HomeEngland Footy Football League

Football League Tables from 1888-89 to 1914-15

Complete record of every season in the Top Flight of the Football League from season 1888-89 to 1914-15.

1888-89 (Season 1)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Preston North End22101039783035874154.9335940
2Aston Villa2210014416254172761431.4191829
3Wolverhampton Wanderers228213014425202350371.3511328
4Blackburn Rovers227404422326222366451.4672126
5Bolton Wanderers226053530425282963591.068422
6West Bromwich Albion226232524407152240460.87– 622
7Accrington225332617155223148481± 020
8Everton228032417128112935460.761– 1120
9Burnley2263221191010214342620.677– 2017
10Derby County225152220218194141610.672– 2016
11Notts County2242525321010154140730.548– 3312
12Stoke2234415181010113326510.51– 2512
1889-90 (Season 2)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Preston North End228124112722301871302.3674133
2Everton228214015614252565401.6252531
3Blackburn Rovers229025918335192378411.9023727
4Wolverhampton Wanderers226322814425232451381.3421325
5West Bromwich Albion228123720326103047500.94– 325
6Accrington226413325326203153560.946– 324
7Derby County228213213119114243550.782– 1221
8Aston Villa226233015137133643510.843– 819
9Bolton Wanderers226143724308174154650.831– 1119
10Notts County224342019227233243510.843– 817
11Burnley223172021146164436650.554– 2913
12Stoke22237182011894927690.391– 412
1890-91 (Season 3)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Everton229023912515241763292.1723429
2Preston North End22731305506141844231.9132127
3Notts County229113311236192452351.4861726
4Wolverhampton Wanderers22812238416164239500.78– 1126
5Bolton Wanderers229023614317112047341.3821325
6Blackburn Rovers227132919416232452431.209924
7Sunderland227223113335201851311.6452023
8Burnley227133324227193952630.825– 1121
9Aston Villa225432918208164045580.776– 1318
10Accrington22515191913793128500.56– 2216
11Derby County226143828101095347810.58– 3415
12West Bromwich Albion223171626218173134570.596– 212
1891-92 (Season 4)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Sunderland2613005511805382593362.5835742
2Preston North End261201428616192361311.9683037
3Bolton Wanderers269222914805222351371.3781436
4Aston Villa2610036323508263389561.5893330
5Everton268233222427172749491± 028
6Wolverhampton Wanderers268233415328253159461.2831326
7Burnley269133414238153149451.089426
8Notts County2693141122110143955511.078426
9Blackburn Rovers268323926238193958650.892– 726
10Derby County266342818418183446520.885– 624
11Accrington2673324201111165840780.513– 3820
12West Bromwich Albion2663437240310143451580.879– 718
13Stoke265081919049194238610.623– 2314
14Darwen2641831430211769381120.339– 7411
1892-93 (Season 5)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Sunderland30132058179244219100362.7786448
2Preston North End3011223410618232957391.4621837
3Everton309334417717303474511.4512336
4Aston Villa3012125024429233873621.1771135
5Bolton Wanderers3012124321159133456551.018132
6Burnley30102337153210142951441.159730
7Stoke308253316438253258481.2081029
8West Bromwich Albion309243517339235258690.841– 1129
9Blackburn Rovers305822924357183247560.839– 929
10Nottingham Forest307263027366182548520.923– 428
11Wolverhampton Wanderers30112232171212155147680.691– 2128
12The Wednesday3082534284110213755650.846– 1027
13Derby County305643028438223652640.813– 1227
14Notts County308343415218194653610.869– 824
15Accrington305552934168284757810.704– 2423
16Newton Heath3063639350312115050850.588– 3518
1893-94 (Season 6)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Aston Villa30122149137443529844224244
2Sunderland3011314614618263072441.6362838
3Derby County309244732726263073621.1771136
4Blackburn Rovers30130248153210213869531.3021634
5Burnley3013024317249183461511.1961034
6Everton3011136323429273490571.5793333
7Nottingham Forest3010233816429193257481.188932
8West Bromwich Albion308433523609313666591.119732
