Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace Match Records 1906-2019

Complete match record of Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace games from 1906 to 2019.

06-Oct-1906Southern Lge20,000HW3 - 0Walton, Reid (2)
9-Feb-07Southern Lge8,000AW1 - 0Pickett
5-Oct-07Southern Lge18,000HL1 - 2Stansfield
23-Oct-07Western Lge-AL0 - 2
2-Dec-07Western Lge2,000HW1 - 0Middlemiss
12-Feb-08Southern Lge8,000AW2 - 0Pass, Pickett
21-Oct-12LonCharCup24,449HW2 - 0Minter, Cantrell
28-Oct-12LonCharCup24,300HD3 - 3Minter (2), Middlemiss
11-Nov-12LonCharCup2 Replay2,000AL1 - 4Middlemiss
27-Oct-13Lon Prof Charity Fund5,895HL1 - 2Middlemiss
8-Dec-13LonCharCupF14,000NL1 - 2Walden
19-Oct-14LonCharCup2-AL1 - 3Walden
28-Oct-14Lon Prof Charity Fund-AD2 - 2Minter, Sparrow
2-Oct-15London Comb11,800HL2 - 4Banks (2)
11-Dec-15London Comb1300AL2 - 4Steel, Bliss
21-Apr-16London Comb210,000HW3 - 1Bliss (3)
24-Apr-16London Comb210,000AL0 - 4
18-Nov-16London Comb1,300HiW3 - 1Banks (2), Bliss
10-Feb-17London Comb2,000AW1 - 0Banks
24-Feb-17London Comb5,000HiW4 - 1Bassett (2), Potter, Hawkins
7-Apr-17London Comb5,000AW3 - 0Banks (3)
1-Sep-17London Comb2,000AW4 - 2Rance, Bassett, Minter (2)
27-Oct-17London Comb5,000HiW1 - 0Banks
22-Dec-17London Comb2,000AW3 - 2Nuttall (2), Coomber
16-Feb-18London Comb7,000HiW8 - 0Elliott, Banks (2, 1pen), Peake, Potter (2), Hawkins (3)
19-Oct-18London Comb10,000HiW2 - 0Rance, Lindsay A
14-Dec-18London Comb2,000AL3 - 6Lindsay A, Goldthorpe (2)
8-Feb-19London Comb14,500HiW4 - 2Minter (3), Banks
5-Apr-19London Comb10,000AD2 - 2Minter, Elliott
26-Apr-19Friendly-AL0 - 3
6-Oct-19LonCharCup24,000AL2 - 3Clay (2, 2pens)
22-Oct-23LonCharCup13,000AD1 - 1Clay (pen)
29-Oct-23LonCharCup1 Replay7,316HW2 - 1Sharp, Brooks
12-Jan-24F.A. Cup 117,000AL0 - 2
4-Nov-29Lon Prof Charity Fund-HW5 - 1O'Callaghan, Garbutt (3), Cook
3-Nov-30Lon Prof Charity Fund-AD2 - 2Harper (2)
9-Dec-39FL South A4,265HL1 - 3Morrison
28-Feb-40FL South A2,000AD1 - 1Stephens
20-Apr-40League Cup115,423AL1 - 4Cox
27-Apr-40League Cup112,376HW2 - 1Howe, Dix
10-May-41Reg Lge Sth3,000HD1 - 1Sperrin W
25-Oct-41London WarLge4,807HD1 - 1Ludford
31-Jan-42London WarLge5,332AD2 - 2Gibbons, Ludford
25-May-42Friendly-AW5 - 3Chisholm, Sainsbury, Gibbons, Edwards, Gregory og
29-Aug-42Football Lge Sth5,623HL1 - 3Ludford
28-Nov-42Football Lge Sth4,893AD0 - 0
28-Aug-43Football Lge Sth8,189HD1 - 1Clayton
27-Oct-43Football Lge Sth6,138AL0 - 3
7-Oct-44Football Lge Sth9,000AW3 - 1Ludford, Gilberg (2)
20-Jan-45Football Lge Sth11,105HW3 - 1Ward (2), Rowley
7-Apr-45Friendly-AL1 - 3Opponent og
2-May-60Friendly-AD2 - 2Saul, Smith R
23-Aug-69Division 139,494AW2 - 0Pearce, Chivers
26-Dec-69Division 132,845HW2 - 0Mullery, Perryman
