FA Cup 2013 winners

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Stats 2012-13

The FA Cup 2012-13 is the 132nd season of the world’s oldest football knockout competition; The Football Association Challenge Cup, or FA Cup for short.
833 clubs applied to enter and 758 clubs were accepted for the competition, five fewer than in season 2011-12.
This page lists full details of the competition from the Extra Preliminary Round onwards.
The competition commenced on 11th August 2012 with the Extra Preliminary Round and will conclude on 11th May 2013 with the Final, held at Wembley Stadium. Last season, Chelsea beat Liverpool 2-1.
As is the custom, the Top and Second Flight teams (Premier League & Championship) will enter the competition at the Third Round stage, which will be played in the first week of January 2013.
The FA Cup Winners will qualify for the play-off round of the 2013-14 UEFA Europa League.
Teams shown in bold = Premier League.

FA Cup Statistics 2012-13

Matches PlayedGoals ScoredAttendances
RoundDatesTiesReplaysTotalHomeAwayTotalGPGTotalAverage
Extra Preliminary11th August 2012199402394793868653.6222,29793
Preliminary Round25th August 2012166251913813277083.7122,708119
1st Qualifying8th September 2012116301462612144753.2529,678203
2nd Qualifying22nd September 20128011911681633313.6429,125320
3rd Qualifying6th October 201240145495731683.1124,723458
4th Qualifying20th October 20123284060631233.0838,385960
1st Round Proper3rd November 20124094985681533.12135,6422,768
2nd Round Proper1st December 2012208285040903.21115,6784,131
3rd Round Proper5th January 201332114363541172.72645,67215,016
4th Round Proper25th January 2013162183027573.17373,89220,772
5th Round Proper16th February 20138191317303.33288,50932,057
6th Round (QFs)19th March 201342686142.33221,21636,869
Semi Finals13th & 14th April 20132021452.50147,95673,978
Final11th May 20131010111.0086,25486,254
Totals7561619171,6941,4433,1373.422,181,7352,379