9Wolverhampton Wanderers30111334243210183952630.825– 1131
10Sheffield United308342622528213947610.77– 1431
11Stoke30131145170213206265790.823– 1429
12The Wednesday307353221258163648570.842– 926
13Bolton Wanderers3073518143111203838520.731– 1424
14Preston North End3071725243210193244560.786– 1223
15Darwen3064525281113125537830.446– 4619
16Newton Heath305282933101473936720.5– 3614
1894-95 (Season 7)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Sunderland3013205114834292380372.1624347
2Everton3012214718645353282501.643242
3Aston Villa3012215112537313182431.9073939
4Preston North End309333214627303262461.3481635
5Blackburn Rovers309514015258193459491.2041032
6Sheffield United3010233317429243857551.036232
7Nottingham Forest3010143322348173450560.893– 631
8The Wednesday30102336192211143650550.909– 528
9Burnley3082528243210163244560.786– 1226
10Bolton Wanderers3083445231410163961620.984– 125
11Wolverhampton Wanderers3074424252310193843630.683– 2025
12Small Heath3066335283111154650740.676– 2425
13West Bromwich Albion3092438211212134551660.773– 1524
14Stoke3073535252310154250670.746– 1724
15Derby County304562323348224545680.662– 2323
16Liverpool3064538281410134251700.729– 1922
1895-96 (Season 8)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Aston Villa3014104717645312878451.7333345
2Derby County3012214213555262268351.9433341
3Everton3010414017636262666431.5352339
4Bolton Wanderers3012213414438152349371.3241237
5Sunderland3010503614528162752411.2681137
6Stoke30120343113012133656471.191930
7The Wednesday30102331182310133544530.83– 729
8Blackburn Rovers3010142618249143240500.8– 1029
9Preston North End3085231183111133044480.917– 428
10Burnley3085233112211153348441.091427
11Bury307173224528183050540.926– 427
12Sheffield United3094228121212123840500.8– 1026
13Nottingham Forest3011133416021384142570.737– 1525
14Wolverhampton Wanderers30100543180114184761650.938– 421
15Small Heath3072622241212175539790.494– 4020
16West Bromwich Albion3054618221311123730590.508– 2919
1896-97 (Season 9)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Aston Villa30103236161122372273381.9214547
2Sheffield United306452216762201342291.4481336
3Derby County3010234522627252870501.42036
4Preston North End308433521384201955401.3751534
5Liverpool307622510537212846381.2111433
6The Wednesday309422911177132642371.135531
7Everton308164229627202862571.088531
8Bolton Wanderers307352218537182540430.93– 330
9Bury307532515357142939440.886– 530
10Wolverhampton Wanderers306452614528192745411.098428
11Nottingham Forest308343016159143344490.898– 526
12West Bromwich Albion307261816348154033560.589– 2326
13Stoke3083430183012184148590.814– 1125
14Blackburn Rovers308162725321083735620.565– 2725
15Sunderland304652121339132634470.723– 1323
16Burnley3045625252211183643610.705– 1819
1897-98 (Season 10)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Sheffield United309422714843291756311.8062542
2Sunderland301221278438162243301.4331337
3Wolverhampton Wanderers3010413614438212757411.391635
4Everton3011313312267152748391.231935
5The Wednesday3012033915339122751421.214933
6Aston Villa3012124721249143061511.1961033
7West Bromwich Albion308522516357192944450.978– 132
8Nottingham Forest307533019447173047490.959– 231
9Liverpool307442716429212948451.067328
10Derby County30103240191311174257610.934– 428
11Bolton Wanderers3092418132211102828410.683– 1326
12Preston North End307532615131192835430.814– 824
13Notts County304652323429132336460.783– 1024
14Bury3083425190510143239510.765– 1224
15Blackburn Rovers304742022339193239540.722– 1524
16Stoke3083421140510144135550.636– 2024
1898-99 (Season 11)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Aston Villa3415205813458182776401.93645
2Liverpool3412322910728202349331.4851643
3Burnley3411513215449133245470.957– 239
4Everton3410252513566232848411.171738
5Notts County349623320377143147510.922– 437
6Blackburn Rovers349534123539192960521.154836
