton 2-0 Newcastle United1-1
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Chelsea3-1Southampton 0-2 Manchester United2-2Fulham 1-1 Leicester City1-1
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Arsenal1-2Chelsea 2-0 Fulham2-0Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Chelsea2-1
Wolverhampton W 2-0 Huddersfield Town0-2Arsenal 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur4-2Manchester United 2-1 Arsenal2-2
Burnley 1-1 Newcastle United1-2Liverpool 2-0 Everton1-0Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Southampton3-1
0 Correct Scores, 4 Correct Results, 6 Wrong2 Correct Scores, 3 Correct Results, 5 Wrong1 Correct Score, 5 Correct Results, 4 Wrong
13 Correct Scores, 54 Correct Results, 63 Wrong15 Correct Scores, 57 Correct Results, 68 Wrong16 Correct Scores, 62 Correct Results, 72 Wrong
Matchday 10 (27/10/18)ResultMatchday 11 (03/11/18)ResultMatchday 12 (10/11/18)Result
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton W1-0AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Manchester United1-2Cardiff City 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion2-1
Fulham 2-0 AFC Bournemouth0-3Cardiff City 0-2 Leicester City0-1Huddersfield Town 1-1 West Ham United1-1
Liverpool 2-0 Cardiff City4-1Everton 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion3-1Leicester City 2-1 Burnley0-0
Southampton 0-2 Newcastle United0-0Newcastle United 2-0 Watford1-0Newcastle United 2-0 AFC Bournemouth2-1
Watford 2-0 Huddersfield Town3-0West Ham United 2-0 Burnley4-2Southampton 2-0 Watford1-1
Leicester City 2-0 West Ham United1-1Arsenal 1-2 Liverpool1-1Crystal Palace 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur0-1
Burnley 1-1 Chelsea0-4Wolverhampton W 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur2-3Liverpool 3-0 Fulham2-0
Crystal Palace 1-1 Arsenal2-2Manchester City 3-0 Southampton6-1Chelsea 2-0 Everton0-0
Manchester United 2-0 Everton2-1Chelsea 2-0 Crystal Palace3-1Arsenal 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers1-1
Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Manchester City0-1Huddersfield Town 2-1 Fulham1-0Manchester City 1-1 Manchester United3-1
0 Correct Scores, 5 Correct Results, 5 Wrong0 Correct Scores, 9 Correct Results, 1 Wrong1 Correct Score, 3 Correct Results, 6 Wrong
12 Correct Scores, 38 Correct Results, 50 Wrong12 Correct Scores, 47 Correct Results, 51 Wrong13 Correct Scores, 50 Correct Results, 57 Wrong
Matchday 7 (29/09/18)ResultMatchday 8 (05/10/18)ResultMatchday 9 (20/10/18)Result
West Ham United 0-2 Manchester United3-1Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 West Ham United1-0Chelsea 1-1 Manchester United2-2
Arsenal 2-0 Watford2-0Burnley 2-1 Huddersfield Town1-1AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Southampton0-0
Everton 2-0 Fulham3-0Crystal Palace 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers0-1Cardiff City 1-2 Fulham4-2
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur0-2Leicester City 2-1 Everton1-2Manchester City 3-0 Burnley5-0
Manchester City 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion2-0Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Cardiff City1-0Newcastle United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion0-1
Newcastle United 0-2 Leicester City0-2Watford 2-1 AFC Bournemouth0-4West Ham United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur0-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Southampton2-0Manchester United 2-0 Newcastle United3-2Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Watford0-2
Chelsea 1-1 Liverpool1-1Fulham 1-1 Arsenal1-5Huddersfield Town 0-2 Liverpool0-1
Cardiff City 1-1 Burnley1-2Southampton 2-1 Chelsea0-3Everton 2-0 Crystal Palace2-0
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Crystal Palace2-1Liverpool 1-1 Manchester City0-0Arsenal 2-0 Leicester City3-1
6 Correct Score, 2 Correct Results, 2 Wrong0 Correct Scores, 4 Correct Results, 6 Wrong1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Results, 5 Wrong
11 Correct Scores, 25 Correct Results, 34 Wrong11 Correct Scores, 29 Correct Results, 40 Wrong12 Correct Scores, 33 Correct Results, 45 Wrong
Matchday 4 (01/09/18)ResultMatchday 5 (15/09/18)ResultMatchday 6 (22/09/18)Result