FA Cup 2012-13 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Dunston UTS2–0Armthorpe Welfare175
2Liversedge2–4West Auckland Town237
3Crook Town2–1Penrith102
4Thackley1–3Hebburn Town99
5Jarrow Roofing Boldon Comm Assn1–1Pickering Town38
replayPickering Town2–4Jarrow Roofing Boldon Comm Assn152
6Newton Aycliffe1–1Holker Old Boys136
replayHolker Old Boys3–0Newton Aycliffe101
7Tadcaster Albion1–1Consett123
replayConsett2–3 †Tadcaster Albion140
8Ashington1–1Sunderland Ryhope Comm Assn230
replaySunderland Ryhope Comm Assn1–2Ashington133
9Chester-Le-Street Town0–0Billingham Town76
replayBillingham Town1–0Chester-le-Street Town88
10South Shields0–0Darlington Railway Athletic106
replayDarlington Railway Athletic5–6South Shields107
11Northallerton Town4–5Guisborough Town118
12Billingham Synthonia0–1Celtic Nation153
13Marske United1–0Stokesley Sports Club160
14North Shields1–1Birtley Town146
replayBirtley Town2–0North Shields174
15Durham City2–1Newcastle Benfield102
16Washington0–3Esh Winning64
17Tow Law Town0–2Bishop Auckland136
18Eccleshill United4–2Glasshoughton Welfare28
19Spennymoor Town1–0Scarborough Athletic365
20Bedlington Terriers2–1Morpeth Town101
21Pontefract Collieries2–2Norton & Stockton Ancients88
replayNorton & Stockton Ancients5–2 †Pontefract Collieries73
22Silsden2–3Brighouse Town123
23Whitehaven0–3Shildon84
24West Allotment Celtic2–1Selby Town85
25Bridlington Town1–2Whitley Bay206
26Daisy Hill0–5Formby60
27AFC Blackpool3–6AFC Liverpool92
28Dinnington Town0–2Atherton Collieries102
29Irlam5–3Hallam102
30Bootle4–1Alsager Town111
31Maine Road3–0Squires Gate85
32Atherton Laburnum Rovers4–2Rossington Main38
33St. Helens Town1–5Abbey Hey62
34Padiham1–0Wigan Robin Park135
35Hemsworth Miners Welfare1–1Runcorn Linnets197
replayRuncorn Linnets2–2 †Hemsworth Miners Welfare281
Hemsworth Miners Welfare advance 4–3 on penalties.
36Colne0–0Congleton Town66
replayCongleton Town5–2Colne111
37Stockport Sports0–0Ashton Athletic53
replayAshton Athletic2–1Stockport Sports70
38Cheadle Town1–1Maltby Main52
replayMaltby Main1–0Cheadle Town92
39Parkgate2–3Runcorn Town94
40AFC Emley0–2Chadderton152
41Staveley Miners Welfare2–1Hall Road Rangers102
42Nostell Miners Welfare0–1Winsford United54
43Barton Town Old Boys2–0Barnoldswick Town80
44Winterton Rangers0–3Bacup Borough49
45Shepshed Dynamo0–3Heanor Town162
46Long Eaton United0–1Dunkirk150
47Blackstones5–1Barrow Town71
48Spalding United1–2Blaby & Whetstone Athletic48
49Arnold Town0–2Holbeach United105
50Shirebrook Town0–1Kirby Muxloe82
51Boston Town0–2Quorn106
52Glossop North End0–0Louth Town192
replayLouth Town1–2 †Glossop North End123
53Retford United2–1Bardon Hill100
54Oadby Town3–1Anstey Nomads175
55Holbrook Sports3–1Deeping Rangers70
56Thurnby Nirvana4–2Lincoln Moorlands Railway47
57St. Andrews1–2Borrowash Victoria86
58Sleaford Town2–0Holwell Sports113
59Teversal1–2Loughborough University74
60Causeway United1–1Continental Star94
replayContinental Star3–0Causeway United71
61Norton United2–2Alvechurch94
replayAlvechurch1–2Norton United80
62Highgate United1–1Wellington53
replayWellington3–3 †Highgate United64
Wellington advance 7–6 on penalties.
63Coleshill Town1–1AFC Wulfrunians53
replayAFC Wulfrunians3–2 †Coleshill Town
64Bloxwich United2–3Studley51
65Brocton2–2Bewdley Town71
replayBewdley Town1–0Brocton51
66Dudley Sports2–2Heath Hayes62
replayHeath Hayes2–1 †Dudley Sports85
67Boldmere St. Michaels1–3Bridgnorth Town53
68Pilkington XXX5–4Atherstone Town95
69Stone Dominoes0–3Rocester70
70Dudley Town4–1Southam United77
71Eccleshall0–1Stourport Swifts68
72Lye Town2–2Bartley Green145
replayBartley Green1–2Lye Town
73Cradley Town3–0Shifnal Town56
74Tipton Town0–1Wolverhampton Casuals84
75Ellesmere Rangers0–4Coventry Sphinx51
76Gornal Athletic4–0Malvern Town60
77Earlswood Town3–3Nuneaton Griff50
replayNuneaton Griff3–1Earlswood Town71
78Shawbury United2–4Westfields57
79Pegasus Juniors2–1Long Buckby74
80Tividale5–2Stratford Town117
81Willenhall Town1–1Sporting Khalsa72
replaySporting Khalsa3–2Willenhall Town71
82Godmanchester Rovers2–1Thetford Town106
83Irchester United0–1Huntingdon Town67
84Ely City7–1Rothwell Corinthians87
85Peterborough Northern Star5–1Wellingborough Whitworths110
86Dereham Town3–1Stewarts & Lloyds Corby108
87Rushden & Higham United1–3Bugbrooke St. Michaels62
88Fakenham Town0–1St. Ives Town151
89Thrapston Town2–0Cogenhoe United125
90Wellingborough Town2–1March Town United94
91Wisbech Town1–1Desborough Town80
replayDesborough Town2–5Wisbech Town120
92Northampton Spencer1–1Yaxley80
replayYaxley3–1Northampton Spencer71
93Brantham Athletic1–0Mildenhall Town53
94Wivenhoe Town1–1Haverhill Rovers115
replayHaverhill Rovers2–0Wivenhoe Town75
95FC Clacton1–3Halstead Town126
96Felixstowe & Walton United3–1Team Bury99
97Walsham-le-Willows1–3Burnham Ramblers72
98Barkingside1–1Great Yarmouth Town186
replayGreat Yarmouth Town3–0Barkingside57
99Kirkley & Pakefield1–1Sawbridgeworth Town70
replaySawbridgeworth Town3–7Kirkley & Pakefield70
100Stansted1–2Norwich United53
101Gorleston3–1Stanway Rovers85
102Takeley2–1Newmarket Town151
103London All Peoples' Sports Assn3–1Long Melford30
104Basildon United1–0Diss Town51
105Debenham LC0–2Whitton United90
106Southend Manor1–0Hullbridge Sports84
107Woodbridge Town1–2Great Wakering Rovers88
108Bowers & Pitsea1–3Eton Manor52
109Ipswich Wanderers0–3Hadleigh United97
110AFC Dunstable4–1Ampthill Town83
111Hanworth Villa2–2Bethnal Green United98
replayBethnal Green United1–5Hanworth Villa115
112Hoddesdon Town1–1Berkhamsted57
replayBerkhamsted2–1Hoddesdon Town102
113Wodson Park0–4Colney Heath87
114Bedfont Sports0–1Tring Athletic65
115Haringey Borough1–3AFC Kempston Rovers57
116Staines Lammas4–4Barking42
replayBarking0–1Staines Lammas56
117Wembley3–2Langford654
118Biggleswade United2–0Cranfield United42
119Broxbourne Borough V&Ew/oDunstable TownN/A
Walkover for Dunstable Town – Broxbourne Borough V&E removed.
120Hadley2–0Hertford Town60
121Hanwell Town1–3Haringey & Waltham Development71
122Harefield United3–0Hillingdon Borough141
123Crawley Green1–2Stotfold65
124London Colney3–0Hatfield Town65
125Kings Langley1–1St. Margaretsbury72
replaySt. Margaretsbury3–2Kings Langley60
126Aylesbury United4–0Enfield 1893136
127London Maccabi Lions4–0Clapton70
128Sporting Bengal United1–3Cockfosters78
129Oxhey Jets5–2Leverstock Green80
130Ardley United4–2Holyport46
131Kidlington2–2Shrivenham59
replayShrivenham6–3Kidlington75
132Cove2–0Slimbridge55
