Tottenham Hotspur Premier League Points Won

Tottenham Hotspur Premier League Points Won Season 1992-93 to 2018-19

Chart detailing the points Spurs have won in the Premier League game by game and season by season.
Includes chart detailing the average Premier League points won per game for all 27 seasons.

Season929394959697989900010203040506070809101112131415161718Games
Games Played939495969798990001020304050607080910111213141516171819Played
11331300031101300031003301331
21361400342434630064016614362
32661533642745733194326625493
4299256697510487331125659738794
5399557691051049844212898127611895
66109887710108134109442128121113891411126
7911911888131181351012752151113141311121714157
891412148911141181381315862161416141611131817188
910151314111011141111161113181175191519171911141920219
10101814151410141714141912131912761915221720141720202110
11101814161413152014171912132015791915251720142021232411
121119171917131520171720121320158122216281720172124232712
1312191722201316231718201513211611122519312021202424243013
1415191725201319262021201513241912152622312324202527243014
1518201826201319262324231816271912152725342627212627253315
1619211927231622272324241819302215182726352627242630283616
1722222230241623272427271822312518193027382930272933313917
1822222533251623302527281825342818193330393031303236314218
1925232634281924312627311828342821203433423334313539344519
2025262935281927342628322129373124203736453637343642374520
2126273035282028342631322432403124203836463940343645404821
2229273338282029352931322733403224213837464043373946414822
2329303641312330353032352733413227244138494143404247445123
2429303941312331353132383033413328244241504244434550455424
2529303942322632353232383333443329254344534547434850485725
2632304242322733383335393436453332284347534850445153496026
2735304345322736393638423439463632314647535150475456526027
2838304348353036423638433739493935324948535453505459556028
2941304448383039423638433739494235355249545453505562586129
3044304751393139433938433742524536385550555453535865616130
31443148513934404339414337435548393858535857565461686431
32453251544235434342424637465548394158545958565462716732
33463352544235464345454738475849404461555961595765746733
34493652554236464645454738486150414464555962605868776834
35523955564337464945465039486153424764566265635869777135
36523956574640465046475039516256434867566566665870807136
37553959604643475046505042516557465170596669666170837437
38553960614644475349505045526560465170626972696470867738
39564261
40564261
41564561
42594562
Season92-9393-9494-9595-9696-9797-9898-9999-0000-0101-0202-0303-0404-0505-0606-0707-0808-0909-1010-1111-1212-1313-1414-1515-1616-1717-1818-19Total
1st half season pts262730342819243126273118283428212034334233343135393445812
2nd half season pts331832271825232223231927243132253136292739353335474316773
Total Points5945626146444753495050455265604651706269726964708677611,585
Total Games4242423838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838301,030
Points/Game1.401.071.481.611.211.161.241.391.291.321.321.181.371.711.581.211.341.841.631.821.891.821.681.842.262.032.0331.539
Final Lge Position8th15th7th8th10th14th11th10th12th9th10th14th9th5th5th11th8th4th5th4th5th6th5th3rd2nd3rd3rdPosition

Tottenham Hotspur’s Record Against the Other 48 Premier League Clubs 1992-93 to 2018-19

ClubPWDLFAGDPointsWin%Record%
AFC Bournemouth7610222201985.71%92.86%
Arsenal541222206587-225822.22%42.59%
Aston Villa481915146551147239.58%55.21%
Barnsley2110413450.00%75.00%
Birmingham City14743221662550.00%64.29%
Blackburn Rovers36187114837116150.00%59.72%
Blackpool201124-210.00%25.00%
Bolton Wanderers261169413563942.31%53.85%
Bradford City4130761625.00%62.50%
Brighton & Hove Albion3210523766.67%83.33%
Burnley10622199102060.00%70.00%
Cardiff City440060612100.00%100.00%
Charlton Athletic16736292272443.75%53.13%
Chelsea54719285498-444012.96%30.56%
Coventry City18738252502438.89%47.22%
Crystal Palace1911532313103857.89%71.05%
Derby County14734231492450.00%60.71%
Everton53261988452329749.06%66.98%
Fulham2815674526195153.57%64.29%
Huddersfield Town33008089100.00%100.00%
Hull City10721236172370.00%80.00%
Ipswich Town10334151501230.00%45.00%
Leeds United2486103134-33033.33%45.83%
Leicester City2611510484443842.31%51.92%
Liverpool531415246290-285726.42%40.57%
Manchester City43236146162-17553.49%60.47%
Manchester United54911344891-433816.67%26.85%
Middlesbrough3011109383804336.67%53.33%
Newcastle United48216217273-16943.75%50.00%
Norwich City169432610163156.25%68.75%
Nottingham Forest103161115-41030.00%35.00%
Oldham Athletic43011239975.00%75.00%
Portsmouth14923231492964.29%71.43%
Queens Park Rangers14734231852450.00%60.71%
Reading650115961583.33%83.33%
Sheffield United6222912-3833.33%50.00%
Sheffield Wednesday166281924-52037.50%43.75%
Southampton40217127245277052.50%61.25%
Stoke City2012354121203960.00%67.50%
Sunderland3221655830286965.63%75.00%
Swansea City1411304011293678.57%89.29%
Swindon Town201123-110.00%25.00%
Watford12831258172766.67%79.17%
West Bromwich Albion2491143525103837.50%60.42%
West Ham United45229146452127548.89%58.89%
Wigan Athletic167633416182743.75%62.50%
Wimbledon16664221662437.50%56.25%
Wolverhampton Wanderers10523201461750.00%60.00%
ClubPWDLFAGDPointsWin%Record%
Totals (to 9th March 2019)1,0304432563311,5461,2992471,58543.01%55.44%

PointsTottenham's OpponentsPlayedPPG
97Everton531.83
75Manchester City431.74
75West Ham United451.67
72Aston Villa481.50
70Southampton401.75
69Sunderland322.16
69Newcastle United481.44
61Blackburn Rovers361.69
58Arsenal541.07
57Liverpool531.08
51Fulham281.82
43Middlesbrough301.43
40Chelsea540.74
39Stoke City201.95
39Bolton Wanderers261.50
38Crystal Palace192.00
38West Bromwich Albion241.58
38Leicester City261.46
38Manchester United540.70
36Swansea City142.57
31Norwich City161.94
30Leeds United241.25
29Portsmouth142.07
27Watford122.25
27Wigan Athletic161.69
25Birmingham City141.79
24Derby County141.71
24Queens Park Rangers141.71
24Charlton Athletic161.50
24Wimbledon161.50
24Coventry City181.33
23Hull City102.30
20Burnley102.00
20Sheffield Wednesday161.25
19AFC Bournemouth72.71
17Wolverhampton Wanderers101.70
15Reading62.50
12Cardiff City43.00
12Ipswich Town101.20
10Nottingham Forest101.00
9Huddersfield Town33.00
9Oldham Athletic42.25
8Sheffield United61.33
7Brighton & Hove Albion32.33
6Bradford City41.50
4Barnsley22.00
1Blackpool20.50
1Swindon Town20.50
1,585Total Premier League Points1,0301.54

Archives
Back To Top