7Sunderland34113326104310153141411± 036
8Wolverhampton Wanderers3495330135210243554481.125635
9Derby County34115146191610163862571.088535
10Bury3495331185210173148490.98– 135
11Nottingham Forest346652218557202442421± 033
12Stoke34104329173311183547520.904– 533
13Newcastle United3493533182510163049481.021130
14West Bromwich Albion3411152891511144842570.737– 1530
15Preston North End34104329140512153344470.936– 329
16Sheffield United3478231202312143145510.882– 629
17Bolton Wanderers3465624213212133037510.725– 1425
18The Wednesday348272624061163732610.525– 2924
1899-1900 (Season 12)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Aston Villa34124145181025321777352.24250
2Sheffield United3411514011773232263331.9093048
3Sunderland341223279719232650351.4291541
4Wolverhampton Wanderers348452816755202148371.2971139
5Newcastle United3410523415359192853431.2331036
6Derby County3411243215368132845431.047236
7Manchester City3410343315359172950441.136634
8Nottingham Forest34123242161511143956551.018134
9Stoke3495324154310133037450.822– 834
10Liverpool3494431195111182649451.089433
11Everton3411153015269173447490.959– 233
12Bury34122329141412113040440.909– 432
13West Bromwich Albion3486327113212164043510.843– 830
14Blackburn Rovers34122338221214113949610.803– 1230
15Notts County345752922449173846600.767– 1429
16Preston North End3493528203113102838480.792– 1028
17Burnley3410252817131363734540.63– 2027
18Glossop3446719220413125231740.419– 4318
1900-01 (Season 13)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Liverpool3412233613755232259351.6862445
2Sunderland34123243113104141557262.1923143
3Notts County34132239185210152854461.174840
4Nottingham Forest3410433214638212253361.4721739
5Bury3411333110548222753371.4321639
6Newcastle United3410522713458152442371.135538
7Everton34104337176110182555421.311337
8The Wednesday3413223816089142652421.2381036
9Blackburn Rovers349442418359152939470.83– 833
10Bolton Wanderers34105221123212184339550.709– 1633
11Manchester City34123232161313164248580.828– 1032
12Derby County34104343182312122455421.311331
13Wolverhampton Wanderers34610121153311184039550.709– 1631
14Sheffield United3484522234310132935520.673– 1731
15Aston Villa3485432182510133345510.882– 630
16Stoke3483623153212234246570.807– 1127
17Preston North End3464729303311204549750.653– 2625
18West Bromwich Albion3444921273410143535620.565– 2722
1901-02 (Season 14)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Sunderland3412323214737182150351.4291544
2Everton3411243111656222453351.5141841
3Newcastle United341133411436872048341.4121437
4Blackburn Rovers34122336163410163252481.083436
5Nottingham Forest34114232132510113043431± 035
6Derby County34115126102411133139410.951– 235
7Bury3411513192312132944381.158634
8Aston Villa3495327134310152742401.05234
9The Wednesday3495330144310183848520.923– 434
10Sheffield United34105238133212153553481.104533
11Liverpool348362816296142242381.105432
12Bolton Wanderers34106138172213133951560.911– 532
13Notts County3412234419221373851570.895– 632
14Wolverhampton Wanderers34123232131313144446570.807– 1132
15Grimsby Town34113333162312114444600.733– 1632
16Stoke34104331121511144345550.818– 1031
17Small Heath3485431143311163147451.044230
18Manchester City34103428171313144142580.724– 1628
1902-03 (Season 15)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1The Wednesday341232317719232954361.51842
2Aston Villa3411334318809182261401.5252141
3Sunderland3410522711647242551361.4171541
4Sheffield United3411063622656222258441.3181439
5Liverpool34113348216110202868491.3881938
6Stoke3411242911458172746381.211837
7West Bromwich Albion3410253727629172654531.019136
8Bury34141241142213132954431.2561135
9Derby County34132234113113163650471.064335
10Nottingham Forest3410343322449162549471.043235
11Wolverhampton Wanderers34122334172312144048570.842– 933
12Everton34102528183410172945470.957– 232
13Middlesbrough34103427164112143441500.82– 932