133Reading Town1–6Newport Pagnell Town71
134Hartley Wintney2–1Holmer Green
135Old Woodstock Town1–4Wantage Town135
136Bracknell Town2–1Binfield374
137Ascot United6–1Sandhurst Town231
138Thame United1–0Newbury65
139Witney Town1–1Marlow142
replayMarlow4–3Witney Town131
140Wokingham & Emmbrook0–2Camberley Town140
141Abingdon Town1–0Fairford Town47
142Flackwell Heath0–1Windsor86
143Erith Town2–4Ringmer37
144Littlehampton Town4–0Molesey141
145Tunbridge Wells1–4Beckenham Town137
146Peacehaven & Telscombe2–1Banstead Athletic80
147Chessington & Hook United2–2Warlingham
replayWarlingham2–3Chessington & Hook United82
148Cobham1–1South Park125
replaySouth Park3–0Cobham
149Pagham2–1Sevenoaks Town
150Arundel1–2Epsom & Ewell79
151Lordswood3–2Erith & Belvedere110
152Dorking3–4VCD Athletic54
153Redhill1–0Whyteleafe140
154Deal Town1–2Ashford United166
155Lingfield4–2AFC Uckfield59
156Hailsham Town2–4Greenwich Borough40
157Fisher1–1East Preston71
replayEast Preston1–0Fisher79
158Mole Valley SCR1–1Badshot Lea63
replayBadshot Lea4–1Mole Valley SCR60
159Horley Town5–1Holmesdale63
160Lancing6–1Selsey89
161Egham Town4–0Westfield56
162Chichester City2–5Crowborough Athletic53
163Shoreham2–2Colliers Wood United71
replayColliers Wood United4–1Shoreham71
164St. Francis Rangers0–1Rye United110
165Corinthian3–2Croydon55
166Hassocks0–1Sidley United80
167Raynes Park Vale8–0Horsham YMCA79
168Bitton3–1Bristol Manor Farm97
169Bemerton Heath Harlequins1–2Hamworthy United52
170Winterbourne United1–2Moneyfields55
171Hallen4–0Fawley58
172Farnham Town0–3Alresford Town60
173Highworth Town3–1Corsham Town72
174GE Hamble2–0Whitchurch United87
175Almondsbury UWE1–1Petersfield Town43
replayPetersfield Town2–3 †Almondsbury UWE63
176East Cowes Victoria Athletic3–2Verwood Town137
177Downton4–1Ash United56
178Hayling United0–3Fareham Town95
179Wootton Bassett Town4–2Calne Town248
180Horndean2–0Brockenhurst40
181Fleet Spurs2–3Totton & Eling60
182Alton Town3–0Bradford Town66
183Ringwood Town1–5Cadbury Heath61
184Longwell Green Sports0–0Melksham Town59
replayMelksham Town3–1Longwell Green Sports115
185Christchurch5–0Cowes Sports91
186Romsey Town4–0Lymington Town50
187New Milton Town0–2Newport (Isle of Wight)40
188Blackfield & Langley6–1AFC Portchester40
189Bournemouth0–1Pewsey Vale57
190Plymouth Parkway3–1Welton Rovers104
191Gillingham Town5–0Tavistock124
192Bodmin Town3–1Brislington92
193Bishop Sutton5–2Radstock Town51
194Street1–3Hengrove Athletic59
195Chard Town1–0Ilfracombe Town102
196Wells City3–2Barnstaple Town65
197Larkhall Athletic2–1Willand Rovers75
198Odd Down3–1Saltash United61
199Buckland Athletic2–1Bridport144
200Sherborne Town3–1Elmore97
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Harrogate Railway Athletic1–1South Shields72
replaySouth Shields1–0Harrogate Railway Athletic83
2Birtley Town1–4West Auckland Town135
3Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA2–3Farsley39
4Shildon1–1Guisborough Town120
replayGuisborough Town0–6Shildon140
5Bishop Auckland7–1Esh Winning94
6Ossett Town1–0Goole113
7Garforth Town1–0Wakefield71
8Tadcaster Albion3–0Norton & Stockton Ancients96
9Brighouse Town1–2Eccleshill United49
10Hebburn Town1–3Ossett Albion109
11Celtic Nation2–1Dunston UTS102
Celtic Nation removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player.
12Crook Town4–4Holker Old Boys98
replayHolker Old Boys3–1Crook Town140
13Marske United1–4Ashington189
14Spennymoor Town3–0West Allotment Celtic201
15Whitley Bay0–3Bedlington Terriers329
16Durham City2–1Billingham Town100
17Staveley Miners Welfare3–3Bamber Bridge121
replayBamber Bridge5–2Staveley Miners Welfare132
18Chadderton0–1Maltby Main37
19Ashton Athletic2–2Lancaster City79
replayLancaster City4–1Ashton Athletic134
20Padiham0–0Burscough170
replayBurscough2–1 †Padiham139
21Mossley0–3Bootle132
22Maine Road2–1Bacup Borough68
23Barton Town Old Boys1–2Cammell Laird94
24Atherton Collieries2–1Congleton Town81
25Ramsbottom United3–0Brigg Town203
26Winsford United0–2Trafford116
27AFC Liverpool0–1Prescot Cables361
28Irlam1–2Runcorn Town75
29Atherton LR0–3Warrington Town58
30Formby1–3Skelmersdale United141
31Northwich Victoria0–0Curzon Ashton156
replayCurzon Ashton2–2 †Northwich Victoria175
Curzon Ashton advance 4–2 on penalties.
32Sheffield1–2Abbey Hey198
33Clitheroe2–2Radcliffe Borough160
replayRadcliffe Borough0–1Clitheroe117
34Salford City5–1Hemsworth Miners Welfare102
35Loughborough Dynamo3–0Glossop North End110
36Lincoln United1–2Thurnby Nirvana72
37New Mills2–2Mickleover Sports117
replayMickleover Sports1–1 †New Mills124
New Mills advance 6–5 on penalties.
38Holbrook Sports1–6Belper Town204
39Coalville Town5–3Loughborough University140
40Stamford1–0Borrowash Victoria110
41Kirby Muxloe0–2Holbeach United60
42Blaby & Whetstone Athletic2–1Heanor Town88
43Carlton Town3–2Oadby Town81
44Hucknall Town0–1Retford United173
45Sleaford Town1–2Rainworth MW97
46Blackstones1–3Gresley72
47Quorn2–1Dunkirk74
48Chasetown2–1Rocester235
49Cradley Town4–4Norton United27
replayNorton United5–0Cradley Town66
50Studley1–4Rugby Town113
51Halesowen Town1–2Dudley Town295
52Gornal Athletic6–0Coventry Sphinx60
53Leek Town2–1Evesham United177
54Market Drayton Town2–1Newcastle Town92
55Heath Hayes3–4Tividale70
56Sporting Khalsa1–1Nuneaton Griff50
replayNuneaton Griff5–1Sporting Khalsa106
57AFC Wulfrunians1–0Kidsgrove Athletic90
58Stourport Swifts1–1Continental Star67
replayContinental Star1–3Stourport Swifts62
59Wellington3–5Bewdley Town59
60Lye Town0–1Bridgnorth Town128
61Westfields2–1Romulus82
62Sutton Coldfield Town2–1Pegasus Juniors70
63Wolverhampton Casuals2–0Pilkington XXX65
64Godmanchester Rovers3–4Daventry Town90
65Peterborough Northern Star3–1Thrapston Town72
66Bugbrooke St Michaels2–2Ely City47
replayEly City1–3Bugbrooke St Michaels107
67Huntingdon Town3–2St Ives Town301
68Dereham Town3–0Woodford United102
Original match abandoned after 23 mins due to waterlogged pitch with score at 2–0
69Wisbech Town3–0Yaxley286
70Wellingborough Town1–3King’s Lynn Town220
71Soham Town Rangers5–1Burnham Ramblers117
72Great Yarmouth Town1–8Witham Town66
73Grays Athletic1–0Takeley145
74Tilbury5–1Brantham Athletic69
75AFC Sudbury5–0Ilford181
76Kirkley & Pakefield0–2Southend Manor65
77Harlow Town1–2Hadleigh United131
78Halstead Town0–6Brentwood Town
79Needham Market6–2Gorleston213
80Eton Manor0–2Norwich United39
81Felixstowe & Walton United1–1Heybridge Swifts82
replayHeybridge Swifts4–0Felixstowe & Walton United117