Leicester City 1-1 Liverpool1-2Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Liverpool1-2Fulham 2-1 Watford1-1
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Fulham2-2AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City4-2Burnley 1-1 AFC Bournemouth4-0
Chelsea 2-1 AFC Bournemouth2-0Chelsea 3-0 Cardiff City4-1Cardiff City 0-2 Manchester City0-5
Crystal Palace 2-0 Southampton0-2Huddersfield Town 1-2 Crystal Palace0-1Crystal Palace 2-1 Newcastle United0-0
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield Town1-1Manchester City 3-0 Fulham3-0Leicester City 2-0 Huddersfield Town3-1
West Ham United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wand0-1Newcastle United 2-1 Arsenal1-2Liverpool 3-0 Southampton3-0
Manchester City 3-0 Newcastle United2-1Watford 0-2 Manchester United1-2Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton W1-1
Cardiff City 0-2 Arsenal2-3Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Burnley1-0Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur1-2
Burnley 0-2 Manchester United0-2Everton 2-1 West Ham United1-3West Ham United 2-1 Chelsea0-0
Watford 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion2-2Arsenal 2-0 Everton2-0
1 Correct Score, 3 Correct Results, 6 Wrong1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Results, 5 Wrong2 Correct Scores, 2 Correct Results, 6 Wrong
2 Correct Scores, 17 Correct Results, 21 Wrong3 Correct Scores, 21 Correct Results, 26 Wrong5 Correct Scores, 23 Correct Results, 32 Wrong
Matchday 1 (10/08/18)ResultMatchday 2 (18/08/18)ResultMatchday 3 (25/08/18)Result
Manchester United 1-0 Leicester City2-1Cardiff City 1-1 Newcastle United0-0Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Man City1-1
Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur1-2Everton 2-0 Southampton2-1Arsenal 2-0 West Ham United3-1
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Cardiff City2-0Leicester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers2-0AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Everton2-2
Fulham 2-1 Crystal Palace0-2Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Fulham3-1Huddersfield Town 1-1 Cardiff City0-0
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Chelsea0-3West Ham United 1-1 AFC Bournemouth1-2Southampton 2-1 Leicester City1-2
Watford 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion2-0Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal3-2Liverpool 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion1-0
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Everton2-2Burnley 1-0 Watford1-3Watford 1-0 Crystal Palace2-1
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham United4-0Manchester City 3-0 Huddersfield Town6-1Fulham 1-1 Burnley4-2
Southampton 2-1 Burnley0-0Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Manchester United3-2Newcastle United 1-1 Chelsea1-2
Arsenal 0-2 Manchester City0-2Crystal Palace 1-1 Liverpool0-2Manchester United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur0-3
1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Results, 5 Wrong0 Correct Scores, 6 Correct Results, 4 Wrong0 Correct Scores, 4 Correct Results, 6 Wrong
1 Correct Score, 10 Correct Results, 9 Wrong1 Correct Score, 14 Correct Results, 15 Wrong

Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Points Predictions Season 2018-19

PosClub1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829302132333435363738Pts
1Manchester City3333333133313333347
2Manchester United3333333313313333145
3Liverpool3131131133331333137
4Tottenham Hotspur1303113310313333335
5Chelsea3313301011330330331
6Leicester City0301133303333310131
7Everton0303303030303033027
8Arsenal0033033131030003326
9Newcastle United1110300033331301326
10Fulham3010030133003010321
11Crystal Palace0103330301010310120
12AFC Bournemouth1130113030003030019
13West Ham United0103030010310033018
14Wolverhampton Wanderers3000003031003101318
15Burnley0310311301001003017
16Watford3030000303001000316
17Southampton3030100300030000013
18Cardiff City1110001000030103011
19Brighton & Hove Albion0003110301000010010
20Huddersfield Town001000000031030008

Home Premier League Premier League SeasonPremier League 2018-19

Archives
Back To Top