14Newcastle United34121431112312104041510.804– 1032
15Notts County3485425164211163341490.837– 831
16Blackburn Rovers3492627243311173944630.698– 1929
17Grimsby Town3465628222411154043620.694– 1925
18Bolton Wanderers3462918202114195337730.507– 3619
1903-04 (Season 16)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1The Wednesday3414303410647141848281.7142047
2Manchester City3410433519926362671451.5782644
3Everton3413043612656232059321.8442743
4Newcastle United3412323113638273258451.2891342
5Aston Villa3413134116467293270481.4582241
6Sunderland34123241155210223463491.2861439
7Sheffield United349624021629223662571.088538
8Wolverhampton Wanderers34106129234211154344660.667– 2236
9Nottingham Forest347372926467283157571± 031
10Middlesbrough349353017098163046470.979– 130
11Small Heath3485425193311143339520.75– 1330
12Bury346832520179153340530.755– 1329
13Notts County3493527263212103537610.607– 2429
14Derby County347374133278172758600.967– 228
15Blackburn Rovers3475529234112193748600.8– 1228
16Stoke349264526151193154570.947– 327
17Liverpool3475524202312254249620.79– 1326
18West Bromwich Albion3448519193212174136600.6– 2424
1904-05 (Season 17)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Newcastle United3414124112917312172332.1823948
2Everton3414213611737272563361.752747
3Manchester City3414304617638202066371.7842946
4Aston Villa3411243215827312863431.4652042
5Sunderland3411333719557232560441.3641640
6Sheffield United3413043920629253664561.143840
7Small Heath3411153217647222154381.4211639
8Preston North End349532813458142442371.135536
9The Wednesday34103439224211223561571.07433
10Woolwich Arsenal3495319123410172836400.9– 433
11Derby County349442919341082937480.771– 1132
12Stoke34103426183113144040580.69– 1830
13Blackburn Rovers3493528182213123340510.784– 1127
14Wolverhampton Wanderers34102530231214175047730.644– 2626
15Middlesbrough3473721242510153236560.643– 2026
16Nottingham Forest345392428449163340610.656– 2125
17Bury3482734262213134147670.701– 2024
18Notts County3417916334112203636690.522– 3318
1905-06 (Season 18)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Liverpool3814324915928303179461.7173351
2Preston North End3812523615586182454391.3851547
3The Wednesday38125240206310233263521.2121144
4Newcastle United38124349236310252574481.5422643
5Manchester City3811264623838273173541.3521943
6Bolton Wanderers3813155122469304581671.2091441
7Birmingham38142349203511163965591.102641
8Aston Villa38132451194411213772561.2861640
9Blackburn Rovers38105434186310203454521.038240
10Stoke38125241154213134054550.982– 139
11Everton38121644303610263670661.061437
12Woolwich Arsenal38124343213313194362640.969– 237
13Sheffield United38104533235212243957620.919– 536
14Sunderland38132440212314214961700.871– 935
15Derby County38105427164213124239580.672– 1935
16Notts County3889234213313215055710.775– 1634
17Bury3885630263511274857740.77– 1732
18Middlesbrough38104541230712154856710.789– 1531
19Nottingham Forest38112640272314185258790.734– 2131
20Wolverhampton Wanderers3875738281216207158990.586– 4123
1906-07 (Season 19)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Newcastle United3818105112469233474461.6092851
2Bristol City3812343718856292966471.4041948
3Everton38162150104312203670461.5222445
4Sheffield United3813423617478213857551.036245
5Aston Villa38134251196211273378521.52644
6Bolton Wanderers3810453518847242959471.2551244
7Woolwich Arsenal38151338155311284466591.119744
8Manchester United38106333157210204153560.946– 342
9Birmingham38135141172314113552521± 038
10Sunderland38104542314510233565660.985– 137
11Middlesbrough38112633214411234256630.889– 736
12Blackburn Rovers38103640254411163456590.949– 335
13The Wednesday388563326469163449600.817– 1135
14Preston North End3813423519131593844570.772– 1335
15Liverpool3892845324510193364650.985– 133
16Bury3894630234213284558680.853– 1032
17Manchester City3877529253511245253770.688– 2432