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
82Whitton United0–3Aveley47
83Basildon United1–0Haverhill Rovers48
84Maldon & Tiptree9–1London APSA34
85Wroxham2–0Great Wakering Rovers103
86St Margaretsbury0–0Leighton Town53
replayLeighton Town2–3St Margaretsbury104
87London Colney1–2Harefield United57
88Haringey & Waltham Development1–2Waltham Abbey24
89Biggleswade United0-1Ware48
90Ashford Town (Middx)2–2Tring Athletic75
replayTring Athletic0–2Ashford Town (Middx)117
91AFC Kempston Rovers2–0Cockfosters65
92London Maccabi Lions3–1Oxhey Jets50
93Berkhamsted3–1Hadley84
94Cheshunt2–2Potters Bar Town123
replayPotters Bar Town3–1Cheshunt172
95Aylesbury United2–5Northwood118
96Hanworth Villa1–2Royston Town86
97Colney Heath1–1Stotfold57
replayStotfold3–7Colney Heath60
98Staines Lammas0–2Barton Rovers82
99AFC Dunstable5–0Redbridge42
100Biggleswade Town3–0AFC Hayes99
101Uxbridge2–2Wembley754
replayWembley0–5Uxbridge317
102Romford1–4Waltham Forest110
103North Greenford United2–4Dunstable Town56
104Bishop’s Cleeve2–1Ascot United88
Original match abandoned after 81 mins due to waterlogged pitch with score at 2–2
105Cinderford Town5–0Abingdon Town96
106Didcot Town2–1Abingdon United142
107Camberley Town0–5Chalfont St Peter65
108Hungerford Town5–2Beaconsfield SYCOB55
109Aylesbury0–2Windsor150
110Wantage Town4–1Hartley Wintney46
111Newport Pagnell Town6–2Ardley United140
112Fleet Town0–2Marlow76
113North Leigh6–0Thame United75
114Cirencester Town0–1Merthyr Town108
115Cove2–5Thatcham Town54
116Bracknell Town2–0Shrivenham136
117Lordswood0–0Pagham62
replayPagham1–1 †Lordswood82
Pagham advance 4–2 on penalties.
118Chertsey Town1–4Beckenham Town112
119Horley Town1–1Leatherhead104
replayLeatherhead3–0Horley Town141
120Lancing0–1South Park99
121Epsom & Ewell2–1Three Bridges120
122Badshot Lea2–1Egham Town58
123Chipstead5–2Crowborough Athletic63
124Sittingbourne2–1Burnham112
125Faversham Town2–1Ringmer110
126Chatham Town2–1Peacehaven & Telscombe113
127Crawley Down Gatwick1–3Tooting & Mitcham United153
128Slough Town4–2Corinthian154
129Horsham2–2Raynes Park Vale186
replayRaynes Park Vale1–3Horsham138
130Merstham1–5Walton & Hersham95
131VCD Athletic2–1Whitstable Town75
132Burgess Hill Town0–3Littlehampton Town241
133Redhill3–0Corinthian Casuals121
134Godalming Town5–2Ramsgate142
135Herne Bay1–3Folkestone Invicta314
136Dulwich Hamlet1–0Hythe Town210
137Maidstone United4–1Colliers Wood United938
138Guildford City5–3East Preston86
139Eastbourne Town2–0Chessington & Hook United110
140Walton Casuals1–2Thamesmead Town53
Original match abandoned after 45 mins due to waterlogged pitch with score at 0–2
141Ashford United1–3Lingfield235
142Worthing5–1Rye United217
143Greenwich Borough2–2Sidley United48
replaySidley United0–1Greenwich Borough74
144Christchurch2–1Alresford Town78
145Highworth Town1–0Shortwood United102
146Blackfield & Langley1–0Downton77
147Mangotsfield United2–0Bitton175
148Yate Town5–0Poole Town128
149GE Hamble0–1Totton & Eling59
150Pewsey Vale2–3Melksham Town98
151Moneyfields0–1Newport (IW)72
152Sholing4–0East Cowes Victoria Athletic96
153Cadbury Heath2–3Almondsbury UWE79
154Hallen1–4Swindon Supermarine70
155Horndean2–0Romsey Town53
156Wootton Bassett Town1–0Hamworthy United99
157Wimborne Town0–1Fareham Town190
158Winchester City3–0Alton Town80
159Gillingham Town3–3Bishop Sutton107
replayBishop Sutton2–3Gillingham Town85
160Wells City0–4Bodmin Town85
161Clevedon Town2–0Tiverton Town96
162Buckland Athletic5–0Hengrove Athletic146
163Sherborne Town2–0Odd Down78
164Larkhall Athletic3–2Bridgwater Town90
165Paulton Rovers1–1Taunton Town123
replayTaunton Town3–2Paulton Rovers154
166Chard Town1–4Plymouth Parkway91
-† After Extra Time-