24-Jan-70F.A. Cup 443,948HD0 - 0
28-Jan-70F.A. Cup 4 Replay45,980AL0 - 1
19-Sep-70Division 141,308AW3 - 0Mullery, Chivers (2)
24-Apr-71Division 128,619HW2 - 0Perryman, Blyth og
18-Sep-71Division 137,239HW3 - 0Mullery, Chivers, Peters (pen)
1-Jan-72Division 135,571AD1 - 1Chivers
9-Sep-72Division 128,545HW2 - 1England, Peters (pen)
27-Jan-73Division 144,536AD0 - 0
12-Nov-77Division 240,522AW2 - 1Moores, Duncan
17-Dec-77Division 234,211HD2 - 2Hoddle (2)
6-Oct-79Division 145,274AD1 - 1Villa
15-Mar-80Division 128,419HD0 - 0
15-Apr-80Friendly-AW3 - 2McAllister, Armstrong, Taylor
29-Apr-80Friendly/Test-HL0 - 2
19-Aug-80Division 127,841AW4 - 3Archibald, Hoddle, Crooks (2)
24-Sep-80League Cup 329,654HD0 - 0
30-Sep-80League Cup 3 Replay26,885AW3 - 1Villa, Hoddle, Crooks
12-Nov-80Division 125,777HW4 - 2Archibald, Crooks (3)
31-Jan-87F.A. Cup 429,603HW4 - 0Mabbutt, Allen C (pen), Claesen, O'Reilly og
26-Apr-88Friendly-AD3 - 3Hodge, Walsh, Claesen
18-Nov-89Division 126,366AW3 - 2Howells, Samways, Lineker (pen)
3-Mar-90Division 126,181HL0 - 1
22-Sep-90Division 134,859HD1 - 1Gascoigne
17-Apr-91Division 126,285AL0 - 1
22-Dec-91Division 122,491AW2 - 1Walsh, Lineker
16-Feb-92Division 119,834HL0 - 1
22-Aug-92FA Prem25,237HD2 - 2Durie, Sedgley
30-Jan-93FA Prem20,937AW3 - 1Sheringham (2), Gray
28-Mar-93Friendly1,607AD3 - 3Nayim, Ruddock, Barmby
27-Dec-94FA Prem27,730HD0 - 0
14-Apr-95FA Prem18,068AD1 - 1Klinsmann
24-Nov-97FA Prem26,634HL0 - 1
28-Mar-98FA Prem26,116AW3 - 1Berti, Armstrong, Klinsmann
31-Jly-2002Testimonial13,131AW4 - 0Iversen (2), Anderton (pen), Davies
3-Jan-04F.A. Cup 332,340HW3 - 0Kanoute (3)
28-Dec-04FA Prem36,100HD1 - 1Defoe
22-Jan-05FA Prem23,723 A L 0 - 3
18-Aug-13FA Prem28,235AW1 - 0Soldado (pen)
11-Jan-14FA Prem36,102HW2 - 0Eriksen, Defoe
6-Dec-14FA Prem35,860HD0 - 0
10-Jan-15FA Prem24,193 AL1 - 2Kane
20-Sep-15FA Prem35,723HW1 - 0Son
23-Jan-16FA Prem28,467 AW3 - 1Kane, Alli, Chadli
21-Feb-16F.A. Cup 535,547HL0 - 1
20-Aug-16FA Prem31,447HW1 - 0Wanyama
26-Apr-17FA Prem25,596 AW1 - 0Eriksen
5-Nov-17FA Prem65,270HW1 - 0(at Wembley) Son
25-Feb-18FA Prem25,287 AW1 - 0Kane
10-Nov-18FA Prem25,685 AW1 - 0Foyth
16-Mar-19FA PremH

Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace
CompetitionPWDLFA
Premier League1911532313
Football League Division One (old)1810533015
Football League Division Two (old)211043
Football Association Cup622274
Football League Cup211031
Modern Competitive47251486736
Southern League430172
Western League210112
London Charity Cup82241317
London Prof Charity Fund4121107
London Combination (WWI)1611144529
Various Competitions (WWII)133641722
Friendlies & Testimonials93332121
Total Games103492826181136
Tottenham's record against Crystal Palace 61.17%

Archives
Back To Top