18Notts County3869431182611153246500.92– 431
19Derby County3886529191315124041590.695– 1827
20Stoke3876627221414144241640.641– 2326
1907-08 (Season 20)
PosTeamPldWDLFAGAPts
1Manchester United38236981481.68852
2Aston Villa381791277591.30543
3Manchester City3816111162541.14843
4Newcastle United3815121165541.20442
5The Wednesday381941573641.14142
6Middlesbrough381771454451.241
7Bury3814111358610.95139
8Liverpool381661668611.11538
9Nottingham Forest3813111459620.95237
10Bristol City3812121458610.95136
11Everton381561758640.90636
12Preston North End3812121447530.88736
13Chelsea381481653620.85536
14Woolwich Arsenal3812121451630.8136
14Blackburn Rovers3812121451630.8136
16Sunderland381631978751.0435
17Sheffield United3812111552580.89735
18Notts County381381739510.76534
19Bolton Wanderers381451952580.89733
20Birmingham389121740600.66730
1908-09 (Season 21)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Newcastle United38141432201045332165411.5852453
2Everton3811355128775312982571.4392546
3Sunderland38140541237210374078631.2381544
4Blackburn Rovers386672926874322461501.221141
5The Wednesday38150448242611193767611.098640
6Woolwich Arsenal389372418577283152491.061338
7Aston Villa3887431226310273458561.036238
8Bristol City387752425658213345580.776– 1338
9Middlesbrough3811263821379213259531.113637
10Preston North End3887429175410192748441.091437
11Chelsea3887433226211233956610.918– 737
12Sheffield United3895531255410203451590.864– 837
13Manchester United38103637335410213558680.853– 1037
14Nottingham Forest389283924568273366571.158936
15Notts County3894631235410202551481.063336
16Liverpool3895536256112214057650.877– 836
17Bury3896435275212285063770.818– 1436
18Bradford City3876627205410202747471± 034
19Manchester City38123450233115174667690.971– 234
20Leicester Fosse38667324123142261541020.529– 4825
1909-10 (Season 22)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Aston Villa38172062196582223844224253
2Liverpool3813334723838313478571.3682148
3Blackburn Rovers38136047175311263873551.3271845
4Newcastle United3811353322847373470561.251445
5Manchester United3814234120559284169611.131845
6Sheffield United3810544219658202262411.5122142
7Bradford City3812343817559263064471.3621742
8Sunderland38123440186211263366511.2941541
9Notts County3810544126559263367591.136840
10Everton388653028829212851560.911– 540
11The Wednesday38114438284510223560630.952– 339
12Preston North End38142336131315164552580.897– 635
13Bury388383530469273662660.939– 433
14Nottingham Forest384781934748353854720.75– 1833
15Tottenham Hotspur38106335231414184653690.768– 1632
16Bristol City3895528183313174245600.75– 1532
17Middlesbrough3884734363511223756730.767– 1731
18Woolwich Arsenal3865817195410204837670.552– 3031
19Chelsea38104532241315154647700.671– 2329
20Bolton Wanderers38721031342413133744710.62– 2724
1910-11 (Season 23)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Manchester United3814414718847252272401.83252
2Aston Villa3815315018748192369411.6832851
3Sunderland3810634422595232667481.3961945
4Everton3812343417748161950361.3891445
5Bradford City3813153316748182651421.214945
6The Wednesday3810542415739233347480.979– 142
7Oldham Athletic38134230123511142944411.073341
8Newcastle United388743718739242561431.4191840
9Sheffield United388382721757222249431.14638
10Woolwich Arsenal389642414469173541490.837– 838
11Notts County3896421165410162937450.822– 838
12Blackburn Rovers3812254014199224062541.148837
13Liverpool38113538194411153453531± 037
14Preston North End388562519469153040490.816– 935
15Tottenham Hotspur38105440233115124052630.825– 1132
16Middlesbrough3895531212512184249630.778– 1432
17Manchester City387572626289173243580.741– 1531
18Bury3889227181216165343710.606– 2829
19Bristol City3884723213115204543660.652– 2327
20Nottingham Forest38541028314312274455750.733– 2025
1911-12 (Season 24)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Blackburn Rovers3813603510739253360431.3951749