FA Cup 2012-13 First Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Spennymoor Town2–0South Shields150
2Tadcaster Albion3–0Holker Old Boys111
3Durham City1–3Shildon214
4Farsley1–1Ossett Albion196
replayOssett Albion1–0Farsley146
5Ossett Town1–1Whitby Town75
replayWhitby Town1–0Ossett Town179
6Bedlington Terriers0–1Bishop Auckland206
7Dunston UTS3–3Kendal Town212
replayKendal Town4–2 †Dunston UTS159
8Ashington2–3West Auckland Town277
9Eccleshill United0–2North Ferriby United99
10Blyth Spartans1–0Garforth Town401
11Abbey Hey2–1Atherton Collieries72
12Warrington Town1–0Maine Road224
13Burscough2–4Witton Albion217
14Worksop Town0–2Frickley Athletic274
15Skelmersdale United1–0Clitheroe163
16Lancaster City0–4Salford City178
17Chorley2–0Nantwich Town633
18Bootle1–2Bamber Bridge206
19Prescot Cables1–3Ashton United167
20Stocksbridge Park Steels0–3Marine159
21FC United Of Manchester5–0Cammell Laird1,024
22Runcorn Town0–4Trafford100
23Curzon Ashton8–1Maltby Main135
24AFC Fylde3–1Ramsbottom United302
25Retford United1–2New Mills125
26Matlock Town2–2Belper Town460
replayBelper Town3–0Matlock Town341
27Holbeach United1–2Stamford307
28Eastwood Town1–1Blaby & Whetstone Athletic174
replayBlaby & Whetstone Athletic1–3Eastwood Town254
29Quorn1–2Buxton165
30Thurnby Nirvana2–2Gresley135
replayGresley4–1Thurnby Nirvana203
31Loughborough Dynamo2–2Grantham Town175
replayGrantham Town3–1Loughborough Dynamo200
32Rainworth MW2–2Carlton Town124
replayCarlton Town3–1Rainworth MW63
33Coalville Town0–1Ilkeston322
34Dudley Town0–1Nuneaton Griff119
35Rugby Town1–1Bedworth United237
replayBedworth United1–0 †Rugby Town215
36Chasetown1–1Market Drayton Town290
replayMarket Drayton Town1–2 †Chasetown120
37Redditch United0–3Hednesford Town276
38Norton United2–5Westfields51
39Barwell3–0AFC Wulfrunians125
40Bridgnorth Town3–1Rushall Olympic149
41Leamington2–2Stourbridge602
replayStourbridge1–2Leamington440
42Sutton Coldfield Town0–3Gornal Athletic80
43Stourport Swifts1–1Stafford Rangers171
replayStafford Rangers2–1 †Stourport Swifts309
44Wolverhampton Casuals1–1Tividale112
replayTividale4–2Wolverhampton Casuals101
45Leek Town5–1Bewdley Town251
46Cambridge City7–0Huntingdon Town240
47Daventry Town1–1King’s Lynn Town203
replayKing’s Lynn Town2–3 †Daventry Town387
48St Neots Town5–0Peterborough Northern Star342
49Wisbech Town0–0Kettering Town527
replayKettering Town3–0Wisbech Town239
50Bugbrooke St Michaels1–4Dereham Town80
51Tilbury0–2Lowestoft Town134
52Heybridge Swifts4–1AFC Sudbury203
53Soham Town Rangers0–2Maldon & Tiptree132
54Basildon United0–3Thurrock50
55Bury Town3–0Canvey Island375
56Wroxham0–5Brentwood Town178
57Leiston5–1Southend Manor153
58Concord Rangers1–0Needham Market132
59East Thurrock United2–0Witham Town155
60Grays Athletic2–1Norwich United157
61Aveley6–1Hadleigh United74
62Dunstable Town2–2Ashford Town (Middx)82
replayAshford Town (Middx)3–0Dunstable Town116
63AFC Kempston Rovers0–3Hampton & Richmond Borough130
64Chesham United0–1Northwood252
65Enfield Town2–0St Margaretsbury346
66Harrow Borough1–3St Albans City219
67London Lions2–4AFC Dunstable120
68Hemel Hempstead Town2–5Waltham Forest248
69Waltham Abbey1–0Bedford Town149
70Hendon1–1Potters Bar Town119
replayPotters Bar Town0–3Hendon139
71Uxbridge3–4Berkhamsted190
72Ware0–5Hitchin Town181
73Barton Rovers0–1Arlesey Town152
74Colney Heath1–2Harefield United70
75Wingate & Finchley1–1Royston Town160
replayRoyston Town2–3Wingate & Finchley155
76Wealdstone2–0Biggleswade Town302
77Bishop’s Cleeve6–0Bracknell Town105
78Chalfont St Peter3–2Newport Pagnell Town86
79Windsor0–1Didcot Town232
80Cinderford Town1–1Merthyr Town221
replayMerthyr Town3–0Cinderford Town306
81Hungerford Town1–1Banbury United104
replayBanbury United0–2Hungerford Town145
82North Leigh6–1Wantage Town92
83Marlow1–3Thatcham Town121
84Littlehampton Town0–1Eastbourne Town174
85VCD Athletic0–1Horsham126
86Slough Town4–1Lingfield194
87Faversham Town2–2Margate409
replayMargate3–0Faversham Town248
88Bognor Regis Town4–0Epsom & Ewell368
89Badshot Lea3–2Folkestone Invicta98
90Godalming Town2–2Dulwich Hamlet311
replayDulwich Hamlet2–2 †Godalming Town157
Dulwich Hamlet advance 3–1 on penalties.
91Leatherhead3–1Tooting & Mitcham United183
92Greenwich Borough0–1Cray Wanderers141
93Redhill1–3Lewes200
94Beckenham Town1–7Metropolitan Police48
95South Park1–1Walton & Hersham103
replayWalton & Hersham0–1South Park90
96Chipstead0–4Maidstone United189
97Pagham0–0Carshalton Athletic140
replayCarshalton Athletic3–0Pagham151
98Guildford City0–3Kingstonian295
99Whitehawk5–0Sittingbourne136
100Thamesmead Town2–0Worthing58
101Hastings United3–1Chatham Town338
102Fareham Town2–1Christchurch130
103Newport (IW)2–0Horndean149
104Chippenham Town3–1Mangotsfield United303
105Blackfield & Langley4–0Almondsbury UWE45
106Totton & Eling2–2Weymouth430
replayWeymouth3–0Totton & Eling356
107Winchester City1–2Yate Town71
108Swindon Supermarine0–6AFC Totton131
109Wootton Bassett Town3–1Highworth Town299
110Sholing4–0Melksham Town104
111Bashley1–1Gosport Borough205
replayGosport Borough3–2Bashley182
112Plymouth Parkway1–1Buckland Athletic202
replayBuckland Athletic5–1Plymouth Parkway209
113Gillingham Town0–0Taunton Town219
replayTaunton Town1–3Gillingham Town222
114Bideford2–2Bodmin Town220
replayBodmin Town2–3 †Bideford220
115Larkhall Athletic0–0Frome Town185
replayFrome Town4–0Larkhall Athletic204
116Clevedon Town5–0Sherborne Town157
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 Second Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Bishop Auckland1–2AFC Fylde298
2Halifax Town6–0Abbey Hey936
3Curzon Ashton1–3Bradford Park Avenue237
4Blyth Spartans1–1Workington502
replayWorkington1–0Blyth Spartans219
5Shildon0–3Altrincham280
6Ashton United0–2Marine193
7Salford City2–3FC United of Manchester1,298
8Trafford5–3Spennymoor Town311
9Stalybridge Celtic1–0Vauxhall Motors420
10Bamber Bridge0–1Guiseley249
11Kendal Town4–2Witton Albion277
12Colwyn Bay3–2Warrington Town249
13Gainsborough Trinity1–1Chester756
replayChester2–1 †Gainsborough Trinity1,492
14Tadcaster Albion4–1Skelmersdale United183
15Whitby Town4–3Droylsden202
16North Ferriby United1–2Ossett Albion236
17West Auckland2–2Harrogate Town194
replayHarrogate Town5–1West Auckland171
18Chorley1–3Frickley Athletic642
19Gornal Athletic0–4Worcester City400
20Boston United1–0Kettering Town901
21Solihull Moors1–1Westfields124
replayWestfields1–2Solihull Moors153
22Hinckley United5–3Tividale239
23Cambridge City3–1Grantham Town379
24Eastwood Town3–5Histon159
25Nuneaton Griff2–3Hednesford Town298
26Gresley3–2Stafford Rangers414
27Carlton Town4–3New Mills78
28Brackley Town4–0Daventry Town332
29Dereham Town2–1Chasetown243
30Ilkeston2–2Belper Town519
replayBelper Town1–5Ilkeston320
31Stamford1–3Buxton201
32Leek Town3–0Bridgnorth Town356
33Barwell3–2Bedworth United304
34Corby Town3–2Leamington516
35Northwood1–1AFC Dunstable111
replayAFC Dunstable0–3Northwood109
36Wealdstone1–2Lowestoft Town413
37Ashford Town (Middx)2–6St Albans City176
38Hayes & Yeading United3–2Heybridge Swifts139
39Carshalton Athletic0–1Chalfont St Peter185
40Hendon3–0Lewes166
41St Neots Town1–2Boreham Wood432
42Chelmsford City2–1Leatherhead519
43Dover Athletic2–1Tonbridge Angels625
44Brentwood Town1–1Maldon & Tiptree136
replayMaldon & Tiptree1–1 †Brentwood Town106
Brentwood Town advance 9–8 on penalties.
45Badshot Lea4–2Leiston98
46Aveley1–4Margate131
47Waltham Abbey2–4Eastbourne Borough223
48Billericay Town3–1AFC Hornchurch509
49Concord Rangers1–1Welling United235
replayWelling United2–1Concord Rangers287
50Enfield Town1–4Bishop's Stortford460
51Cray Wanderers3–1Thamesmead Town92
52Waltham Forest1-0Hampton & Richmond Borough89
53Whitehawk1–1Hitchin Town144
replayHitchin Town5–0Whitehawk185
54South Park0–0Harefield United171
replayHarefield United1–4South Park135
55Arlesey Town1–0Dulwich Hamlet156
56Staines Town2–3Hastings United289
57Berkhamsted0–3Metropolitan Police204
58Slough Town5–1Eastbourne Town182
59Bury Town2–1Wingate & Finchley366
60Horsham1–2Thurrock221
61Sutton United0–1Bromley511
62Grays Athletic0–5Maidstone United345
63Kingstonian2–3East Thurrock United306
64Bishop's Cleeve1–2Chippenham Town187
65Truro City2–3AFC Totton424
66Dorchester Town4–0Wootton Bassett Town406
67Buckland Athletic1–2Bath City367
68Gloucester City2–1Thatcham Town231
69Gillingham Town1–3Sholing227
70North Leigh1–0Havant & Waterlooville194
71Basingstoke Town3–1Weymouth324
72Merthyr Town0–0Hungerford Town513
replayHungerford Town1–1 †Merthyr Town115
Merthyr Town advance 5–4 on penalties.
73Frome Town0–2Weston-super-Mare256
74Didcot Town3–1Clevedon Town190
75Newport (IW)0–3Salisbury City559
76Gosport Borough2–0Bideford232
77Fareham Town0–2Blackfield & Langley224
78Farnborough1–2Eastleigh444
79Maidenhead United4–2Bognor Regis Town316
80Yate Town2–1Oxford City179
97Pagham0–0Carshalton Athletic140
replayCarshalton Athletic3–0Pagham151
98Guildford City0–3Kingstonian295
99Whitehawk5–0Sittingbourne136
100Thamesmead Town2–0Worthing58
101Hastings United3–1Chatham Town338
102Fareham Town2–1Christchurch130
103Newport (IW)2–0Horndean149
104Chippenham Town3–1Mangotsfield United303
105Blackfield & Langley4–0Almondsbury UWE45
106Totton & Eling2–2Weymouth430
replayWeymouth3–0Totton & Eling356
107Winchester City1–2Yate Town71
108Swindon Supermarine0–6AFC Totton131
109Wootton Bassett Town3–1Highworth Town299
110Sholing4–0Melksham Town104
111Bashley1–1Gosport Borough205
replayGosport Borough3–2Bashley182
112Plymouth Parkway1–1Buckland Athletic202
replayBuckland Athletic5–1Plymouth Parkway209
113Gillingham Town0–0Taunton Town219
replayTaunton Town1–3Gillingham Town222
114Bideford2–2Bodmin Town220
replayBodmin Town2–3 †Bideford220
115Larkhall Athletic0–0Frome Town185
replayFrome Town4–0Larkhall Athletic204
116Clevedon Town5–0Sherborne Town157
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 Third Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Ilkeston4–2Gresley621
2Chester1–1Halifax Town2,613
replayHalifax Town3–1Chester1,541
3Hednesford Town2–2Buxton498
replayBuxton2–1Hednesford Town302
4AFC Fylde4–1Solihull Moors278
5Carlton Town1–3Bradford Park Avenue151
6Colwyn Bay1–1Guiseley318
replayGuiseley3–1Colwyn Bay360
7Stalybridge Celtic3–1Whitby Town372
8Barwell1–1Workington217
replayWorkington2–0Barwell385
9Hinckley United2–2Ossett Albion270
replayOssett Albion1–0Hinckley United222
10FC United of Manchester3–1Kendal Town1,186
11Leek Town0–2Altrincham962
12Trafford1–3Marine515
13Harrogate Town3–2Frickley Athletic349
14Tadcaster Albion0–2Boston United368
15Hastings United2–2Hitchin Town459
replayHitchin Town1–2Hastings United289
16Histon1–1Corby Town330
replayCorby Town2–1Histon510
17Cambridge City1–1Billericay Town394
replayBillericay Town2–4Cambridge City364
18Margate0–1Slough Town410
19Dereham Town1–1Metropolitan Police328
replayMetropolitan Police2–0Dereham Town191
20South Park3–1Brentwood Town255
21Chalfont St Peter1–1Bishop's Stortford241
replayBishop's Stortford3–1Chalfont St Peter268
22Cray Wanderers1–2Chelmsford City350
23Dover Athletic1–2Bromley715
24Northwood0–4Boreham Wood225
25East Thurrock United3–0Maidstone United364
26Bury Town4–0Hampton & Richmond Borough405
27St Albans City0–1Lowestoft Town306
28Eastbourne Borough2–2Hendon493
replayHendon2–1Eastbourne Borough190
29Arlesey Town4–3Brackley Town227
30Welling United1–1Thurrock402
replayThurrock1–3Welling United176
31Weston-super-Mare1–1Worcester City556
replayWorcester City1–0Weston-super-Mare1,013
32Dorchester Town1–0Basingstoke Town466
33Yate Town2–1North Leigh191
34Gloucester City1–0Eastleigh432
35Chippenham Town3–1Badshot Lea367
36Didcot Town1–0Maidenhead United301
37AFC Totton3–2Merthyr Town539
38Bath City1–1Gosport Borough586
replayGosport Borough3–1Bath City342
39Sholing1–3Blackfield & Langley165
40Hayes & Yeading United2–1Salisbury City345
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 Fourth Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Alfreton Town2–0Gateshead338
2Hyde1–1Harrogate Town393
replayHarrogate Town1–0Hyde247
3FC United of Manchester0–2Hereford United2,212
4Barrow2–0Tamworth1,104
5Guiseley2–0Buxton847
6Grimsby Town2–4Kidderminster Harriers2,092
7Bradford Park Avenue4–1Ossett Albion477
8Wrexham2–0Southport1,911
9AFC Fylde1–1Ilkeston482
replayIlkeston0–1AFC Fylde696
10Boston United1–3Altrincham1,200
11Lincoln City0–0Halifax Town1,940
replayHalifax Town0–2Lincoln City1,418
12Macclesfield Town3–1Marine1,189
13Workington1–2Mansfield Town701
14Stockport County5–3Stalybridge Celtic2,123
15AFC Telford United2–2Nuneaton Town1,251
replayNuneaton Town1–0 †AFC Telford United616
16South Park0–3Metropolitan Police643
17Didcot Town0–1Arlesey Town414
18Forest Green Rovers1–1Dartford891
replayDartford1–4Forest Green Rovers804
19Yate Town3–3Newport County1,190
replayNewport County1–3 †Yate Town1,463
20Slough Town0–0Gosport Borough523
replayGosport Borough1–2Slough Town635
21Hastings United3–0Blackfield & Langley800
22Bromley1–0Worcester City610
23Chelmsford City2–2East Thurrock United902
replayEast Thurrock United4–4 †Chelmsford City595
Chelmsford City advance 5–3 on penalties.
24Hayes & Yeading United2–3Boreham Wood312
25AFC Totton2–3Cambridge City674
26Welling United1–3Bishop's Stortford544
27Braintree Town3–2Lowestoft Town634
28Dorchester Town3–1Bury Town555
29Cambridge United0–2Luton Town2,321
30Gloucester City1–0Chippenham Town675
31Corby Town1–2Hendon692
32Woking0–1Ebbsfleet United1,272
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 First Round Proper 3rd of November 2012