2Everton38135129127111173046421.095446
3Newcastle United3810453725847272564501.281444
4Bolton Wanderers38142335156112192854431.2561143
5The Wednesday3811354417568253269491.4082041
6Aston Villa3812254822559284176631.2061341
7Middlesbrough38116235175212212856451.2441140
8Sunderland38106337144510213758511.137739
9West Bromwich Albion38106323155311203243470.915– 439
10Woolwich Arsenal38123438193511174055590.932– 438
11Bradford City38123431153511153546500.92– 438
12Tottenham Hotspur38104535204510183353531± 037
13Manchester United389552919469164145600.75– 1537
14Sheffield United38104547293610162763561.125736
15Manchester City38105439203412173856580.966– 235
16Notts County3894626205311204346630.73– 1735
17Liverpool388472723469223249550.891– 634
18Oldham Athletic38103632192710143546540.852– 834
19Preston North End3884726255311143240570.702– 1733
20Bury386582325041593432590.542– 2721
1912-13 (Season 25)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Sunderland381423471711263926864324354
2Aston Villa3813425721685293186521.6543450
3The Wednesday3812434423937313275551.3642049
4Manchester United3813334114658282969431.6052646
5Blackburn Rovers3810545421685252279431.8373645
6Manchester City3812343415658192253371.4321644
7Derby County3810274029766293769661.045342
8Bolton Wanderers3810633620649264362630.984– 142
9Oldham Athletic3811713312379174350550.909– 542
10West Bromwich Albion388743020559273057501.14738
11Everton388292831757202348540.889– 637
12Liverpool38122540244312214761710.859– 1037
13Bradford City38105433222611173850600.833– 1035
14Newcastle United3885630235311172447471± 034
15Sheffield United38105436244114204656700.8– 1434
16Middlesbrough3869429225113264755690.797– 1432
17Tottenham Hotspur3893728253313174745720.625– 2730
18Chelsea38721029404411223351730.699– 2228
19Notts County386491920151393628560.5– 2823
20Woolwich Arsenal38181011312413154326740.351– 4818
1913-14 (Season 26)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Blackburn Rovers3814415115676272778421.8573651
2Aston Villa3811353621838292965501.31544
3Middlesbrough38142355205311224077601.2831743
4Oldham Athletic3811533416649212955451.2221043
5West Bromwich Albion3811713016469162646421.095443
6Bolton Wanderers38134241143610243865521.251342
7Sunderland38113532176310313563521.2121140
8Chelsea38123428184411183746550.836– 939
9Bradford City388652317487172340401± 038
10Sheffield United38114436195113274163601.05337
11Newcastle United3896427184510123039480.813– 937
12Burnley3810454320289183361531.151836
13Manchester City389372823559233051530.962– 236
14Manchester United3884727237210253952620.839– 1036
15Everton3887432184411143746550.836– 935
16Liverpool3884727256310193746620.742– 1635
17Tottenham Hotspur3896430193412204350620.806– 1234
18The Wednesday3884734345410193653700.757– 1734
19Preston North End3894639313214133852690.754– 1730
20Derby County3865834322611213955710.775– 1627
1914-15 (Season 27)
PosTeamPldWDLFAWDLFAFAGAGDPts
1Everton3885644291135321876471.6172946
2Oldham Athletic3811534625667243170561.251445
3Blackburn Rovers3811445127739323483611.3612243
4Burnley3812163818667232961471.2981443
5Manchester City389732915667202449391.2561043
6Sheffield United3811532813487212849411.195843
7The Wednesday3810724323568183161541.13743
8Sunderland38113546307210354281721.125941
9Bradford Park Avenue38114440206310294569651.062441
10West Bromwich Albion3811533194510183449431.14640
11Bradford City38117140182710153155491.122640
12Middlesbrough38106342243610205062740.838– 1238
13Liverpool38115345343412204165750.867– 1037
14Aston Villa38105439323610234062720.861– 1037
15Newcastle United3884729233610172546480.958– 232
16Notts County3887428181612133941570.719– 1631
17Bolton Wanderers3885635273313335768840.81– 1630
18Manchester United3886527191612194346620.742– 1630
19Chelsea3886532250712194051650.785– 1429
20Tottenham Hotspur3877530291513276157900.633– 3328

 

 

 

Archives
Back To Top