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Kidderminster Harriers0–2Oldham Athletic2,888
2Boreham Wood0–2Brentford1,495
3Chelmsford City3–1Colchester United3,016
4Metropolitan Police1–2Crawley Town1,485
5Luton Town1–1Nuneaton Town3,089
replayNuneaton Town0–2Luton Town1,596
6Portsmouth0–2Notts County7,560
7Bishop's Stortford1–2Hastings United1,212
8Fleetwood Town3–0Bromley1,696
9Forest Green Rovers2–3Port Vale1,753
10Torquay United0–1Harrogate Town1,817
11AFC Bournemouth4–0Dagenham & Redbridge5,827
12Morecambe1–1Rochdale1,839
replayRochdale0–1Morecambe1,675
13Swindon Town0–2Macclesfield Town6,408
14Cambridge City0–0Milton Keynes Dons1,564
replayMilton Keynes Dons6–1Cambridge City4,126
15Cheltenham Town3–0Yate Town3,055
16Dorchester Town1–0Plymouth Argyle3,196
17Coventry City3–0Arlesey Town6,594
18York City1–1AFC Wimbledon2,752
replayAFC Wimbledon4–3 †York City1,954
19Bury1–0Exeter City1,821
20Chesterfield6–1Hartlepool United3,083
21Doncaster Rovers3–1Bradford Park Avenue4,602
22Gillingham4–0Scunthorpe United4,017
23Aldershot Town2–1Hendon1,822
24Lincoln City1–1Walsall2,032
replayWalsall2–3 †Lincoln City1,762
25Wrexham2–4Alfreton Town2,409
26Southend United3–0Stockport County3,084
27Crewe Alexandra4–1Wycombe Wanderers2,417
28Bristol Rovers1–2Sheffield United4,712
29Hereford United3–1Shrewsbury Town3,251
30Mansfield Town0–0Slough Town1,686
replaySlough Town1–1 †Mansfield Town1,593
Mansfield Town advance 4–1 on penalties.
31Barnet0–2Oxford United2,346
32Rotherham United3–2Stevenage4,324
33AFC Fylde1–4Accrington Stanley1,213
34Gloucester City0–2Leyton Orient1,381
35Burton Albion3–3Altrincham1,989
replayAltrincham0–2Burton Albion2,428
36Guiseley2–2Barrow1,605
replayBarrow1–0Guiseley1,372
37Northampton Town1–1Bradford City2,512
replayBradford City3–3 †Northampton Town2,951
Bradford City advance 4–2 on penalties.
38Preston North End3–0Yeovil Town4,757
39Braintree Town0–3Tranmere Rovers1,503
40Carlisle United4–2Ebbsfleet United2,373

FA Cup 2012-13 Second Round Proper 1st December 2012

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Preston North End2-0Gillingham 5,271
2Bury1-1Southend United 2,391
replaySouthend United1-1Bury 3,043
Southend United advance 3–2 on penalties. 
3Sheffield United2-1Port Vale 10,215
4Carlisle United1-3AFC Bournemouth 2,980
5Crewe Alexandra0-1Burton Albion 3,065
6Bradford City1-1Brentford 3,620
replayBrentford4-2Bradford City 2,643
7Luton Town2-1Dorchester Town 3,287
8Alfreton Town2-4Leyton Orient 1,104
9Oldham Athletic3-1Doncaster Rovers 2,783
10Tranmere Rovers2-1Chesterfield 3,781
11Rotherham United1-1Notts County 7,903
replayNotts County0-3Rotherham United 2,990
12Cheltenham Town1-1Hereford United 5,070
replayHereford United1-2Cheltenham Town 5,026
13Barrow1-1Macclesfield Town 1,179
replayMacclesfield Town4-1Barrow 1,554
14Accrington Stanley3-3Oxford United 1,195
replayOxford United2-0Accrington Stanley 2,566
15Lincoln City3-3Mansfield Town 4,127
replayMansfield Town2-1Lincoln City 5,304
16Harrogate Town1-1Hastings United 2,986
replayHastings United1–1 †Harrogate Town 4,028
Hastings United advance 5–4 on penalties. 
17Coventry City2-1Morecambe 6,339
18Milton Keynes Dons2-1AFC Wimbledon 16,459
19Crawley Town3-0Chelmsford City 3,012
20Fleetwood Town2-3Aldershot Town 1,757
 † After Extra Time 

FA Cup 2012-13 Third Round Proper 5th January 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Crystal Palace0-0Stoke City13,693
replayStoke City4-1Crystal Palace11,617
2Brighton & Hove Albion2-0Newcastle United21,740
3Tottenham Hotspur3-0Coventry City35,766
4Wigan Athletic1-1AFC Bournemouth8,199
replayAFC Bournemouth0-1Wigan Athletic8,890
5Fulham1-1Blackpool14,473
replayBlackpool1-2Fulham8,706
6Aston Villa2-1Ipswich Town24,854
7Charlton Athletic0-1Huddersfield Town6,657
8Macclesfield Town2-1Cardiff City3,165
9Barnsley1-0Burnley5,091
10Manchester City3-0Watford46,821
11Swansea City2-2Arsenal18,848
replayArsenal1-0Swansea City58,359
12Leicester City2-0Burton Albion14,463
13Millwall1-0Preston North End5,364
14Cheltenham Town1-5Everton6,891
15Derby County5-0Tranmere Rovers11,740
16Crawley Town1-3Reading5,880
17Aldershot Town3-1Rotherham United2,992
18Middlesbrough4-1Hastings United12,579
19Oxford United0-3Sheffield United7,079
20Southampton1-5Chelsea27,813
21Queens Park Rangers1-1West Bromwich Albion8,984
replayWest Bromwich Albion0-1Queens Park Rangers11,184
22Peterborough United0-3Norwich City13,198
23Mansfield Town1-2Liverpool7,574
24Bolton Wanderers2-2Sunderland12,204
replaySunderland0-2Bolton Wanderers17,505
25Nottingham Forest2-3Oldham Athletic11,293
26West Ham United2-2Manchester United32,922
replayManchester United1-0West Ham United71,081
27Hull City1-1Leyton Orient8,585
replayLeyton Orient1-2Hull City3,601
28Blackburn Rovers2-0Bristol City5,504
29Leeds United1-1Birmingham City11,447
replayBirmingham City1-2Leeds United8,962
30Southend United2-2Brentford5,540
replayBrentford2-1Southend United6,526
31Luton Town1-0Wolverhampton Wanderers9,638
32Sheffield Wednesday0-0Milton Keynes Dons11,462
replayMilton Keynes Dons2-0Sheffield Wednesday6,782

FA Cup 2012-13 Fourth Round Proper 25th January 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Bolton Wanderers1-2Everton18,760
2Brighton & Hove Albion2-3Arsenal27,113
3Stoke City0-1Manchester City19,814
4Derby County0-3Blackburn Rovers14,013
5Huddersfield Town1-1Leicester City11,945
replayLeicester City1-2Huddersfield Town14,517
6Hull City0-1Barnsley9,932
7Leeds United2-1Tottenham Hotspur29,943
8Macclesfield Town0-1Wigan Athletic5,849
9Middlesbrough2-1Aldershot Town12,684
10Millwall2-1Aston Villa15,007
11Norwich City0-1Luton Town26,521
12Oldham Athletic3-2Liverpool10,295
13Queens Park Rangers2-4Milton Keynes Dons17,081
14Reading4-0Sheffield United14,715
15Brentford2-2Chelsea12,146
replayChelsea4-0Brentford40,961
16Manchester United4-1Fulham72,596

FA Cup 2012-13 Fifth Round Proper 16th February 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Huddersfield Town1-4Wigan Athletic12,117
2Milton Keynes Dons1-3Barnsley14,475
3Oldham Athletic2-2Everton9,473
replayEverton3-1Oldham Athletic32,688
4Luton Town0-3Millwall9,768
5Arsenal0-1Blackburn Rovers60,070
6Manchester City4-0Leeds United46,849
7Manchester United2-1Reading75,213
8Middlesbrough0-2Chelsea27,856

FA Cup 2012-13 Sixth Round Proper 9th of March 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Everton0-3Wigan Athletic35,068
2Manchester City5-0Barnsley46,728
3Manchester United2-2Chelsea75,196
replayChelsea1-0Manchester United40,704
4Millwall0-0Blackburn Rovers14,885
replayBlackburn Rovers0-1Millwall8,635

FA Cup 2012-13 Semi Finals 13th & 14th April 2013 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Millwall0-2Wigan Athletic62,335
2Chelsea1-2Manchester City85,621

FA Cup 2012-13 Final 11th May 2013 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Manchester City0-1Wigan Athletic86,254

 

 

Archives
Back To Top